Shantai Industries (BOM:512297) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹0.00 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:512297 Shantai Industries Ltd BOM:512297
33 GF Score
Price ₹90.43
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Shantai Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Shantai Industries BOM:512297 33 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:512297 with a GF Score™ of 33/100. The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Shantai Industries's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹0.000. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₹0.00 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Shantai Industries's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -3.60% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Shantai Industries was 4.20% per year. The lowest was 1.20% per year. And the median was 2.70% per year.

As of today (2026-09-06), Shantai Industries's current stock price is ₹90.43. Shantai Industries's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹0.00. Shantai Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is .

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Shantai Industries was 1.91. The lowest was 0.08. And the median was 0.16.


Shantai Industries  (BOM:512297) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Shantai Industries was 1.91. The lowest was 0.08. And the median was 0.16.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Shantai Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Shantai Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Shantai Industries's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Shantai Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Shantai Industries Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 51.53 53.95 55.42 53.45

Shantai Industries Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 55.07 54.57 54.60 53.45 0.00

Shantai Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Competitor Comparison

For the Textile Manufacturing subindustry, Shantai Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Shantai Industries Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Shantai Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Shantai Industries's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


BOM:512297
33GF Score
Shantai Industries Ltd BOM:512297
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Shantai Industries Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Shantai Industries's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=0/167.3573*167.3573
=0.000

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 167.3573.

Shantai Industries Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 26.459 105.961 41.790
201612 31.065 105.196 49.422
201703 51.570 105.196 82.043
201706 34.886 107.109 54.509
201709 19.542 109.021 29.999
201712 15.985 109.404 24.453
201803 -0.646 109.786 -0.985
201806 4.403 111.317 6.620
201809 4.225 115.142 6.141
201812 0.000 115.142 0.000
201903 8.292 118.202 11.740
201906 4.828 120.880 6.684
201909 7.669 123.175 10.420
201912 1.340 126.235 1.777
202003 -0.566 124.705 -0.760
202006 0.000 127.000 0.000
202009 0.033 130.118 0.042
202012 0.041 130.889 0.052
202103 0.372 131.771 0.472
202106 0.000 134.084 0.000
202109 0.000 135.847 0.000
202112 1.413 138.161 1.712
202203 0.000 138.822 0.000
202206 0.025 142.347 0.029
202209 0.000 144.661 0.000
202212 0.359 145.763 0.412
202303 0.423 146.865 0.482
202306 0.000 150.280 0.000
202309 0.000 151.492 0.000
202312 0.000 152.924 0.000
202403 1.732 153.035 1.894
202406 0.764 155.789 0.821
202409 5.636 157.882 5.974
202412 10.954 158.323 11.579
202503 9.646 157.552 10.246
202506 5.607 159.755 5.874
202509 3.361 162.289 3.466
202512 2.014 163.281 2.064
202603 2.081 164.272 2.120
202606 0.000 167.357 0.000

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 mean?
Shantai Industries (BOM:512297) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Shantai Industries and its competitors.
Is Shantai Industries' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Shantai Industries' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. Overall, Shantai Industries has a GF Score™ of 33/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Shantai Industries' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to competitors?
Shantai Industries' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 can be compared against companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Shantai Industries and its competitors. Shantai Industries's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Shantai Industries stock overvalued right now?
Shantai Industries (BOM:512297) has a current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. Shantai Industries' overall GF Score™ is 33/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Shantai Industries (BOM:512297), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Shantai Industries Business Description

Address Citylight Road, Shop 10, 2nd Floor, Agrasen Point, Near Agrasen Bhavan, Bharthana, Surat, GJ, IND, 395007
Shantai Industries Ltd is involved in the textile division. It is engaged in textiles, with operations in synthetic textile exports and the finished garments industry. The company generates revenue and operates in India.
33GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:512297

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹90.43
Price