Business Description
Gazprom Neft PJSC
ISIN : US36829G1076
Share Class Description:
XTER:SCF: ADRCompare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
SIBN.RussiaSCF.Germany IPO Date
1999-11-12Description
Gazprom Neft PJSC is a vertically integrated oil company. The company along with its subsidiaries is engaged in the exploration, development of crude oil and gas as well as the production and sale of petroleum products. It operates in two segments namely; the exploration, development, and production of crude oil and natural gas, and oilfield services, and key revenue driver segment includes refining and marketing including processing crude into refined products and purchases, sells and transports crude and refined petroleum products.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.77 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FCF Margin % | 22.34 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 22.34 |
GF Value Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Gazprom Neft PJSC Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 17,655.186 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | 3.669 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -36.58 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -3.45 | ||
| Volatility % | - | ||
| 14-Day RSI | - | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | - | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 12.52 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | - | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 12.52 - 12.52 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 943.6 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 0 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Gazprom Neft PJSC Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Gazprom Neft PJSC Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
Gazprom Neft PJSC Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gazprom Neft PJSC(XTER:SCF)'s stock price today?
The current price of XTER:SCF is €12.52. The 52 week high of XTER:SCF is €12.52 and 52 week low is €12.52.
When is next earnings date of Gazprom Neft PJSC(XTER:SCF)?
The next earnings date of Gazprom Neft PJSC(XTER:SCF) is .
Does Gazprom Neft PJSC(XTER:SCF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Gazprom Neft PJSC(XTER:SCF) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Gazprom Neft PJSC
No articles.