VNTEF (Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: $1.38 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

VNTEF Vinte Viviendas Integrales SAPI de CV VNTEF
68 GF Score
Price $1.70
GF Value $3.95
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV VNTEF -18.27% 68 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is $1.38 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates VNTEF with a GF Score™ of 68/100 and a GF Value™ of $3.95. The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was $0.825. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is $1.38 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 17.60% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-08-31), Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's current stock price is $1.70. Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was $1.38. Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 1.23.

During the past 12 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV was 1.36. The lowest was 1.09. And the median was 1.23.


Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV  (OTCPK:VNTEF) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=1.70/1.38
=1.23

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 12 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV was 1.36. The lowest was 1.09. And the median was 1.23.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.48 1.38

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Competitor Comparison

For the Real Estate - Development subindustry, Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


VNTEF
68GF Score
Vinte Viviendas Integrales SAPI de CV VNTEF
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=0.825/165.5700*165.5700
=0.825

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 165.5700.

Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 0.228 103.084 0.366
201612 0.201 105.002 0.317
201703 0.171 108.063 0.262
201706 0.191 108.339 0.292
201709 0.222 109.628 0.335
201712 0.289 112.114 0.427
201803 0.186 113.505 0.271
201806 0.209 113.373 0.305
201809 0.252 115.130 0.362
201812 0.286 117.530 0.403
201903 0.208 118.050 0.292
201906 0.225 117.848 0.316
201909 0.232 118.581 0.324
201912 0.324 120.854 0.444
202003 0.145 121.885 0.197
202006 0.173 121.777 0.235
202009 0.203 123.341 0.273
202012 0.300 124.661 0.398
202103 0.175 127.574 0.227
202106 0.204 128.936 0.262
202109 0.201 130.742 0.255
202112 0.355 133.830 0.439
202203 0.179 137.082 0.216
202206 0.221 139.233 0.263
202209 0.233 142.116 0.271
202212 0.383 144.291 0.439
202303 0.237 146.472 0.268
202306 0.281 146.272 0.318
202309 0.277 148.446 0.309
202312 0.502 151.017 0.550
202403 0.263 152.947 0.285
202406 0.299 153.551 0.322
202409 0.238 155.246 0.254
202412 0.380 157.378 0.400
202503 0.573 158.761 0.598
202506 0.696 160.180 0.719
202509 0.805 161.030 0.828
202512 0.919 163.190 0.932
202603 0.688 166.040 0.686
202606 0.825 165.570 0.825

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of $1.38 mean?
Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV (VNTEF) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of $1.38 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV and its competitors.
Is Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is $1.38. Overall, Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV has a GF Score™ of 68/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to competitors?
Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of $1.38 can be compared against companies in the Real Estate industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Real Estate company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Real Estate industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV and its competitors. Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is $1.38. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV stock overvalued right now?
Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV (VNTEF) has a current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of $1.38. The stock's GF Value™ is $3.95, compared to a current price of $1.70 — trading 57% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is $1.38. Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV's overall GF Score™ is 68/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV (VNTEF), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is $1.38 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV (VNTEF) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of $1.70 is trading 57% below its estimated GF Value™ of $3.95.

Key valuation signals for VNTEF:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: $1.38
  • GF Value™: $3.95 vs. price of $1.70 (57% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 68/100 with 4 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the VNTEF stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Vinte Viviendas IntegralesPI de CV Business Description

Other Exchanges VINTE:Mexico
Address VIA REAL AVENUE MZ. 16 LT. 1 LOCAL 1, REAL DEL SOL SUBDIVISION, TECAMAC, Mexico, MEX, 55770
Vinte Viviendas Integrales SAPI de CV is a real estate company. The company is engaged in the design, construction, and commercialization of housing projects in Mexico.
68GF Score

Get the complete analysis for VNTEF

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$1.70
Price
$3.95
GF Value