Business Description
Sentinel Holdings Ltd
NAICS : 238990
SIC : 7623
ISIN : US47033Q1040
Total Employee Number:
189Description
Sentinel Holdings Ltd provides protective services to municipalities, corporations and personal protective gear to first responders and those protecting country here and abroad.
Financial Strength
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.31 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | -0.94 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | -0.26 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.35 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -12.24 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -25.3 |
Momentum Rank
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 28.63 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 38.21 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 40.57 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -27.56 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -25.45 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -18 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.24 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.24 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.04 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 87.05 | |||||
Days Payable | 341.25 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -2.5 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -0.14 |
Profitability Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 22.71 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -230.89 | |||||
Net Margin % | -86.08 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -94.31 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -75.48 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -68.24 | |||||
ROA % | -145.43 | |||||
ROIC % | -183.97 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 77.78 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -882 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 1 | |||||
Moat Score | 3 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 3 |
GF Value Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 19.49 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -19.11 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -21.78 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 20.54 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -27.21 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -5.23 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -3.68 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:SNTL
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Sentinel Holdings Ltd Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 1.933 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.17 | ||
| Beta | -1.03 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.05 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.07 | ||
| Volatility % | 38.94 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 40.57 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.76662 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 4.182 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -18 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 2 - 6.49 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 9.69 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Sentinel Holdings Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Sentinel Holdings Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.005:1 Stock Split | 2015-02-26 | 4.00 (+122.22%) |
Show
Entries
Sentinel Holdings Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sentinel Holdings Ltd(SNTL)'s stock price today?
The current price of SNTL is $4.09. The 52 week high of SNTL is $6.49 and 52 week low is $2.00.
When is next earnings date of Sentinel Holdings Ltd(SNTL)?
The next earnings date of Sentinel Holdings Ltd(SNTL) is .
Does Sentinel Holdings Ltd(SNTL) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Sentinel Holdings Ltd(SNTL) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:SNTL
No articles.
Press Release
Articles on Sentinel Holdings Ltd
No articles.