Fwusow Industry Co Ltd

NEW
TPE:1219 (Taiwan)  
NT$ 11.9 +0.75 (+6.73%) Aug 26
At Loss
P/B:
1.02
Market Cap:
NT$ 4.06B ($ 127.50M)
Enterprise V:
NT$ 7.66B ($ 240.38M)
Volume:
1.83M
Avg Vol (2M):
703.63K
Trade In:
Volume:
1.83M
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
703.63K

Business Description

Description
Fwusow Industry Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of food products, feedstuffs, and fertilizers. The company's products include edible oils and fats, cereal foods, aquatic products, pet foods, compound feed, organic fertilizers, and other products. It also engaged in the breeding and processing business of livestock and poultry, warehousing, and the meat slaughter industry. Canned food, frozen food, beverages, condiments (bonito flavor, chicken flavor), dairy products (except goat milk), sugar and sugar products, and other food manufacturing, processing, and trading businesses, and many other business activities.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.2
Equity-to-Asset
0.41
Debt-to-Equity
1.12
Debt-to-EBITDA
29.86
Piotroski F-Score
3/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.98
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.69
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
-5.4
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
-13.2
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
-21
3-Year Book Growth Rate
1.5
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
84.39
9-Day RSI
73.07
14-Day RSI
63.64
3-1 Month Momentum %
-5.2
6-1 Month Momentum %
-13.19
12-1 Month Momentum %
-13.19

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.44
Quick Ratio
0.75
Cash Ratio
0.26
Days Inventory
61.16
Days Sales Outstanding
31.85
Days Payable
10.44

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
4.48
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
-21.6
Forward Dividend Yield %
4.48
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
3.69
Shareholder Yield %
6.15

Financials

TPE:1219's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Fwusow Industry Co Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil NT$) 14,223.303
EPS (TTM) (NT$) -0.51
Beta 0.1128
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -1.69
3-Year Sortino Ratio -1.73
Volatility % 12.67
14-Day RSI 63.64
14-Day ATR (NT$) 0.255033
20-Day SMA (NT$) 11.0775
12-1 Month Momentum % -13.19
52-Week Range (NT$) 10.45 - 15.2
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 341.24

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 3
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Fwusow Industry Co Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Fwusow Industry Co Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (NT$)
TWD 0.500000 Cash Dividend 2026-06-08 13.00 (+0.00%)
TWD 0.500000 Cash Dividend 2025-06-11 15.20 (+0.66%)
1.03:1 Stock Split 2024-07-03 18.35 (+0.00%)
1.03:1 Stock Split 2023-07-11 20.31 (+0.47%)
1.01:1 Stock Split 2017-07-20 16.89 (-2.69%)
1.018:1 Stock Split 2015-07-22 13.89 (+1.68%)
1.02:1 Stock Split 2013-07-25 13.57 (+0.67%)
1.05:1 Stock Split 2012-07-30 14.17 (+2.16%)
1.03:1 Stock Split 2011-08-10 13.01 (+7.56%)
1.035:1 Stock Split 2010-08-04 11.72 (+3.18%)
Show
Entries

Fwusow Industry Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Fwusow Industry Co Ltd(TPE:1219)'s stock price today?
The current price of TPE:1219 is NT$11.90. The 52 week high of TPE:1219 is NT$15.20 and 52 week low is NT$10.45.
When is next earnings date of Fwusow Industry Co Ltd(TPE:1219)?
The next earnings date of Fwusow Industry Co Ltd(TPE:1219) is .
Does Fwusow Industry Co Ltd(TPE:1219) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Fwusow Industry Co Ltd(TPE:1219) is 4.48% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Fwusow Industry Co Ltd(TPE:1219) was 1.1. The lowest was 0.16. And the median was 0.71. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Fwusow Industry Co Ltd(TPE:1219) is 4.48%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Fwusow Industry Co Ltd

No articles.