Alta SA

NEW
WAR:AAT (Poland)  
zł 2.05 +0.020 (+0.99%) Jul 3
At Loss
P/B:
0.16
Market Cap:
zł 32.06M ($ 8.54M)
Enterprise V:
zł 36.43M ($ 9.71M)
Volume:
35.93K
Avg Vol (2M):
9.61K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Alta SA is an investment company. The company, through its subsidiaries, is involved in the real estate, logistics, construction, marina, and clothing businesses in Poland. The company possesses a portfolio of properties: logistics and retail properties, as well as office buildings, all situated in various locations of the country. The investment Popularna 38, is a homely residential building situated in Wlochy, a district of Warsaw.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Equity-to-Asset
0.97
Debt-to-Equity
0.02
Debt-to-EBITDA
-0.45
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
3.32
Distress
Grey
Safe
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
-29.6
3-Year Book Growth Rate
0.3
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
95.06
9-Day RSI
90.48
14-Day RSI
84.84
3-1 Month Momentum %
-4.11
6-1 Month Momentum %
-1.3
12-1 Month Momentum %
-27.16

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.75
Quick Ratio
2.75
Days Payable
92.96

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-0.8
Shareholder Yield %
-7.66

Financials

WAR:AAT's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Alta SA Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil zł) -5.324
EPS (TTM) (zł) -0.637
Beta 0.4356
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.14
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.2
Volatility % 23.51
14-Day RSI 84.84
14-Day ATR (zł) 0.078444
20-Day SMA (zł) 1.6755
12-1 Month Momentum % -27.16
52-Week Range (zł) 1.35 - 2.19
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 15.64

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Alta SA Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Alta SA Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (zł)
No Event Data

Alta SA Frequently Asked Questions

What is Alta SA(WAR:AAT)'s stock price today?
The current price of WAR:AAT is zł2.05. The 52 week high of WAR:AAT is zł2.19 and 52 week low is zł1.35.
When is next earnings date of Alta SA(WAR:AAT)?
The next earnings date of Alta SA(WAR:AAT) is .
Does Alta SA(WAR:AAT) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Alta SA(WAR:AAT) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Alta SA

No articles.