Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co (TPE:9924) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: NT$66.28 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TPE:9924 Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd TPE:9924
82 GF Score
Price NT$38.65
GF Value NT$49.57
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co TPE:9924 -0.39% 82 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$66.28 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates TPE:9924 with a GF Score™ of 82/100 and a GF Value™ of NT$49.57 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$12.223. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is NT$66.28 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -1.10% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.40% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 5.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co was 9.60% per year. The lowest was 1.40% per year. And the median was 7.70% per year.

As of today (2026-08-31), Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's current stock price is NT$38.65. Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$66.28. Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.58.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co was 1.25. The lowest was 0.58. And the median was 0.94.


Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co  (TPE:9924) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=38.65/66.28
=0.58

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co was 1.25. The lowest was 0.58. And the median was 0.94.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 57.55 63.22 66.16 66.81 65.92

Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 67.00 66.71 65.92 66.33 66.28

TPE:9924 vs TT, JCI, CARR: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Building Products & Equipment subindustry, Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


TPE:9924
82GF Score
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd TPE:9924
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=12.223/333.9520*333.9520
=12.223

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 14.280 241.428 19.753
201612 13.277 241.432 18.365
201703 12.440 243.801 17.040
201706 13.374 244.955 18.233
201709 13.943 246.819 18.865
201712 12.783 246.524 17.316
201803 12.180 249.554 16.299
201806 13.570 251.989 17.984
201809 14.685 252.439 19.427
201812 13.376 251.233 17.780
201903 13.036 254.202 17.126
201906 15.042 256.143 19.611
201909 14.979 256.759 19.482
201912 13.346 256.974 17.344
202003 11.500 258.115 14.879
202006 14.670 257.797 19.004
202009 17.086 260.280 21.922
202012 15.055 260.474 19.302
202103 14.218 264.877 17.926
202106 17.080 271.696 20.994
202109 15.626 274.310 19.023
202112 16.089 278.802 19.272
202203 14.420 287.504 16.750
202206 16.298 296.311 18.368
202209 17.725 296.808 19.943
202212 13.443 296.797 15.126
202303 11.696 301.836 12.940
202306 13.829 305.109 15.136
202309 17.456 307.789 18.940
202312 16.213 306.746 17.651
202403 12.520 312.332 13.387
202406 12.973 314.175 13.790
202409 11.657 315.301 12.347
202412 12.404 315.605 13.125
202503 9.250 319.799 9.659
202506 12.782 322.561 13.233
202509 11.787 324.800 12.119
202512 10.980 324.054 11.315
202603 9.693 330.213 9.803
202606 12.223 333.952 12.223

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$66.28 mean?
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co (TPE:9924) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$66.28 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co and its competitors.
Is Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$66.28. Overall, Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co has a GF Score™ of 82/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to TT and JCI?
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$66.28 can be compared against companies in the Construction industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Construction company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Construction industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co and its competitors. Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$66.28. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co (TPE:9924) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is NT$49.57, compared to a current price of NT$38.65 — trading 22% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$66.28. Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co's overall GF Score™ is 82/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co (TPE:9924), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$66.28 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co (TPE:9924) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of NT$38.65 is trading 22% below its estimated GF Value™ of NT$49.57. GuruFocus considers Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for TPE:9924:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: NT$66.28
  • GF Value™: NT$49.57 vs. price of NT$38.65 (22% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 82/100 with 2 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the TPE:9924 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Business Description

Address No. 88, Yucai Road, Benzhou Village, Gangshan District, Kaohsiung, TWN, 820
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of door locks and related accessories and furniture. The products of the company include commercial door locks, residential door locks, door lock parts, door closing-related products, fire door hardware, electronic door locks, flat handle locks, round handle and flat handle horn locks, auxiliary locks, interlocking locks, large handle locks, and European standard lockboxes, floor springs, and tooling. Geographically, the company generates a majority of its revenue from its customers located in the United States followed by Asia, Europe, and other regions.
82GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TPE:9924

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

NT$38.65
Price
NT$49.57
GF Value