NTG Clarity Networks (TSXV:NCI) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: C$1.10 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TSXV:NCI NTG Clarity Networks Inc TSXV:NCI
72 GF Score
Price C$0.46
GF Value C$1.31
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is NTG Clarity Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

NTG Clarity Networks TSXV:NCI 72 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is C$1.10 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates TSXV:NCI with a GF Score™ of 72/100 and a GF Value™ of C$1.31 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

NTG Clarity Networks's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was C$0.367. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is C$1.10 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, NTG Clarity Networks's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -5.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -6.50% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -3.50% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -1.60% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of NTG Clarity Networks was 3.00% per year. The lowest was -13.90% per year. And the median was -1.00% per year.

As of today (2026-09-05), NTG Clarity Networks's current stock price is C$0.455. NTG Clarity Networks's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was C$1.10. NTG Clarity Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.41.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of NTG Clarity Networks was 2.36. The lowest was 0.03. And the median was 0.16.


NTG Clarity Networks  (TSXV:NCI) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

NTG Clarity Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=0.455/1.10
=0.41

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of NTG Clarity Networks was 2.36. The lowest was 0.03. And the median was 0.16.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


NTG Clarity Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


NTG Clarity Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for NTG Clarity Networks's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

NTG Clarity Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

NTG Clarity Networks Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.33 1.37 1.30 1.19 1.12

NTG Clarity Networks Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.16 1.15 1.12 1.14 1.10

TSXV:NCI vs CRM, SHOP, UBER: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Software - Application subindustry, NTG Clarity Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


NTG Clarity Networks Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, NTG Clarity Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where NTG Clarity Networks's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


TSXV:NCI
72GF Score
NTG Clarity Networks Inc TSXV:NCI
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

NTG Clarity Networks Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, NTG Clarity Networks's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=0.367/133.5265*133.5265
=0.367

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 133.5265.

NTG Clarity Networks Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 0.403 101.765 0.529
201612 0.076 101.449 0.100
201703 0.333 102.634 0.433
201706 0.460 103.029 0.596
201709 0.366 103.345 0.473
201712 0.278 103.345 0.359
201803 0.387 105.004 0.492
201806 0.249 105.557 0.315
201809 0.334 105.636 0.422
201812 0.151 105.399 0.191
201903 0.304 106.979 0.379
201906 0.170 107.690 0.211
201909 0.048 107.611 0.060
201912 0.204 107.769 0.253
202003 0.208 107.927 0.257
202006 0.080 108.401 0.099
202009 0.108 108.164 0.133
202012 0.075 108.559 0.092
202103 0.107 110.298 0.130
202106 0.119 111.720 0.142
202109 0.094 112.905 0.111
202112 0.111 113.774 0.130
202203 0.134 117.646 0.152
202206 0.104 120.806 0.115
202209 0.126 120.648 0.139
202212 0.174 120.964 0.192
202303 0.184 122.702 0.200
202306 0.190 124.203 0.204
202309 0.209 125.230 0.223
202312 0.222 125.072 0.237
202403 0.289 126.258 0.306
202406 0.305 127.522 0.319
202409 0.325 127.285 0.341
202412 0.298 127.364 0.312
202503 0.411 129.181 0.425
202506 0.400 129.892 0.411
202509 0.439 130.287 0.450
202512 0.314 130.366 0.322
202603 0.389 132.262 0.393
202606 0.367 133.527 0.367

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of C$1.10 mean?
NTG Clarity Networks (TSXV:NCI) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of C$1.10 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on NTG Clarity Networks and its competitors.
Is NTG Clarity Networks' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
NTG Clarity Networks' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is C$1.10. Overall, NTG Clarity Networks has a GF Score™ of 72/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does NTG Clarity Networks' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to CRM and SHOP?
NTG Clarity Networks' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of C$1.10 can be compared against companies in the Software industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Software company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Software industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on NTG Clarity Networks and its competitors. NTG Clarity Networks's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is C$1.10. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is NTG Clarity Networks stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, NTG Clarity Networks (TSXV:NCI) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is C$1.31, compared to a current price of C$0.46 — trading 65.3% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is C$1.10. NTG Clarity Networks' overall GF Score™ is 72/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For NTG Clarity Networks (TSXV:NCI), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is C$1.10 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is NTG Clarity Networks (TSXV:NCI) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, NTG Clarity Networks stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of C$0.46 is trading 65.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of C$1.31. GuruFocus considers NTG Clarity Networks to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for TSXV:NCI:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: C$1.10
  • GF Value™: C$1.31 vs. price of C$0.46 (65.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 72/100 with 4 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the TSXV:NCI stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


NTG Clarity Networks Business Description

Other Exchanges NYWKF:USA1NZ:Germany
Address 2820 Fourteenth Avenue, Suite 202, Markham, ON, CAN, L3R 0S9
NTG Clarity Networks Inc provides digital transformation solutions, software development outsourcing, and software products. The group provides engineering, Information Technology, networking services, and develops niche software products for telecommunications and utilities. It also expanded into the financial and government sectors, providing technical resources and products to assist customers with projects that include digital transformation. The company has three operating segments: NTG Canada, NTG Egypt, and NTG Saudi. The company generates the majority of its revenue from the NTG Canada segment.
72GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TSXV:NCI

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

C$0.46
Price
C$1.31
GF Value