Business Description
MedWellAI Inc
NAICS : 523150
SIC : 7389
ISIN : US45826P3091
Total Employee Number:
1Description
MedWellAI Inc is a US-based holding company focused on artificial intelligence-driven healthcare and wellness businesses. Its primary offering is a business-to-business platform for GLP-class medications, which provides real-time inventory visibility and support tools for healthcare providers. The company operates as a single reporting segment and pursues a strategy of acquiring, launching, and operating companies in the health and wellness sector. Its customers are primarily healthcare providers, clinics, and other B2B partners rather than individual consumers. Revenue is generated through platform and service fees tied to its medication inventory and provider support offerings. As a holding company, it may also earn revenue from the operations of the businesses it acquires or launches. The company operates mainly in the United States, targeting the domestic healthcare and wellness market.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.02 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | -23.87 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | -0.92 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -3.29 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 3/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -436.9 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -70.4 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 20 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 65.9 |
Momentum Rank
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 83.2 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 68.97 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 62.35 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 33.08 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -19.52 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -31.2 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.02 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.02 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.02 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 17.33 | |||||
Days Payable | 43.07 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -55.1 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -249.54 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 38.69 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -83.66 | |||||
Net Margin % | -161.24 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -150.63 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -28.1 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -25.97 | |||||
ROA % | -286.41 | |||||
ROIC % | -24.5 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 10.03 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -1354.76 | |||||
Moat Score | 2 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 3 |
GF Value Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 1.6 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -6.83 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -3.9 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 6.66 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -23.68 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -14.64 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -16.66 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:MWAI
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
MedWellAI Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 1.433 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.372 | ||
| Beta | 1.2161 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.25 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.4 | ||
| Volatility % | 71.45 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 62.35 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.025889 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.322495 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -31.2 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.2 - 0.8007 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 6.54 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 3 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
MedWellAI Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
MedWellAI Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second quarter earnings results for 2027 | 2027-02-23 | In 154 days | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2027 | 2026-11-13 | In 52 days | ||
| Annual report for 2026 | 2026-09-30 | In 8 days | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 0.39 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-02-23 | 0.43 (+0.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2025-11-14 | 0.75 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 0.51 (+0.00%) | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 0.25 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-02-14 | 0.24 (+9.09%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2024-11-15 | 1.64 (+2.50%) |
Show
Entries
MedWellAI Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is MedWellAI Inc(MWAI)'s stock price today?
The current price of MWAI is $0.37. The 52 week high of MWAI is $0.80 and 52 week low is $0.20.
When is next earnings date of MedWellAI Inc(MWAI)?
The next earnings date of MedWellAI Inc(MWAI) is 2026-11-13 Est..
Does MedWellAI Inc(MWAI) pay dividends? If so, how much?
MedWellAI Inc(MWAI) does not pay dividend.