Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co (SHSE:603031) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ¥12.89 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SHSE:603031 Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Ltd SHSE:603031
67 GF Score
Price ¥39.30
GF Value ¥16.65
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co SHSE:603031 +0.36% 67 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥12.89 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates SHSE:603031 with a GF Score™ of 67/100 and a GF Value™ of ¥16.65 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥2.935. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ¥12.89 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 5.60% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-09-03), Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's current stock price is ¥39.30. Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥12.89. Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 3.05.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co was 4.68. The lowest was 1.29. And the median was 1.85.


Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co  (SHSE:603031) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=39.30/12.89
=3.05

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co was 4.68. The lowest was 1.29. And the median was 1.85.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.65 12.55

Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 12.21 12.45 12.55 12.83 12.89

SHSE:603031 vs VRT, BE: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Electrical Equipment & Parts subindustry, Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Industrial Products Industry

For the Industrial Products industry and Industrials sector, Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


SHSE:603031
67GF Score
Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Ltd SHSE:603031
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=2.935/116.0564*116.0564
=2.935

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 116.0564.

Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 1.805 102.400 2.046
201612 1.713 102.600 1.938
201703 2.081 103.200 2.340
201706 1.527 103.100 1.719
201709 1.742 104.100 1.942
201712 2.671 104.500 2.966
201803 3.170 105.300 3.494
201806 1.231 104.900 1.362
201809 1.942 106.600 2.114
201812 1.556 106.500 1.696
201903 2.173 107.700 2.342
201906 1.687 107.700 1.818
201909 2.150 109.800 2.273
201912 2.091 111.200 2.182
202003 1.967 112.300 2.033
202006 1.673 110.400 1.759
202009 1.824 111.700 1.895
202012 1.839 111.500 1.914
202103 1.987 112.662 2.047
202106 1.597 111.769 1.658
202109 2.194 112.215 2.269
202112 1.435 113.108 1.472
202203 4.101 114.335 4.163
202206 2.653 114.558 2.688
202209 4.197 115.339 4.223
202212 3.459 115.116 3.487
202303 7.162 115.116 7.221
202306 6.351 114.558 6.434
202309 7.157 115.339 7.202
202312 5.407 114.781 5.467
202403 6.107 115.227 6.151
202406 3.299 114.781 3.336
202409 3.210 115.785 3.218
202412 3.473 114.893 3.508
202503 6.581 115.116 6.635
202506 4.842 114.907 4.890
202509 3.781 115.471 3.800
202512 3.118 115.832 3.124
202603 5.177 116.303 5.166
202606 2.935 116.056 2.935

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ¥12.89 mean?
Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co (SHSE:603031) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ¥12.89 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co and its competitors.
Is Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥12.89. Overall, Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 67/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to VRT and BE?
Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ¥12.89 can be compared against companies in the Industrial Products industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for an Industrial Products company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Industrial Products industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co and its competitors. Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥12.89. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co (SHSE:603031) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ¥16.65, compared to a current price of ¥39.30 — trading 136% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥12.89. Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 67/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co (SHSE:603031), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥12.89 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co (SHSE:603031) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ¥39.30 is trading 136% above its estimated GF Value™ of ¥16.65. GuruFocus considers Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for SHSE:603031:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ¥12.89
  • GF Value™: ¥16.65 vs. price of ¥39.30 (136% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 67/100 with 2 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the SHSE:603031 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Business Description

Address No. 888 Qianshan Road, Room 1801, Baili Center, Shushan District, Anhui Province, Hefei, CHN, 238000
Anhui Anfu Battery Technology Co Ltd is engaged in the research and development, production and sales of batteries.
67GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SHSE:603031

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

¥39.30
Price
¥16.65
GF Value