TGS ASA logo

TGS ASA

NEW
OTCPK:TGSNF (USA)   Ordinary Shares
$ 13.9 +0.78 (+5.95%) 11:04 AM EST
At Loss
P/B:
1.44
Market Cap:
$ 2.68B
Enterprise V:
$ 3.29B
Volume:
130.00
Avg Vol (2M):
1.28K
Trade In:
Volume:
130.00
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
1.28K

Business Description

TGS ASA logo
TGS ASA

ISIN : NO0003078800

Share Class Description:

TGSNF: Ordinary Shares

Total Employee Number:

1,640
Description
TGS ASA provides energy data and related services, offering technology and solutions that support decision-making across the energy value chain, including exploration and production activities. The company's business activities are organized in the following segments: Multi-client, Marine Data Acquisition (MDA), Imaging, New Energy Solutions (NES), and Shared Services. The majority of the company's revenue is derived from the Multi-client sales segment, which initiates, acquires, processes, markets and sells energy data to multiple customers on a non-exclusive basis. Geographically, it generates the maximum revenue from Africa and the Middle East.

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-07-23)

TGSNF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:TGSNF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

TGS ASA Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 1,317.7
EPS (TTM) ($) -0.02
Beta 0.4482
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.35
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.55
Volatility % 39.16
14-Day RSI 24.58
14-Day ATR ($) 0.305703
20-Day SMA ($) 14.88738
12-1 Month Momentum % 84.94
52-Week Range ($) 7 - 17.7
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 196.5

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

TGS ASA Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

TGS ASA Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-10-22 In 113 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-22 In 113 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-23 In 22 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-23 In 22 days
NOK 1.440000 Cash Dividend 2026-05-08 16.96 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-04-30 09:00 16.06 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-04-30 07:00 16.06 (+0.00%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-04-29 17:00 16.06 (+0.00%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-03-20 12.50 (+0.00%)
NOK 1.470000 Cash Dividend 2026-02-19 11.78 (-2.64%)
Show
Entries

TGS ASA Frequently Asked Questions

What is TGS ASA(TGSNF)'s stock price today?
The current price of TGSNF is $13.90. The 52 week high of TGSNF is $17.70 and 52 week low is $7.00.
When is next earnings date of TGS ASA(TGSNF)?
The next earnings date of TGS ASA(TGSNF) is 2026-07-23.
Does TGS ASA(TGSNF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of TGS ASA(TGSNF) is 4.45% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of TGS ASA(TGSNF) was 98.47. The lowest was 0.46. And the median was 0.95. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of TGS ASA(TGSNF) is 4.45%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:TGSNF

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on TGS ASA

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1