Business Description
Peach Property Group Ltd
ISIN : CH0118530366
Total Employee Number:
225Description
Peach Property Group Ltd is a real estate investor with an investment focus in the residential economic area in Germany. Its main activities include site and portfolio evaluation, structuring and financing of purchases, active asset management letting, and further selling. It has one operating segment which comprises, investment in and selling of real estate. The company operates in Germany and Switzerland out of which the majority of the revenue is generated from Germany.
Financial Strength
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.03 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.43 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 1.17 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -87.91 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 1.38 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 4/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 0.21 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -1.9 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -20.4 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 6.7 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -17.2 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -28.4 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | -4.91 |
Momentum Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 40.05 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 33.63 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 33.05 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 0.76 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -22.29 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -23.41 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.5 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.37 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.2 | |||||
Days Inventory | 150.09 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 25.19 | |||||
Days Payable | 21.43 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -29.3 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 99.61 |
Profitability Rank
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 51.5 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 32 | |||||
Net Margin % | -25.99 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -8.15 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -12.51 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -12.27 | |||||
ROE % | -4.31 | |||||
ROA % | -1.77 | |||||
ROIC % | 1.68 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 0.39 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -30.28 | |||||
ROCE % | -0.82 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 6 |
GF Value Rank
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forward PE Ratio | 18.72 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 1.79 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.6 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.28 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.29 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -95.79 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -107 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 8.72 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -69.48 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.24 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.36 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.62 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -1.05 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -7.11 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | -72.61 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Peach Property Group Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 146.201 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | -0.83 | ||
| Beta | 0.023 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.7 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.72 | ||
| Volatility % | 24.84 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 33.05 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | 0.104701 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 4.8255 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -23.41 | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 4.56 - 7.36 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 55.63 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 4 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Peach Property Group Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Peach Property Group Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
Peach Property Group Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Peach Property Group Ltd(STU:P6Z)'s stock price today?
The current price of STU:P6Z is €4.66. The 52 week high of STU:P6Z is €7.36 and 52 week low is €4.56.
When is next earnings date of Peach Property Group Ltd(STU:P6Z)?
The next earnings date of Peach Property Group Ltd(STU:P6Z) is .
Does Peach Property Group Ltd(STU:P6Z) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Peach Property Group Ltd(STU:P6Z) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Peach Property Group Ltd
No articles.