International Prospect Ventures Ltd

NEW
TSXV:IZZ (Canada)  
C$ 0.050 (0%) Jul 31
At Loss
P/B:
6.25
Market Cap:
C$ 3.65M ($ 2.60M)
Enterprise V:
C$ 3.34M ($ 2.38M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
115.59K
Trade In:
Volume:
0
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
115.59K

Business Description

Description
International Prospect Ventures Ltd is involved in the process of exploring, evaluating, and promoting its mineral properties and other projects. The company's exploration and evaluation assets are located in Canada and Australia. Its projects are Pilbara Gold - The Wits End Project, Western Australia, The Porcupine Miracle Prospect, and The West Stewardson Lake Project.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
No Debt
Equity-to-Asset
0.87
Interest Coverage
No Debt
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
27
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
23.7
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
29.1
3-Year Book Growth Rate
8.7

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
99.9
9-Day RSI
97.16
14-Day RSI
87.97
3-1 Month Momentum %
-12.5
6-1 Month Momentum %
-46.15
12-1 Month Momentum %
-12.5

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
3.78
Quick Ratio
3.78
Cash Ratio
3.43

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-13

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
ROE %
-117.16
ROA %
-77.77
ROIC %
-155.83
ROCE %
-117
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year
1
Moat Score
1
Tariff Resilience Score
3

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
PB Ratio
6.25
Price-to-Tangible-Book
5
EV-to-EBIT
-8.45
EV-to-EBITDA
-8.45
EV-to-FCF
-8.85
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) %
-11.83
FCF Yield %
-10.34

Financials

TSXV:IZZ's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

International Prospect Ventures Ltd Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil C$)
EPS (TTM) (C$) -0.007
Beta 0.12
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.24
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.44
Volatility % 80.56
14-Day RSI 87.97
14-Day ATR (C$) 0.000858
20-Day SMA (C$) 0.0405
12-1 Month Momentum % -12.5
52-Week Range (C$) 0.03 - 0.065
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 72.93

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

International Prospect Ventures Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

International Prospect Ventures Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (C$)
No Event Data

International Prospect Ventures Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is International Prospect Ventures Ltd(TSXV:IZZ)'s stock price today?
The current price of TSXV:IZZ is C$0.05. The 52 week high of TSXV:IZZ is C$0.07 and 52 week low is C$0.03.
When is next earnings date of International Prospect Ventures Ltd(TSXV:IZZ)?
The next earnings date of International Prospect Ventures Ltd(TSXV:IZZ) is .
Does International Prospect Ventures Ltd(TSXV:IZZ) pay dividends? If so, how much?
International Prospect Ventures Ltd(TSXV:IZZ) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on International Prospect Ventures Ltd

No articles.