Business Description
V Technology Co Ltd
ISIN : JP3829900004
Share Class Description:
VCHYF: Ordinary SharesTotal Employee Number:
998Description
V Technology Co Ltd is in the business of development, manufacturing marketing and service of the manufacturing system, inspection system, measurement system, macro inspection system and also flat panel display industry. The company is also engaged in development and sales of the systems for solar cell and liquid emitting displays manufacturing. Its products include smart phones, game consoles, inspection system, and laser scriber.
Financial Strength
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 1.4 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.5 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.58 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 4.64 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 20.71 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 9/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 3.41 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.7 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 7.9 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 12.6 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 46.8 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 3.3 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 34.61 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 9.23 |
Momentum Rank
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 88.73 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 95.37 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 97.1 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 81.4 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 81.4 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 81.4 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.84 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 2.21 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.3 | |||||
Days Inventory | 165.27 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 132.68 | |||||
Days Payable | 49.62 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 1.35 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.34 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | -3.9 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 1.36 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 0.8 | |||||
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | 0.8 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 4.34 |
Profitability Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 27.8 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 7.11 | |||||
Net Margin % | 4.34 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 8.59 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 8.5 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 10.48 | |||||
ROE % | 6.76 | |||||
ROA % | 3.15 | |||||
ROIC % | 6.1 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -129.61 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 13.36 | |||||
ROCE % | 7.45 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 | |||||
Moat Score | 4 |
GF Value Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 32.94 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 15.41 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 32.45 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 21.43 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.43 | |||||
PB Ratio | 2.1 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 2.14 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 16.26 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 13.19 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 18.72 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 14.83 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 1.27 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 14.48 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 2.08 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 1.97 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 1.91 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 1.77 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 2.75 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 5.34 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 6.15 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | -14.31 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:VCHYF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
V Technology Co Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 345.697 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | 1.529 | ||
| Beta | 0.6517 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.45 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 1.71 | ||
| Volatility % | 81.24 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 97.1 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.128406 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 37.419695 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 81.4 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 20.73 - 37.6039 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 9.45 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 9 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
V Technology Co Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
V Technology Co Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPY 40.000000 Cash Dividend | 2026-09-29 | In 88 days | ||
| JPY 40.000000 Cash Dividend | 2026-03-30 | 20.73 (+0.00%) | ||
| JPY 40.000000 Cash Dividend | 2025-09-29 | 20.73 (+0.00%) | ||
| JPY 40.000000 Cash Dividend | 2025-03-28 | 15.13 (+0.00%) | ||
| JPY 40.000000 Cash Dividend | 2024-09-27 | 18.18 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
V Technology Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is V Technology Co Ltd(VCHYF)'s stock price today?
The current price of VCHYF is $37.41. The 52 week high of VCHYF is $37.60 and 52 week low is $20.73.
When is next earnings date of V Technology Co Ltd(VCHYF)?
The next earnings date of V Technology Co Ltd(VCHYF) is .
Does V Technology Co Ltd(VCHYF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of V Technology Co Ltd(VCHYF) is 1.35% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of V Technology Co Ltd(VCHYF) was 1.19. The lowest was 0.15. And the median was 0.34. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of V Technology Co Ltd(VCHYF) is 1.36%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:VCHYF
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on V Technology Co Ltd
No articles.