Rapac Communication & Infrastructure (XTAE:RPAC) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₪42.65 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTAE:RPAC Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd XTAE:RPAC
71 GF Score
Price ₪79.25
GF Value ₪45.24
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Rapac Communication & Infrastructure XTAE:RPAC +0.03% 71 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪42.65 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XTAE:RPAC with a GF Score™ of 71/100 and a GF Value™ of ₪45.24 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪15.324. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₪42.65 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 11.40% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-09-05), Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's current stock price is ₪79.25. Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪42.65. Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 1.86.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Rapac Communication & Infrastructure was 2.42. The lowest was 1.24. And the median was 1.94.


Rapac Communication & Infrastructure  (XTAE:RPAC) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=79.25/42.65
=1.86

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Rapac Communication & Infrastructure was 2.42. The lowest was 1.24. And the median was 1.94.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 39.30

Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 38.27 38.90 39.30 41.00 42.65

XTAE:RPAC vs CSCO, MSI, LITE: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Communication Equipment subindustry, Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


XTAE:RPAC
71GF Score
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd XTAE:RPAC
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=15.324/333.9520*333.9520
=15.324

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 2.786 241.428 3.854
201612 2.236 241.432 3.093
201703 3.076 243.801 4.213
201706 2.967 244.955 4.045
201709 2.901 246.819 3.925
201712 2.580 246.524 3.495
201803 8.097 249.554 10.835
201806 6.236 251.989 8.264
201809 7.272 252.439 9.620
201812 8.627 251.233 11.467
201903 9.818 254.202 12.898
201906 10.651 256.143 13.886
201909 11.006 256.759 14.315
201912 15.154 256.974 19.693
202003 15.160 258.115 19.614
202006 14.204 257.797 18.400
202009 15.161 260.280 19.452
202012 -10.325 260.474 -13.238
202103 16.470 264.877 20.765
202106 18.610 271.696 22.874
202109 20.474 274.310 24.926
202112 -24.691 278.802 -29.575
202203 10.196 287.504 11.843
202206 10.400 296.311 11.721
202209 8.331 296.808 9.374
202212 9.365 296.797 10.537
202303 7.881 301.836 8.720
202306 9.663 305.109 10.576
202309 11.934 307.789 12.948
202312 8.366 306.746 9.108
202403 11.509 312.332 12.306
202406 11.066 314.175 11.763
202409 13.078 315.301 13.852
202412 13.524 315.605 14.310
202503 11.806 319.799 12.328
202506 12.211 322.561 12.642
202509 13.217 324.800 13.589
202512 14.623 324.054 15.070
202603 13.476 330.213 13.629
202606 15.324 333.952 15.324

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪42.65 mean?
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure (XTAE:RPAC) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪42.65 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Rapac Communication & Infrastructure and its competitors.
Is Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪42.65. Overall, Rapac Communication & Infrastructure has a GF Score™ of 71/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to CSCO and MSI?
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪42.65 can be compared against companies in the Hardware industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Hardware company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Hardware industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Rapac Communication & Infrastructure and its competitors. Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪42.65. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Rapac Communication & Infrastructure stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Rapac Communication & Infrastructure (XTAE:RPAC) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₪45.24, compared to a current price of ₪79.25 — trading 75.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪42.65. Rapac Communication & Infrastructure's overall GF Score™ is 71/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Rapac Communication & Infrastructure (XTAE:RPAC), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪42.65 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Rapac Communication & Infrastructure (XTAE:RPAC) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Rapac Communication & Infrastructure stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₪79.25 is trading 75.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₪45.24. GuruFocus considers Rapac Communication & Infrastructure to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for XTAE:RPAC:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₪42.65
  • GF Value™: ₪45.24 vs. price of ₪79.25 (75.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 71/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTAE:RPAC stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Business Description

Address Intergamma building, Indastrial Park, P.O.B. 3805, Kfar Neter, ISR, 4059300
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd manufactures telecommunication equipments. It provides equipments for broadcast applications. It also works in the domain of data communication, voice communication & multimedia through its subsidiaries. It focuses on telecom, government and energy and infrastructure in Israel.
71GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTAE:RPAC

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₪79.25
Price
₪45.24
GF Value