Right Way Industrial Co (TPE:1506) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: NT$8.34 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TPE:1506 Right Way Industrial Co Ltd TPE:1506
69 GF Score
Price NT$10.05
GF Value NT$13.40
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Right Way Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Right Way Industrial Co TPE:1506 69 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$8.34 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates TPE:1506 with a GF Score™ of 69/100 and a GF Value™ of NT$13.40 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Right Way Industrial Co's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$1.204. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is NT$8.34 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Right Way Industrial Co's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -10.30% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -8.90% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -6.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Right Way Industrial Co was -4.30% per year. The lowest was -8.90% per year. And the median was -6.00% per year.

As of today (2026-09-03), Right Way Industrial Co's current stock price is NT$10.05. Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$8.34. Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 1.21.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Right Way Industrial Co was 1.93. The lowest was 0.70. And the median was 1.28.


Right Way Industrial Co  (TPE:1506) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=10.05/8.34
=1.21

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Right Way Industrial Co was 1.93. The lowest was 0.70. And the median was 1.28.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Right Way Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Right Way Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Right Way Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Right Way Industrial Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 12.03 11.53 10.84 9.84 8.71

Right Way Industrial Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 9.30 9.06 8.71 8.52 8.34

TPE:1506 vs ORLY, AZO, GPC: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Auto Parts subindustry, Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Right Way Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


TPE:1506
69GF Score
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd TPE:1506
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Right Way Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Right Way Industrial Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=1.204/333.9520*333.9520
=1.204

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Right Way Industrial Co Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 3.136 241.428 4.338
201612 3.197 241.432 4.422
201703 2.275 243.801 3.116
201706 2.715 244.955 3.701
201709 2.525 246.819 3.416
201712 2.720 246.524 3.685
201803 2.519 249.554 3.371
201806 2.381 251.989 3.155
201809 2.343 252.439 3.100
201812 2.254 251.233 2.996
201903 2.398 254.202 3.150
201906 2.732 256.143 3.562
201909 2.470 256.759 3.213
201912 1.996 256.974 2.594
202003 1.972 258.115 2.551
202006 1.256 257.797 1.627
202009 1.223 260.280 1.569
202012 1.298 260.474 1.664
202103 1.567 264.877 1.976
202106 1.548 271.696 1.903
202109 1.727 274.310 2.102
202112 1.701 278.802 2.037
202203 1.582 287.504 1.838
202206 1.381 296.311 1.556
202209 1.025 296.808 1.153
202212 1.541 296.797 1.734
202303 1.169 301.836 1.293
202306 0.995 305.109 1.089
202309 0.923 307.789 1.001
202312 0.956 306.746 1.041
202403 0.830 312.332 0.887
202406 0.950 314.175 1.010
202409 0.805 315.301 0.853
202412 0.901 315.605 0.953
202503 0.838 319.799 0.875
202506 0.932 322.561 0.965
202509 0.847 324.800 0.871
202512 0.838 324.054 0.864
202603 0.966 330.213 0.977
202606 1.204 333.952 1.204

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$8.34 mean?
Right Way Industrial Co (TPE:1506) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$8.34 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Right Way Industrial Co and its competitors.
Is Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Right Way Industrial Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$8.34. Overall, Right Way Industrial Co has a GF Score™ of 69/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to ORLY and AZO?
Right Way Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$8.34 can be compared against companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Vehicles & Parts company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Vehicles & Parts industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Right Way Industrial Co and its competitors. Right Way Industrial Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$8.34. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Right Way Industrial Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Right Way Industrial Co (TPE:1506) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is NT$13.40, compared to a current price of NT$10.05 — trading 25% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$8.34. Right Way Industrial Co's overall GF Score™ is 69/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Right Way Industrial Co (TPE:1506), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$8.34 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Right Way Industrial Co (TPE:1506) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Right Way Industrial Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of NT$10.05 is trading 25% below its estimated GF Value™ of NT$13.40. GuruFocus considers Right Way Industrial Co to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for TPE:1506:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: NT$8.34
  • GF Value™: NT$13.40 vs. price of NT$10.05 (25% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 69/100 with 4 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the TPE:1506 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Right Way Industrial Co Business Description

Address No.1015, Zhongzheng West Road, Rende District, Tainan, TWN, 717
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd operates in the auto parts industry. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and retail sale of engines, parts of automobiles and motorcycles, pistons, piston rings, and its accessories, components of steering systems, crankshafts, machine tools, and system furniture. The company geographically operates in Taiwan, Malaysia, China, United States, and other countries.
69GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TPE:1506

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

NT$10.05
Price
NT$13.40
GF Value