Mutandis SCA (CAS:MUT) Operating Cash Flow per Share: MAD28.36 (TTM As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

CAS:MUT Mutandis SCA CAS:MUT
81 GF Score
Price MAD236.05
GF Value MAD245.04
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Mutandis SCA Operating Cash Flow per Share?

Mutandis SCA CAS:MUT +0.02% 81 Operating Cash Flow per Share is MAD28.36 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates CAS:MUT with a GF Score™ of 81/100 and a GF Value™ of MAD245.04 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,442 Consumer Packaged Goods companies, Mutandis SCA ranks better than 98.27% on this metric.

Mutandis SCA's operating cash flow per share for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was MAD20.34. Mutandis SCA's operating cash flow per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was MAD28.36.

During the past 12 months, the average Operating Cash Flow per Share Growth Rate of Mutandis SCA was -4.80% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Operating Cash Flow per Share Growth Rate was 170.00% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Operating Cash Flow per Share Growth Rate was 29.00% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Operating Cash Flow per Share Growth Rate was 16.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the OCF Growth Rate using Operating Cash Flow per Share data.

The historical rank and industry rank for Mutandis SCA's Operating Cash Flow per Share or its related term are showing as below:

CAS:MUT' s 3-Year OCF Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -57.6   Med: 14.4   Max: 170
Current: 170

During the past 12 years, Mutandis SCA's highest 3-Year average Operating Cash Flow per Share Growth Rate was 170.00% per year. The lowest was -57.60% per year. And the median was 14.40% per year.

CAS:MUT's 3-Year OCF Growth Rate is ranked better than
98.27% of 1442 companies
in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry
Industry Median: 10.5 vs CAS:MUT: 170.00

Mutandis SCA Operating Cash Flow per Share Related Terms


Mutandis SCA Operating Cash Flow per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Mutandis SCA's Operating Cash Flow per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Mutandis SCA Operating Cash Flow per Share Chart

Mutandis SCA Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Operating Cash Flow per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 29.12 1.44 30.10 29.84 28.41

Mutandis SCA Semi-Annual Data
Dec15 Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
Operating Cash Flow per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 26.85 18.00 11.76 8.02 20.34

CAS:MUT vs KHC, GIS, MKC: Operating Cash Flow per Share Comparison

For the Packaged Foods subindustry, Mutandis SCA's Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow, along with its competitors' market caps and Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Mutandis SCA Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow vs Consumer Packaged Goods Industry

For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry and Consumer Defensive sector, Mutandis SCA's Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Mutandis SCA's Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow falls into.


CAS:MUT
81GF Score
Mutandis SCA CAS:MUT
Operating Cash Flow per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Mutandis SCA Operating Cash Flow per Share Calculation

Operating Cash Flow per Share is the amount of Cash Flow from Operations per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Mutandis SCA's Operating Cash Flow per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Operating Cash Flow per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Cash Flow from Operations (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=262.726/9.247
=28.41

Mutandis SCA's Operating Cash Flow per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Operating Cash Flow per Share (Q: Dec. 2025 )=Cash Flow from Operations (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=188.115/9.247
=20.34

Operating Cash Flow per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was MAD28.36

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

What does a Operating Cash Flow per Share of MAD28.36 mean?
Mutandis SCA (CAS:MUT) has a Operating Cash Flow per Share of MAD28.36 as of Dec. 2025. Operating cash flow per share equals the per-share amount of cash flow from operations. View historical data on Mutandis SCA and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Mutandis SCA ranks #25 out of 1442 companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, placing it in the top 1.7%.
Is Mutandis SCA's Operating Cash Flow per Share too high?
Mutandis SCA's current Operating Cash Flow per Share is MAD28.36. Based on the distribution chart, Mutandis SCA ranks #25 out of 1442 companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Mutandis SCA has a GF Score™ of 81/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Mutandis SCA's Operating Cash Flow per Share compare to KHC and GIS?
According to the Consumer Packaged Goods industry distribution chart, Mutandis SCA ranks #25 out of 1442 companies for Operating Cash Flow per Share. This places Mutandis SCA in the top 2% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Operating Cash Flow per Share is 10.50. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Operating Cash Flow per Share for a Consumer Packaged Goods company?
The median Operating Cash Flow per Share among Consumer Packaged Goods companies is 10.50, based on 1,442 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Operating Cash Flow per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Operating Cash Flow per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Operating Cash Flow per Share mean?
A high Operating Cash Flow per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Operating cash flow per share equals the per-share amount of cash flow from operations. View historical data on Mutandis SCA and its competitors. For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, the median Operating Cash Flow per Share is 10.50 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Mutandis SCA's current Operating Cash Flow per Share is MAD28.36. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Mutandis SCA stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Mutandis SCA (CAS:MUT) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is MAD245.04, compared to a current price of MAD236.05 — trading 3.7% below its estimated fair value. The current Operating Cash Flow per Share is MAD28.36. Mutandis SCA's overall GF Score™ is 81/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Operating Cash Flow per Share calculated?
Operating Cash Flow per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Mutandis SCA (CAS:MUT), the current Operating Cash Flow per Share is MAD28.36 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Mutandis SCA (CAS:MUT) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Mutandis SCA stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of MAD236.05 is trading 3.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of MAD245.04. GuruFocus considers Mutandis SCA to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for CAS:MUT:

  • Operating Cash Flow per Share: MAD28.36
  • GF Value™: MAD245.04 vs. price of MAD236.05 (3.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 81/100 with 7 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the CAS:MUT stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Mutandis SCA Business Description

Address 22 Boulevard Abdelkrim Khattabi, Casablanca, MAR, 20100
Mutandis SCA is an industrial and commercial group specializing in consumer goods, pursuing its brand development in Morocco and Africa. Its product categories are AGRI-FOOD and Cleaning Products. The company's products include Seafood products, Fruit Juices, Food Bottles, and Detergents. Mutandis exports its products to more than 40 countries.
81GF Score

Get the complete analysis for CAS:MUT

Operating Cash Flow per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

MAD236.05
Price
MAD245.04
GF Value