Business Description
Seapeak LLC
NAICS : 486210
SIC : 4612
ISIN : MHY8564M2048
Share Class Description:
SEALpB.PFD: Cum Red Perp Pfd Registered Units Series -B-Total Employee Number:
2,100Description
Seapeak LLC is a provider of marine transportation services for liquefied natural gas, liquefied petroleum gas, and crude oil. The company operates into two segments namely: the LNG segment and the NGL segment. The LNG segment consists of LNG carriers which generally operate under long-term, fixed-rate charters to international energy companies. NGL segment consists of LPG, Ethane, and multi-gas carriers which generally operate under voyage charters or time charters. It derives maximum revenue from the LNG segment. The majority of these services are provided through either a time charter, voyage charter or bareboat charter contract.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.05 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.38 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 1.45 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 5.25 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 2.21 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 5/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 0.6 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.71 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 9.3 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 13.7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 42.9 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -6.2 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 43.01 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 45.47 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 46.99 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -0.31 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -0.19 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.34 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.34 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.22 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 3.65 | |||||
Days Payable | 6.29 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 8.33 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 18.8 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 8.33 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 4.22 | |||||
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -3 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 53.34 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 43.86 | |||||
Net Margin % | 40.35 | |||||
ROE % | 12.1 | |||||
ROA % | 5.01 | |||||
ROIC % | 5.1 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 13.21 | |||||
ROCE % | 8.87 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 | |||||
Moat Score | 4 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 6 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 6.93 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 6.93 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 9.45 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 75.8 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 1.82 | |||||
PS Ratio | 2.46 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.8 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 6.96 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 6.2 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 10.6 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 7.9 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 6.7 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 19 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 9.43 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 8.31 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with NYSE:SEALpB.PFD
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Seapeak LLC Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | |||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | - | ||
| Beta | 0.1483 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.1 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.14 | ||
| Volatility % | 3.04 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 46.99 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.180389 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 25.666345 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -0.19 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 24.86 - 26.34 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 5 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Seapeak LLC Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Seapeak LLC Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-13 | In 136 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-14 | In 45 days | ||
| USD 0.531300 Cash Dividend | 2026-06-30 | 25.52 (-0.43%) | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2026-06-29 | 25.52 (-0.43%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 25.58 (+0.25%) | ||
| USD 0.531300 Cash Dividend | 2026-03-31 | 25.83 (+0.19%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-03-18 | 25.75 (+0.43%) | ||
| USD 0.531300 Cash Dividend | 2025-12-31 | 25.80 (+0.11%) | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-11-14 | 25.51 (+0.04%) | ||
| USD 0.531300 Cash Dividend | 2025-09-30 | 25.95 (-0.14%) |
Show
Entries
Seapeak LLC Frequently Asked Questions
What is Seapeak LLC(SEALpB.PFD)'s stock price today?
The current price of SEALpB.PFD is $25.59. The 52 week high of SEALpB.PFD is $26.34 and 52 week low is $24.86.
When is next earnings date of Seapeak LLC(SEALpB.PFD)?
The next earnings date of Seapeak LLC(SEALpB.PFD) is 2026-08-14 Est..
Does Seapeak LLC(SEALpB.PFD) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Seapeak LLC(SEALpB.PFD) is 8.33% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Seapeak LLC(SEALpB.PFD) was 18.67. The lowest was 0. And the median was 1.28. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Seapeak LLC(SEALpB.PFD) is 8.33%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Guru Commentaries on NYSE:SEALpB.PFD
No articles.
Press Release
Articles on Seapeak LLC
No articles.