COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd logo

COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd

NEW
STU:CTH (Hong Kong)  
€ 0.57 -0.010 (-1.71%) Jul 31
8.27
P/B:
0.42
Market Cap:
€ 2.37B ($ 2.73B)
Enterprise V:
€ 5.80B ($ 6.69B)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
24.14K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd is a port operator and investor in China. The company's segment includes Terminals and related businesses and Others. It generates maximum revenue from the Terminals and related businesses segment. The company's geographical presence is in Mainland China (excluding Hong Kong), Europe, and Others.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.32
Equity-to-Asset
0.5
Debt-to-Equity
0.65
Debt-to-EBITDA
7.03
Interest Coverage
1.45
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.08
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.42
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
62.5
9-Day RSI
63.84
14-Day RSI
62.05
3-1 Month Momentum %
-14.66
6-1 Month Momentum %
-23
12-1 Month Momentum %
-15.53

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.88
Quick Ratio
0.87
Cash Ratio
0.73
Days Inventory
6.56
Days Sales Outstanding
44.34
Days Payable
94.95

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
4.92
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.48
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
-4.3
Forward Dividend Yield %
4.92
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
4.01
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-4.8
Shareholder Yield %
-2.94

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-28 Est.)

STU:CTH's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 1,457.089
EPS (TTM) (€) 0.071
Beta 0.479
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.03
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.04
Volatility % 26.17
14-Day RSI 62.05
14-Day ATR (€) 0.018187
20-Day SMA (€) 0.545475
12-1 Month Momentum % -15.53
52-Week Range (€) 0.4882 - 0.7045
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 4,016.71

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-30 In 89 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-28 In 26 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-28 In 26 days
General meeting for 2025 2026-05-22 14:30 0.57 (+0.09%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-04-29 0.56 (+0.09%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-04-28 0.56 (+0.45%)
HKD 0.102000 Cash Dividend 2026-04-08 0.56 (-2.26%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2026-03-18 0.70 (+2.71%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 2026-03-18 0.70 (+2.71%)
Third quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-10-30 0.64 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd(STU:CTH)'s stock price today?
The current price of STU:CTH is €0.57. The 52 week high of STU:CTH is €0.70 and 52 week low is €0.49.
When is next earnings date of COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd(STU:CTH)?
The next earnings date of COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd(STU:CTH) is 2026-08-28 Est..
Does COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd(STU:CTH) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd(STU:CTH) is 4.92% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd(STU:CTH) was 0.87. The lowest was 0.3. And the median was 0.46. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd(STU:CTH) is 4.92%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
COSCO SHIPPING Ports Announces 2025 Annual Results 2026-03-18
10/Page

Articles on COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd

No articles.