Tokuyama Corp logo

Tokuyama Corp

NEW
OTCPK:TKYMF (Japan)   Ordinary Shares
$ 26.41 (0%) 10:08 PM EST
12.92
P/B:
1.01
Market Cap:
$ 1.83B
Enterprise V:
$ 2.65B
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
2.50K
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
2.50K

Business Description

Description
Tokuyama Corp mainly manufactures and sells chemicals, specialty products, cement and functional materials. The company operates in Chemicals segment offers soda ash, caustic soda, calcium chloride, silicate soda, propylene oxide and methylene chloride; Advanced Electronic Materials Segment manufactures and sells high-purity isopropyl alcohol, photoresist developers, industrial isopropyl alcohol; Cement segment offers portland cement, ready-mixed concrete and cementitious solidified materials and the Life Sceince segment offers polypropylene film, resin sashes and others; Environmental Business Segment manufactures and sells ion exchange membranes and other related products and recycle waste gypsum boards; and others segment focuses on transportation services, and real estate management.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.3
Equity-to-Asset
0.5
Debt-to-Equity
0.57
Debt-to-EBITDA
2.73
Interest Coverage
18.96
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.29
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.49
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
100
9-Day RSI
100
14-Day RSI
100

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.74
Quick Ratio
1.09
Cash Ratio
0.39
Days Inventory
120.12
Days Sales Outstanding
74.05
Days Payable
73.76

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
2.86
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.42
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
19.7
Forward Dividend Yield %
3.14
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
5
Shareholder Yield %
-10.28

Financials

TKYMF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:TKYMF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Tokuyama Corp Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 2,267.059
EPS (TTM) ($) 2.021
Beta -0.0748
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -60.23
3-Year Sortino Ratio -3.46
Volatility % 3.47
14-Day RSI 100
14-Day ATR ($) 0.480886
20-Day SMA ($) 19.624
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range ($) 15.1 - 26.41
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 71.95

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Tokuyama Corp Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Tokuyama Corp Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
JPY 60.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-09-29 In 36 days
JPY 60.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-03-30 15.10 (+0.00%)
JPY 60.000000 Cash Dividend 2025-09-29 15.10 (+0.00%)
JPY 50.000000 Cash Dividend 2025-03-28 15.10 (+0.00%)
JPY 50.000000 Cash Dividend 2024-09-27 15.10 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Tokuyama Corp Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tokuyama Corp(TKYMF)'s stock price today?
The current price of TKYMF is $26.41. The 52 week high of TKYMF is $26.41 and 52 week low is $15.10.
When is next earnings date of Tokuyama Corp(TKYMF)?
The next earnings date of Tokuyama Corp(TKYMF) is .
Does Tokuyama Corp(TKYMF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Tokuyama Corp(TKYMF) is 2.86% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Tokuyama Corp(TKYMF) was 0.53. The lowest was 0.06. And the median was 0.21. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Tokuyama Corp(TKYMF) is 3.14%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:TKYMF

No fund manager commentary yet.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Tokuyama Corp

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1