Intense Technologies (BOM:532326) Current Ratio: 0.00 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:532326 Intense Technologies Ltd BOM:532326
77 GF Score
Price ₹84.00
GF Value ₹110.01
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Intense Technologies Current Ratio?

Intense Technologies BOM:532326 +2.60% 77 Current Ratio is 0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:532326 with a GF Score™ of 77/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹110.01 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,871 Software companies, Intense Technologies ranks better than 83.8% on this metric.

The current ratio is a liquidity ratio that measures a company's ability to pay short-term obligations. It is calculated as a company's Total Current Assets divides by its Total Current Liabilities. Intense Technologies's current ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.00.

Intense Technologies has a current ratio of 0.00. It indicates that the company may have difficulty meeting its current obligations. Low values, however, do not indicate a critical problem. If Intense Technologies has good long-term prospects, it may be able to borrow against those prospects to meet current obligations.

The historical rank and industry rank for Intense Technologies's Current Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

BOM:532326' s Current Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 2.16   Med: 4.81   Max: 12.15
Current: 4.36

During the past 13 years, Intense Technologies's highest Current Ratio was 12.15. The lowest was 2.16. And the median was 4.81.

BOM:532326's Current Ratio is ranked better than
83.8% of 2871 companies
in the Software industry
Industry Median: 1.78 vs BOM:532326: 4.36

Intense Technologies  (BOM:532326) Current Ratio Explanation

The current ratio can give a sense of the efficiency of a company's operating cycle or its ability to turn its product into cash. Companies that have trouble getting paid on their receivables or have long inventory turnover can run into liquidity problems because they are unable to alleviate their obligations. Because business operations differ in each industry, it is always more useful to compare companies within the same industry.

Acceptable current ratios vary from industry to industry and are generally between 1 and 3 for healthy businesses.

The higher the current ratio, the more capable the company is of paying its obligations. A ratio under 1 suggests that the company would be unable to pay off its obligations if they came due at that point. While this shows the company is not in good financial health, it does not necessarily mean that it will go bankrupt - as there are many ways to access financing - but it is definitely not a good sign.

If all other things were equal, a creditor, who is expecting to be paid in the next 12 months, would consider a high current ratio to be better than a low current ratio, because a high current ratio means that the company is more likely to meet its liabilities which fall due in the next 12 months.


Intense Technologies Current Ratio Related Terms


Intense Technologies Current Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Intense Technologies's Current Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Intense Technologies Current Ratio Chart

Intense Technologies Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Current Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 5.42 6.08 4.81 4.42 4.36

Intense Technologies Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Current Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 4.38 0.00 4.36 0.00

BOM:532326 vs MSFT, PLTR, ORCL: Current Ratio Comparison

For the Software - Infrastructure subindustry, Intense Technologies's Current Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Current Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Intense Technologies Current Ratio vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, Intense Technologies's Current Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Intense Technologies's Current Ratio falls into.


BOM:532326
77GF Score
Intense Technologies Ltd BOM:532326
Current Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Intense Technologies Current Ratio Calculation

The current ratio is mainly used to give an idea of the company's ability to pay back its short-term liabilities with its short-term assets.

Intense Technologies's Current Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Current Ratio (A: Mar. 2026 )=Total Current Assets (A: Mar. 2026 )/Total Current Liabilities (A: Mar. 2026 )
=1146.559/263.159
=4.36

Intense Technologies's Current Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Current Ratio (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Total Current Assets (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Total Current Liabilities (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=0/0
=

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Current Ratio →
What does a Current Ratio of 0.00 mean?
Intense Technologies (BOM:532326) has a Current Ratio of 0.00 as of Jun. 2026. Over the past decade, Intense Technologies' Current Ratio has ranged from 2.16 to 12.15. According to the industry distribution chart, Intense Technologies ranks #465 out of 2871 companies in the Software industry, placing it in the top 16.2%.
Is Intense Technologies' Current Ratio too high?
Intense Technologies' current Current Ratio is 0.00. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 2.16 to a high of 12.15. Based on the distribution chart, Intense Technologies ranks #465 out of 2871 companies in the Software industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Intense Technologies has a GF Score™ of 77/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Intense Technologies' Current Ratio compare to MSFT and PLTR?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, Intense Technologies ranks #465 out of 2871 companies for Current Ratio. This places Intense Technologies in the top 16% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Current Ratio is 1.78. Historically, Intense Technologies' own Current Ratio has ranged from 2.16 to 12.15 over the past decade. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Current Ratio for a Software company?
The median Current Ratio among Software companies is 1.78, based on 2,871 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Current Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Current Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Current Ratio mean?
A high Current Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. For the Software industry, the median Current Ratio is 1.78 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Intense Technologies's current Current Ratio is 0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Intense Technologies stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Intense Technologies (BOM:532326) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹110.01, compared to a current price of ₹84.00 — trading 23.6% below its estimated fair value. The current Current Ratio is 0.00. Intense Technologies' overall GF Score™ is 77/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Current Ratio calculated?
Current Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Intense Technologies (BOM:532326), the current Current Ratio is 0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Intense Technologies (BOM:532326) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Intense Technologies stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹84.00 is trading 23.6% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹110.01. GuruFocus considers Intense Technologies to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for BOM:532326:

  • Current Ratio: 0.00
  • GF Value™: ₹110.01 vs. price of ₹84.00 (23.6% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 77/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BOM:532326 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Intense Technologies Business Description

Other Exchanges INTENTECH:India
Address Wing B Orbit by Auro Realty, 10th Floor, Unit No. 01, The Headquarters, Knowledge City, RR District, Raidurg, Secunderabad, TG, IND, 500019
Intense Technologies Ltd is an India-based company. The company is an Enterprise Platform and IP-enabled Service organization. It provides enterprise solutions for customer communications management, document management, and business process automation. The company provides services to industries such as Banking, Finance, Insurance, Education, Energy & Utilities. The company provides Managed Services, Data Services, Cloud Services, and Talent-as-a-Service. Geographically all the activities function through the region of India.
77GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:532326

Current Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹84.00
Price
₹110.01
GF Value