PTrimelati Kencana Tbk (ISX:PZZA) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 0.14 (As of Sep. 04, 2026) — Near Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ISX:PZZA PT Sarimelati Kencana Tbk ISX:PZZA
76 GF Score
Price Rp194.00
GF Value Rp207.68
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio?

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk ISX:PZZA +3.19% 76 Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.14 as of Sep. 04, 2026, which is 8% above its 10-year median of 0.13. GuruFocus rates ISX:PZZA with a GF Score™ of 76/100 and a GF Value™ of Rp207.68 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 263 Restaurants companies, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk ranks better than 90.87% on this metric.

As of today (2026-09-04), PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's current share price is Rp194.00. PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was Rp1,370.14. PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is 0.14.

The historical rank and industry rank for PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

ISX:PZZA' s Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.13   Med: 0.13   Max: 0.14
Current: 0.13

During the past years, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio was 0.14. The lowest was 0.13. And the median was 0.13.

ISX:PZZA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is ranked better than
90.87% of 263 companies
in the Restaurants industry
Industry Median: 0.7 vs ISX:PZZA: 0.13

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's adjusted revenue per share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was Rp249.396. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is Rp1,370.14 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

Shiller PE for Stocks: The True Measure of Stock Valuation


PTrimelati Kencana Tbk  (ISX:PZZA) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Explanation

Compared with the regular PS Ratio, which works poorly for cyclical businesses, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio smoothed out the fluctuations of revenue during business cycles. Therefore it is more accurate in reflecting the valuation of the company.

If a company has consistent business performance, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should give similar results to regular PS Ratio.


PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Related Terms


PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Chart

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.13

ISX:PZZA vs MCD, SBUX, CMG: Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Comparison

For the Restaurants subindustry, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Restaurants Industry

For the Restaurants industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


ISX:PZZA
76GF Score
PT Sarimelati Kencana Tbk ISX:PZZA
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Calculation

Like the Shiller PE Ratio, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio takes the Revenue per Share from the past 10 years, adjusts it for inflation, and then calculates the average. This average is then used for the P/S calculation. Because it considers this 10-year average, it's often referred to as the CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller to measure the valuation of the overall market. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio.

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/ Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=194.00/1370.14
=0.14

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

For example, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare=Revenue per Share/CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=249.396/137.6954*137.6954
=249.396

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 137.6954.

PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201512 0.000 102.133 0.000
201612 0.000 105.222 0.000
201703 224.404 106.476 290.201
201706 898.134 107.722 1,148.043
201709 308.728 108.020 393.541
201712 278.776 109.017 352.112
201803 265.663 110.097 332.259
201806 303.740 111.085 376.502
201809 282.870 111.135 350.475
201812 319.817 112.430 391.687
201903 297.692 112.829 363.302
201906 337.064 114.730 404.533
201909 332.182 114.905 398.069
201912 346.544 115.486 413.189
202003 316.342 116.252 374.692
202006 286.979 116.630 338.813
202009 281.918 116.397 333.505
202012 263.745 117.318 309.556
202103 237.530 117.840 277.553
202106 324.258 118.184 377.791
202109 271.083 118.262 315.630
202112 304.615 119.516 350.949
202203 283.752 120.948 323.042
202206 298.197 123.322 332.951
202209 295.329 125.298 324.549
202212 324.628 126.098 354.485
202303 280.189 126.953 303.899
202306 323.586 127.663 349.015
202309 311.749 128.151 334.966
202312 263.645 129.395 280.558
202403 212.335 130.607 223.859
202406 244.528 130.792 257.435
202409 221.187 130.361 233.632
202412 253.240 131.432 265.309
202503 235.270 131.948 245.517
202506 278.309 133.241 287.614
202509 240.256 133.819 247.216
202512 261.872 135.271 266.565
202603 241.847 136.539 243.896
202606 249.396 137.695 249.396

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.14 mean?
PTrimelati Kencana Tbk (ISX:PZZA) has a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.14 as of Sep. 04, 2026. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on PTrimelati Kencana Tbk and its competitors. This is near median its historical median of 0.13. Over the past decade, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 0.13 to 0.14. According to the industry distribution chart, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk ranks #24 out of 263 companies in the Restaurants industry, placing it in the top 9.1%.
Is PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio too high?
PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.14 is near median its 10-year median of 0.13. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.13 to a high of 0.14. The Restaurants industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.70. PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's value of 0.14 is 80% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk ranks #24 out of 263 companies in the Restaurants industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk has a GF Score™ of 76/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio compare to MCD and SBUX?
According to the Restaurants industry distribution chart, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk ranks #24 out of 263 companies for Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. This places PTrimelati Kencana Tbk in the top 9% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.70. PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's value of 0.14 is 80% below this benchmark. Historically, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's own Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 0.13 to 0.14 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.13 vs. the industry median of 0.70, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for a Restaurants company?
The median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio among Restaurants companies is 0.70, based on 263 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.14 is 80% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on PTrimelati Kencana Tbk and its competitors. For the Restaurants industry, the median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.70 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.14, which is near median its own 10-year median of 0.13. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is PTrimelati Kencana Tbk stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk (ISX:PZZA) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is Rp207.68, compared to a current price of Rp194.00 — trading 6.6% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.14, which is near median its 10-year median of 0.13 and 80% below the Restaurants industry median of 0.70. PTrimelati Kencana Tbk's overall GF Score™ is 76/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For PTrimelati Kencana Tbk (ISX:PZZA), the current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.14 as of Sep. 04, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is PTrimelati Kencana Tbk (ISX:PZZA) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, PTrimelati Kencana Tbk stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of Rp194.00 is trading 6.6% below its estimated GF Value™ of Rp207.68. GuruFocus considers PTrimelati Kencana Tbk to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for ISX:PZZA:

  • Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 0.14 (near median its 10-year median of 0.13)
  • GF Value™: Rp207.68 vs. price of Rp194.00 (6.6% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 76/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 80% below the Restaurants median (#24 of 263)

No single metric tells the full story. See the ISX:PZZA stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


PTrimelati Kencana Tbk Business Description

Address Jalan Jenderal Gatot Subroto Kavling 1000, Tebet, Jakarta Selatan, Jakarta, IDN, 12870
PT Sarimelati Kencana Tbk is engaged in the business of the food service industry, particularly pizza and pasta in Indonesia. The company offers inventive and extensive menus that cater to Indonesian consumers, targeting middle-class teenagers and families. It sells its products under the brand name called Pizza Hut Restoran (PHR), and Pizza Hut Delivery. The company's divisions are divided into Jakarta, Java-Bali, Sumatera, Sulawesi, Kalimantan, and Wilayah Timur, generating a majority of its revenue from Jakarta.
76GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ISX:PZZA

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

Rp194.00
Price
Rp207.68
GF Value