Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co (SHSE:603319) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ¥5.43 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SHSE:603319 Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Ltd SHSE:603319
84 GF Score
Price ¥28.84
GF Value ¥22.76
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co SHSE:603319 +1.80% 84 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥5.43 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates SHSE:603319 with a GF Score™ of 84/100 and a GF Value™ of ¥22.76 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥1.972. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ¥5.43 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 7.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-09-01), Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's current stock price is ¥28.84. Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥5.43. Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 5.31.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co was 8.76. The lowest was 2.50. And the median was 5.75.


Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co  (SHSE:603319) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=28.84/5.43
=5.31

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co was 8.76. The lowest was 2.50. And the median was 5.75.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.96 5.23

Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 5.04 5.10 5.23 5.33 5.43

SHSE:603319 vs ORLY, AZO, GPC: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Auto Parts subindustry, Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


SHSE:603319
84GF Score
Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Ltd SHSE:603319
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=1.972/116.0564*116.0564
=1.972

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 116.0564.

Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 0.639 102.400 0.724
201612 0.757 102.600 0.856
201703 0.664 103.200 0.747
201706 0.740 103.100 0.833
201709 0.750 104.100 0.836
201712 0.893 104.500 0.992
201803 1.059 105.300 1.167
201806 0.718 104.900 0.794
201809 0.774 106.600 0.843
201812 0.933 106.500 1.017
201903 0.969 107.700 1.044
201906 0.813 107.700 0.876
201909 0.811 109.800 0.857
201912 1.212 111.200 1.265
202003 0.894 112.300 0.924
202006 1.284 110.400 1.350
202009 1.441 111.700 1.497
202012 1.668 111.500 1.736
202103 1.494 112.662 1.539
202106 1.498 111.769 1.555
202109 1.449 112.215 1.499
202112 1.161 113.108 1.191
202203 1.362 114.335 1.383
202206 1.197 114.558 1.213
202209 1.692 115.339 1.703
202212 1.319 115.116 1.330
202303 1.371 115.116 1.382
202306 1.627 114.558 1.648
202309 1.654 115.339 1.664
202312 1.894 114.781 1.915
202403 1.632 115.227 1.644
202406 2.427 114.781 2.454
202409 1.596 115.785 1.600
202412 2.073 114.893 2.094
202503 1.637 115.116 1.650
202506 1.659 114.907 1.676
202509 1.630 115.471 1.638
202512 1.769 115.832 1.772
202603 1.470 116.303 1.467
202606 1.972 116.056 1.972

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ¥5.43 mean?
Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co (SHSE:603319) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ¥5.43 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co and its competitors.
Is Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥5.43. Overall, Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co has a GF Score™ of 84/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to ORLY and AZO?
Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ¥5.43 can be compared against companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Vehicles & Parts company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Vehicles & Parts industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co and its competitors. Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥5.43. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co (SHSE:603319) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ¥22.76, compared to a current price of ¥28.84 — trading 26.7% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥5.43. Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co's overall GF Score™ is 84/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co (SHSE:603319), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ¥5.43 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co (SHSE:603319) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ¥28.84 is trading 26.7% above its estimated GF Value™ of ¥22.76. GuruFocus considers Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for SHSE:603319:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ¥5.43
  • GF Value™: ¥22.76 vs. price of ¥28.84 (26.7% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 84/100 with 9 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the SHSE:603319 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Business Description

Address No. 69, North Hengyue Road, Hengdong County, Hunan Province, Chengguan, CHN, 421400
Hunan Meihu Intelligent Manufacturing Co Ltd manufactures and sells oil pumps including diesel engine pumps, gasoline, mechanical and electric control variable displacement oil pumps, cooling water pumps and among others.
84GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SHSE:603319

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

¥28.84
Price
¥22.76
GF Value