Business Description
Polarean Imaging PLC
ISIN : GB00BF3DT583
Share Class Description:
PLLWF: Ordinary SharesTotal Employee Number:
16Description
Polarean Imaging PLC designs and manufactures medical drug-device combination companies operating in the high-resolution medical imaging market. Its only operating segment is the development and commercialization of gas polariser devices and ancillary instruments. Geographically, it derives the majority of its revenue from the United States of America and also has a presence in Canada and the United Kingdom. The company generates revenue from products and services such as Polarisers, Parts and Upgrades, Service, and other revenue. Its product portfolio includes 9820 129Xe Hyperpolarizer, 9800 129Xe Hyperpolarizer, Polarean 3777 129Xe Hyperpolarizer Upgrade Module, Polarean 2881 Polarization Measurement Station, and others.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 16.5 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.71 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.06 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.05 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 4/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -5.91 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.02 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -7.2 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 44 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 43.5 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 47.4 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -57.4 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 46.11 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14-Day RSI | 69.63 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -40 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 3.56 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 2.75 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 2.62 | |||||
Days Inventory | 489.61 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 56.97 | |||||
Days Payable | 494.89 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -70.1 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -3.64 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 45.19 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -390.57 | |||||
Net Margin % | -374.11 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -344.33 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -321.21 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -312.16 | |||||
ROE % | -80.3 | |||||
ROA % | -62.69 | |||||
ROIC % | -423.59 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -416.38 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -1790.27 | |||||
ROCE % | -77.53 | |||||
Moat Score | 3 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 5 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 3.3 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.94 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.66 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -0.12 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -0.13 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.44 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 2.11 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -0.14 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.17 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 0.66 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Cash | 0.66 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -833.33 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -103.43 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:PLLWF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Polarean Imaging PLC Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 2.565 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.008 | ||
| Beta | -2.9706 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.23 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.93 | ||
| Volatility % | 579.69 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 69.63 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000007 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.0066 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -40 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.001 - 0.011 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1,207.03 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 4 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Polarean Imaging PLC Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Polarean Imaging PLC Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-09-25 14:00 | In 85 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-09-25 | In 84 days | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2026-06-09 14:00 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 | 2026-05-08 15:00 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-05-08 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2026-05-08 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2025 | 2025-09-25 14:00 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-09-25 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| General meeting for 2024 | 2025-06-09 14:00 | 0.01 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2024 | 2025-05-08 15:00 | 0.01 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Polarean Imaging PLC Frequently Asked Questions
What is Polarean Imaging PLC(PLLWF)'s stock price today?
The current price of PLLWF is $0.01. The 52 week high of PLLWF is $0.01 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Polarean Imaging PLC(PLLWF)?
The next earnings date of Polarean Imaging PLC(PLLWF) is 2026-09-25 Est..
Does Polarean Imaging PLC(PLLWF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Polarean Imaging PLC(PLLWF) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:PLLWF
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Polarean Imaging Plc ("Polarean" or the "Company") NDA Submission | 2020-10-07 | ||
| Polarean Scientific Presentations on Hyperpolarized 129Xenon at Upcoming Medical Meetings | 2020-07-30 |
Articles on Polarean Imaging PLC
No articles.