Chrome Holding Co - Class A

NEW
OTCPK:MEHCQ (USA)   Class A
$ 3.5 -0.10 (-2.78%) 08:08 PM EST
At Loss
Market Cap:
$ 96.60M
Enterprise V:
$ -159.95M
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:
Volume:
0
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
0

Business Description

Chrome Holding Co
NAICS : 621512 SIC : 8734
ISIN : US90138Q3065

Share Class Description:

MEHCQ: Class A
Description
Chrome Holding Co, formerly known as 23andMe Holding Co, is a consumer-facing healthcare technology company, involved in the sale of direct-to-consumer personal genome services, or PGS, through DNA collection kits shipped via mail. The company provides users access to reports summarizing estimated genetic ancestry breakdown, phenotypic trait reports, and various health predisposition and disease carrier reports. Its segment includes one main sector that is Consumer and Research Services. The company generates maximum revenue from the Consumer and Research Services segment.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
14-Day RSI
56.91
12-1 Month Momentum %
-29.01

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
FCF Margin %
-92.57
OCF Margin %
-88.8
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
EV-to-Forward-Revenue
0.54

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-07-03 Est.)

MEHCQ's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:MEHCQ

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Chrome Holding Co Executives

Details

GF Value™

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 174.901
EPS (TTM) ($) -8.98
Beta 2.7055
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.22
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.4
Volatility % 25.89
14-Day RSI 56.91
14-Day ATR ($) 0.000007
20-Day SMA ($) 3.5
12-1 Month Momentum % -29.01
52-Week Range ($) 2.41 - 5.25
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 27.6

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 0
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Chrome Holding Co Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Chrome Holding Co Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2027 2026-11-13 In 134 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2027 2026-11-13 In 134 days
First quarter earnings results for 2027 2026-08-04 In 33 days
Annual report for 2026 2026-07-10 In 8 days
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-03 In 1 day
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-03 In 1 day
General meeting for 2026 2026-07-03 In 1 day
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2025-08-04 4.60 (-2.34%)
Annual report for 2025 2025-06-11 5.41 (-4.75%)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2025-01-28 3.35 (-3.60%)
Show
Entries

Chrome Holding Co Frequently Asked Questions

What is Chrome Holding Co(MEHCQ)'s stock price today?
The current price of MEHCQ is $3.50. The 52 week high of MEHCQ is $5.25 and 52 week low is $2.41.
When is next earnings date of Chrome Holding Co(MEHCQ)?
The next earnings date of Chrome Holding Co(MEHCQ) is 2026-07-03 Est..
Does Chrome Holding Co(MEHCQ) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Chrome Holding Co(MEHCQ) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:MEHCQ

No articles.

Articles on Chrome Holding Co

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1