Selena FM (STU:3Z3) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €20.59 (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

STU:3Z3 Selena FM SA STU:3Z3
89 GF Score
Price €12.30
GF Value €8.03
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Selena FM Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Selena FM STU:3Z3 +0.41% 89 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €20.59 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates STU:3Z3 with a GF Score™ of 89/100 and a GF Value™ of €8.03. The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Selena FM's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was €4.421. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is €20.59 for the trailing ten years ended in Mar. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Selena FM's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 5.60% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 5.80% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 10.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Selena FM was 13.70% per year. The lowest was 5.80% per year. And the median was 11.80% per year.

As of today (2026-09-01), Selena FM's current stock price is €12.30. Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was €20.59. Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.60.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Selena FM was 0.68. The lowest was 0.20. And the median was 0.38.


Selena FM  (STU:3Z3) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=12.30/20.59
=0.60

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Selena FM was 0.68. The lowest was 0.20. And the median was 0.38.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Selena FM Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Selena FM Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Selena FM Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Selena FM Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 16.91 18.10 18.56

Selena FM Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 18.66 19.00 19.01 18.56 20.59

STU:3Z3 vs LIN, SHW, ECL: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Specialty Chemicals subindustry, Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Selena FM Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Chemicals Industry

For the Chemicals industry and Basic Materials sector, Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


STU:3Z3
89GF Score
Selena FM SA STU:3Z3
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Selena FM Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Selena FM's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Mar. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Mar. 2026)
=4.421/163.0700*163.0700
=4.421

Current CPI (Mar. 2026) = 163.0700.

Selena FM Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201606 2.850 99.552 4.668
201609 3.094 99.064 5.093
201612 2.639 100.366 4.288
201703 2.262 101.018 3.651
201706 3.299 101.180 5.317
201709 3.599 101.343 5.791
201712 2.953 102.564 4.695
201803 2.551 102.564 4.056
201806 3.415 103.378 5.387
201809 3.598 103.378 5.676
201812 3.088 103.785 4.852
201903 2.786 104.274 4.357
201906 3.557 105.983 5.473
201909 4.026 105.983 6.195
201912 3.264 107.123 4.969
202003 2.905 109.076 4.343
202006 3.283 109.402 4.894
202009 4.453 109.320 6.642
202012 3.586 109.565 5.337
202103 3.591 112.658 5.198
202106 4.503 113.960 6.444
202109 5.068 115.588 7.150
202112 4.615 119.088 6.319
202203 4.333 125.031 5.651
202206 5.130 131.705 6.352
202209 5.848 135.531 7.036
202212 4.867 139.113 5.705
202303 4.236 145.950 4.733
202306 4.651 147.009 5.159
202309 5.331 146.113 5.950
202312 4.616 147.741 5.095
202403 4.341 149.044 4.750
202406 4.874 150.997 5.264
202409 5.238 153.439 5.567
202412 4.589 154.660 4.839
202503 4.317 157.021 4.483
202506 4.984 157.509 5.160
202509 5.435 158.000 5.609
202512 4.752 158.320 4.895
202603 4.421 163.070 4.421

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €20.59 mean?
Selena FM (STU:3Z3) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €20.59 as of Mar. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Selena FM and its competitors.
Is Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Selena FM's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €20.59. Overall, Selena FM has a GF Score™ of 89/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to LIN and SHW?
Selena FM's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €20.59 can be compared against companies in the Chemicals industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Chemicals company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Chemicals industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Selena FM and its competitors. Selena FM's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €20.59. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Selena FM stock overvalued right now?
Selena FM (STU:3Z3) has a current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €20.59. The stock's GF Value™ is €8.03, compared to a current price of €12.30 — trading 53.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €20.59. Selena FM's overall GF Score™ is 89/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Selena FM (STU:3Z3), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €20.59 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Selena FM (STU:3Z3) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Selena FM stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €12.30 is trading 53.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of €8.03.

Key valuation signals for STU:3Z3:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €20.59
  • GF Value™: €8.03 vs. price of €12.30 (53.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 89/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the STU:3Z3 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Selena FM Business Description

Other Exchanges SEL:Poland
Address Legnicka 48A, Wroclaw, POL, 54-202
Selena FM SA is a Poland-based company engaged in the construction materials sector. The core business of the group includes the production, distribution, and sale of construction chemicals, building materials for doors and windows, and general building accessories. Its products include polyurethane foams, adhesives, sealants, building insulation systems, flooring systems, interior wall systems, ceramic tile systems, construction mortars, waterproofing materials, and other products primarily under Tytan, Quilosa, Artelit, Cool-R, and Matizol brand names. The company's geographical segments include European Union; Eastern Europe and Asia, and North and South America. It derives a majority of its revenue from the European Union.
89GF Score

Get the complete analysis for STU:3Z3

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€12.30
Price
€8.03
GF Value