Viva Goods Co Ltd

NEW
OTCPK:VVCHF (Hong Kong)  
$ 0.070 (0%) 11:08 PM EST
25.33
P/B:
0.49
Market Cap:
$ 482.61M
Enterprise V:
$ 966.38M
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
1.00K
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
1.00K

Business Description

Description
Viva Goods Co Ltd is principally engaged in the operation of a multi-brand apparel and footwear business. It also engages in the sports experience business, including the operation, service provision, and investment of sports destinations, sports competitions, and events, as well as an e-sports club. Along with its subsidiaries, the company operates in two reportable operating segments: the multi-brand apparel and footwear segment, and the sports experience segment. A majority of its revenue is generated from the multi-brand apparel and footwear segment, which engages in design and development, branding, and sales of apparel and footwear consumables through brands like Clarks, Testoni, Double Happiness, and Bossini, among others. Geographically, it derives maximum revenue from America.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.24
Equity-to-Asset
0.48
Debt-to-Equity
0.48
Debt-to-EBITDA
5.86
Interest Coverage
0.62
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.65
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.76
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
12-1 Month Momentum %
34.13

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.23
Quick Ratio
0.51
Cash Ratio
0.21
Days Inventory
199.4
Days Sales Outstanding
25.91
Days Payable
117.53

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-0.9
Shareholder Yield %
-22.57

Financials

VVCHF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:VVCHF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Viva Goods Co Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 1,318.365
EPS (TTM) ($) 0.002
Beta -0.101
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.12
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.18
Volatility % 72.51
14-Day RSI -
14-Day ATR ($) 0.000684
20-Day SMA ($) 0.079
12-1 Month Momentum % 34.13
52-Week Range ($) 0.055 - 0.09
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 9,958.58

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Viva Goods Co Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Viva Goods Co Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
HKD 0.008000 Cash Dividend 2026-05-28 0.09 (+0.00%)
HKD 0.008000 Cash Dividend 2024-07-05 0.13 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Viva Goods Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Viva Goods Co Ltd(VVCHF)'s stock price today?
The current price of VVCHF is $0.07. The 52 week high of VVCHF is $0.09 and 52 week low is $0.06.
When is next earnings date of Viva Goods Co Ltd(VVCHF)?
The next earnings date of Viva Goods Co Ltd(VVCHF) is .
Does Viva Goods Co Ltd(VVCHF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Viva Goods Co Ltd(VVCHF) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:VVCHF

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Viva Goods Co Ltd

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1