Reway Group SpA (MIL:RWY) Accounts Receivable: €128.7 Mil (As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

MIL:RWY Reway Group SpA MIL:RWY
63 GF Score
Price €10.10
GF Value €11.05
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Reway Group SpA Accounts Receivable?

Reway Group SpA MIL:RWY 63 Accounts Receivable is €128.7 Mil as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates MIL:RWY with a GF Score™ of 63/100 and a GF Value™ of €11.05 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review.

Accounts Receivable are created when a customer has received a product but has not yet paid for that product. Reway Group SpA's accounts receivables for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was €128.7 Mil.

Accounts receivable can be measured by Days Sales Outstanding. Reway Group SpA's Days Sales Outstanding for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was 169.94.

In Ben Graham's calculation of Net-Net Working Capital, accounts receivable are only considered to be worth 75% of book value. Reway Group SpA's Net-Net Working Capital per share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was €-1.79.


Reway Group SpA Accounts Receivable Explanation

1. Accounts Receivable are created when a customer has received a product but has not yet paid for that product. Days Sales Outstanding measures of the average number of days that a company takes to collect revenue after a sale has been made. It is a financial ratio that illustrates how well a company's accounts receivables are being managed.

Reway Group SpA's Days Sales Outstanding for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as:

Days Sales Outstanding
=Accounts Receivable/Revenue*Days in Period
=128.725/138.236*91
=169.94

2. In Ben Graham's calculation of Net-Net Working Capital (NNWC), Reway Group SpA's accounts receivable are only considered to be worth 75% of book value:

Reway Group SpA's Net-Net Working Capital Per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as:

Net-Net Working Capital Per Share
=(Cash And Cash Equivalents+0.75 * Accounts Receivable+0.5 * Total Inventories-Total Liabilities
-Preferred Stock-Minority Interest)/Shares Outstanding (EOP)
=(16.911+0.75 * 128.725+0.5 * 95.015-229.499
-0-1.037)/38.805
=-1.79

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Be Aware

Net receivables tells us a great deal about the different competitors in the same industry. In competitive industries, some attempt to gain advantage by offering better credit terms, causing increase in sales and receivables.

If company consistently shows lower % Net receivables to gross sales than competitors, then it usually has some kind of competitive advantage which requires further digging.

Average Days Sales Outstanding is a good indicator for measuring a company's sales channel and customers. A company may book great revenue and earnings growth but never receive payment from their customers. This may force a write-off in the future and depress future earnings.


Reway Group SpA Accounts Receivable Related Terms


Reway Group SpA Accounts Receivable Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Reway Group SpA's Accounts Receivable can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Reway Group SpA Accounts Receivable Chart

Reway Group SpA Annual Data
Trend Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Accounts Receivable
42.76 52.85 93.02 125.02 128.73

Reway Group SpA Semi-Annual Data
Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
Accounts Receivable Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only 93.02 98.32 125.02 118.12 128.73
MIL:RWY
63GF Score
Reway Group SpA MIL:RWY
Accounts Receivable is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Reway Group SpA Accounts Receivable Calculation

Accounts Receivable is money owed to a business by customers and shown on its Balance Sheet as an asset.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Accounts Receivable →
What does a Accounts Receivable of €128.7 Mil mean?
Reway Group SpA (MIL:RWY) has a Accounts Receivable of €128.7 Mil as of Dec. 2025. Accounts receivable is the amount a company expects to receive from credit-extending customers. View historical data on Reway Group SpA and its competitors.
Is Reway Group SpA's Accounts Receivable too high?
Reway Group SpA's current Accounts Receivable is €128.7 Mil. Overall, Reway Group SpA has a GF Score™ of 63/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Reway Group SpA's Accounts Receivable compare to competitors?
Reway Group SpA's Accounts Receivable of €128.7 Mil can be compared against companies in the Construction industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Accounts Receivable for a Construction company?
A good Accounts Receivable depends on the Construction industry context. However, Accounts Receivable should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Accounts Receivable mean?
A high Accounts Receivable can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Accounts receivable is the amount a company expects to receive from credit-extending customers. View historical data on Reway Group SpA and its competitors. Reway Group SpA's current Accounts Receivable is €128.7 Mil. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Reway Group SpA stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Reway Group SpA (MIL:RWY) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €11.05, compared to a current price of €10.10 — trading 8.6% below its estimated fair value. The current Accounts Receivable is €128.7 Mil. Reway Group SpA's overall GF Score™ is 63/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Accounts Receivable calculated?
Accounts Receivable is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Reway Group SpA (MIL:RWY), the current Accounts Receivable is €128.7 Mil as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Reway Group SpA (MIL:RWY) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Reway Group SpA stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €10.10 is trading 8.6% below its estimated GF Value™ of €11.05. GuruFocus considers Reway Group SpA to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for MIL:RWY:

  • Accounts Receivable: €128.7 Mil
  • GF Value™: €11.05 vs. price of €10.10 (8.6% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 63/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the MIL:RWY stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Reway Group SpA Business Description

Other Exchanges IR0:Germany
Address Via Canalescuro, Licciana Oak Plan Nardi, Massa and Carrara, ITA
Reway Group SpA is engaged in the preservation and restoration of the infrastructure. The company deal with the Hydrodemolition of concrete, Mechanical milling, Injections, Steel and aluminum coatings, Waterproofing, Special restoration mortars, Painting, Construction of drains, Construction of nailing, and Lighting coating.
63GF Score

Get the complete analysis for MIL:RWY

Accounts Receivable is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€10.10
Price
€11.05
GF Value