Vistance Networks (FRA:CM9) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €25.04 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:CM9 Vistance Networks Inc FRA:CM9
50 GF Score
Price €5.30
GF Value €2.61
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Vistance Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Vistance Networks FRA:CM9 -1.08% 50 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €25.04 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates FRA:CM9 with a GF Score™ of 50/100 and a GF Value™ of €2.61 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Vistance Networks's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was €1.187. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is €25.04 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Vistance Networks's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -7.40% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -3.40% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Vistance Networks was 1.00% per year. The lowest was -3.40% per year. And the median was -1.20% per year.

As of today (2026-09-02), Vistance Networks's current stock price is €5.30. Vistance Networks's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was €25.04. Vistance Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.21.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Vistance Networks was 0.67. The lowest was 0.03. And the median was 0.20.


Vistance Networks  (FRA:CM9) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Vistance Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=5.30/25.04
=0.21

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Vistance Networks was 0.67. The lowest was 0.03. And the median was 0.20.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Vistance Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Vistance Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Vistance Networks's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Vistance Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Vistance Networks Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 26.40 29.73 29.93 31.07 23.80

Vistance Networks Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 25.78 25.86 23.80 24.45 25.04

FRA:CM9 vs HLIT, GILT, FEIM: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Communication Equipment subindustry, Vistance Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Vistance Networks Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Vistance Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Vistance Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


FRA:CM9
50GF Score
Vistance Networks Inc FRA:CM9
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Vistance Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Vistance Networks's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=1.187/333.9520*333.9520
=1.187

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Vistance Networks Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 5.864 241.428 8.111
201612 5.661 241.432 7.830
201703 5.340 243.801 7.315
201706 5.298 244.955 7.223
201709 4.836 246.819 6.543
201712 4.854 246.524 6.575
201803 4.648 249.554 6.220
201806 5.437 251.989 7.205
201809 5.046 252.439 6.675
201812 4.768 251.233 6.338
201903 5.047 254.202 6.630
201906 11.733 256.143 15.297
201909 11.135 256.759 14.483
201912 10.648 256.974 13.838
202003 9.441 258.115 12.215
202006 9.532 257.797 12.348
202009 9.348 260.280 11.994
202012 8.784 260.474 11.262
202103 8.629 264.877 10.879
202106 8.887 271.696 10.923
202109 8.763 274.310 10.668
202112 1.622 278.802 1.943
202203 9.852 287.504 11.444
202206 10.482 296.311 11.814
202209 11.383 296.808 12.808
202212 -5.082 296.797 -5.718
202303 7.329 301.836 8.109
202306 6.967 305.109 7.626
202309 4.658 307.789 5.054
202312 -7.678 306.746 -8.359
202403 3.904 312.332 4.174
202406 4.585 314.175 4.874
202409 4.516 315.301 4.783
202412 -7.317 315.605 -7.742
202503 1.320 319.799 1.378
202506 1.288 322.561 1.333
202509 5.000 324.800 5.141
202512 -8.409 324.054 -8.666
202603 1.715 330.213 1.734
202606 1.187 333.952 1.187

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €25.04 mean?
Vistance Networks (FRA:CM9) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €25.04 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Vistance Networks and its competitors.
Is Vistance Networks' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Vistance Networks' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €25.04. Overall, Vistance Networks has a GF Score™ of 50/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Vistance Networks' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to HLIT and GILT?
Vistance Networks' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €25.04 can be compared against companies in the Hardware industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Hardware company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Hardware industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Vistance Networks and its competitors. Vistance Networks's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €25.04. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Vistance Networks stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Vistance Networks (FRA:CM9) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €2.61, compared to a current price of €5.30 — trading 103.1% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €25.04. Vistance Networks' overall GF Score™ is 50/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Vistance Networks (FRA:CM9), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €25.04 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Vistance Networks (FRA:CM9) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Vistance Networks stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €5.30 is trading 103.1% above its estimated GF Value™ of €2.61. GuruFocus considers Vistance Networks to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for FRA:CM9:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €25.04
  • GF Value™: €2.61 vs. price of €5.30 (103.1% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 50/100 with 5 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:CM9 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Vistance Networks Business Description

Other Exchanges VISN:USACM9:Germany
Address 2601 Telecom Parkway, Richardson, TX, USA, 75082
Vistance Networks Inc operates in the communications technology sector, providing solutions designed to support the delivery and management of communications services. It serves customers globally through teams involved in product development, implementation, and customer support. The company designs and develops network infrastructure and connectivity solutions focused on reliability and performance. Its offerings include intelligent networking technologies intended to support evolving communication requirements.
50GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:CM9

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€5.30
Price
€2.61
GF Value