Business Description
Australian Oil Co Ltd
ISIN : AU0000348658
Description
Australian Oil Co Ltd is an Australia-based energy company focused on under-explored, recently over-looked, oil and gas opportunities near under-supplied markets. The Company is focused on conventional oil and gas exploration and production in the Sacramento Basin in California. The Company operates through segments including oil and gas exploration and oil production. It has a portfolio of natural gas and oil producing wells in addition to prospects and discoveries at various exploration and appraisal stages. The Company is also engaged in the process of evaluating the acquisition of oil and gas producing and exploration assets. The Group is organized into three operating segments based on geographical region, as follows: Australia, Canada; and USA.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 14.43 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | -0.69 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | -0.04 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.02 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 4/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -28.22 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -7.19 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -26 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 24.6 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 34.1 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 61.8 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-1 Month Momentum % | -39.39 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -39.39 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.6 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.6 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.47 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 287.58 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -37.1 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 10.73 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Margin % | -1700.91 | |||||
Net Margin % | -1290.91 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -1172.27 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -964.34 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -964.34 | |||||
ROA % | -137.42 | |||||
ROIC % | -325.2 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 1.19 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -689.57 | |||||
ROCE % | -249.26 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 1 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EV-to-EBIT | -1.18 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -1.18 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 13.85 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -1.45 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -84.75 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -53.9 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:SGCSF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Australian Oil Co Ltd Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 0.143 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.002 | ||
| Beta | -0.2287 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -1.07 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -1.03 | ||
| Volatility % | 39.39 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | - | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000007 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.002 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -39.39 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.002 - 0.0033 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1,946.78 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 4 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Australian Oil Co Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Australian Oil Co Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
Australian Oil Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Australian Oil Co Ltd(SGCSF)'s stock price today?
The current price of SGCSF is $0.00. The 52 week high of SGCSF is $0.00 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Australian Oil Co Ltd(SGCSF)?
The next earnings date of Australian Oil Co Ltd(SGCSF) is .
Does Australian Oil Co Ltd(SGCSF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Australian Oil Co Ltd(SGCSF) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:SGCSF
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Australian Oil Co Ltd
No articles.