Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics (BOM:540788) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹17.64 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:540788 Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd BOM:540788
51 GF Score
Price ₹91.00
GF Value ₹74.02
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
View Full Analysis

What is Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics BOM:540788 -0.55% 51 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹17.64 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:540788 with a GF Score™ of 51/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹74.02 (Modestly Overvalued).

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹6.545. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₹17.64 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 10.90% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 7.10% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics was 7.10% per year. The lowest was 7.10% per year. And the median was 7.10% per year.

As of today (2026-08-31), Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's current stock price is ₹91.00. Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹17.64. Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 5.16.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics was 7.80. The lowest was 1.84. And the median was 3.40.


Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics  (BOM:540788) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=91.00/17.64
=5.16

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics was 7.80. The lowest was 1.84. And the median was 3.40.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 13.91 14.28 15.54 17.09

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 15.90 16.58 16.76 17.09 17.64

BOM:540788 vs TMO, DHR, NTRA: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Diagnostics & Research subindustry, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Medical Diagnostics & Research Industry

For the Medical Diagnostics & Research industry and Healthcare sector, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


BOM:540788
51GF Score
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd BOM:540788
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=6.545/167.3573*167.3573
=6.545

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 167.3573.

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 0.000 105.961 0.000
201612 0.295 105.196 0.469
201703 1.208 105.196 1.922
201706 1.242 107.109 1.941
201709 1.884 109.021 2.892
201712 2.432 109.404 3.720
201803 2.836 109.786 4.323
201806 2.850 111.317 4.285
201809 2.435 115.142 3.539
201812 2.532 115.142 3.680
201903 2.535 118.202 3.589
201906 2.326 120.880 3.220
201909 2.839 123.175 3.857
201912 2.396 126.235 3.177
202003 2.123 124.705 2.849
202006 1.643 127.000 2.165
202009 5.784 130.118 7.439
202012 4.426 130.889 5.659
202103 4.009 131.771 5.092
202106 5.727 134.084 7.148
202109 3.379 135.847 4.163
202112 4.569 138.161 5.535
202203 5.292 138.822 6.380
202206 2.913 142.347 3.425
202209 3.603 144.661 4.168
202212 4.266 145.763 4.898
202303 3.084 146.865 3.514
202306 2.546 150.280 2.835
202309 3.224 151.492 3.562
202312 3.360 152.924 3.677
202403 3.693 153.035 4.039
202406 4.923 155.789 5.289
202409 5.988 157.882 6.347
202412 5.313 158.323 5.616
202503 5.591 157.552 5.939
202506 5.143 159.755 5.388
202509 7.849 162.289 8.094
202512 4.984 163.281 5.108
202603 6.342 164.272 6.461
202606 6.545 167.357 6.545

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹17.64 mean?
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics (BOM:540788) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹17.64 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics and its competitors.
Is Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹17.64. Overall, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics has a GF Score™ of 51/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to TMO and DHR?
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹17.64 can be compared against companies in the Medical Diagnostics & Research industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Medical Diagnostics & Research company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Medical Diagnostics & Research industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics and its competitors. Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹17.64. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics (BOM:540788) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹74.02, compared to a current price of ₹91.00 — trading 22.9% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹17.64. Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics' overall GF Score™ is 51/100. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics (BOM:540788), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹17.64 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics (BOM:540788) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₹91.00 is trading 22.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₹74.02. GuruFocus considers Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for BOM:540788:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹17.64
  • GF Value™: ₹74.02 vs. price of ₹91.00 (22.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 51/100

No single metric tells the full story. See the BOM:540788 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Business Description

Address 6 & 7, Bhaveshwar Arcade, Near Shreyas Junction LBS Marg, Behind Saraswat Bank, Ghatkopar (west), Mumbai, MH, IND, 400086
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is mainly engaged in pathology and related healthcare services. It operates laboratories that conduct a wide range of pathological investigations across branches such as biochemistry, hematology, histopathology, microbiology, immunochemistry, immunology, virology, cytology, and other pathological and radiological tests. The services offered include pathology tests, sonography, X-rays, and radiology. The company also provides various health packages like gynecology profiles, anemia profiles, monsoon profiles, coagulation tests, cancer screening packages, newborn screening and IEM panels, orthopedic profiles, allergy panels, and cardiac profiles. These comprehensive diagnostic services assist in disease diagnosis.
51GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:540788

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹91.00
Price
₹74.02
GF Value