INFU (InfuSystems Holdings) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 20.00% (As of Jun. 2026) — 355% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

INFU InfuSystems Holdings Inc INFU
84 GF Score
Price $12.10
GF Value $9.27
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is InfuSystems Holdings 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate?

InfuSystems Holdings INFU -0.41% 84 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 20.00% as of Jun. 2026, which is 355% above its 10-year median of 4.40. GuruFocus rates INFU with a GF Score™ of 84/100 and a GF Value™ of $9.27 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 688 Medical Devices & Instruments companies, InfuSystems Holdings ranks better than 65.84% on this metric.

InfuSystems Holdings's EBITDA per Share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was $0.35.

During the past 12 months, InfuSystems Holdings's average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 14.60% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 20.00% per year. During the past 5 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 3.30% per year. During the past 10 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 7.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate of InfuSystems Holdings was 40.60% per year. The lowest was -18.10% per year. And the median was 4.40% per year.


InfuSystems Holdings  (AMEX:INFU) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Explanation

EBITDA per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) is what the company earns before it expenses interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization.


InfuSystems Holdings 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Related Terms


INFU vs ELMD, LAB, STIM: 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Comparison

For the Medical Devices subindustry, InfuSystems Holdings's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


InfuSystems Holdings 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate vs Medical Devices & Instruments Industry

For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry and Healthcare sector, InfuSystems Holdings's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where InfuSystems Holdings's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate falls into.


INFU
84GF Score
InfuSystems Holdings Inc INFU
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

InfuSystems Holdings 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 20.00% mean?
InfuSystems Holdings (INFU) has a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 20.00% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for InfuSystems Holdings and its competitors. This is 355% above median its historical median of 4.40. According to the industry distribution chart, InfuSystems Holdings ranks #235 out of 688 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, placing it in the top 34.2%.
Is InfuSystems Holdings' 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate too high?
InfuSystems Holdings' current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 20.00% is 355% above median its 10-year median of 4.40. The Medical Devices & Instruments industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 7.90. InfuSystems Holdings' value of 20.00% is 153.2% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, InfuSystems Holdings ranks #235 out of 688 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, InfuSystems Holdings has a GF Score™ of 84/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does InfuSystems Holdings' 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate compare to ELMD and LAB?
According to the Medical Devices & Instruments industry distribution chart, InfuSystems Holdings ranks #235 out of 688 companies for 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate. This puts InfuSystems Holdings in the upper half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 7.90. InfuSystems Holdings' value of 20.00% is 153.2% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 4.40 vs. the industry median of 7.90, InfuSystems Holdings has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate for a Medical Devices & Instruments company?
The median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate among Medical Devices & Instruments companies is 7.90, based on 688 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. InfuSystems Holdings's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 20.00% is 153.2% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for InfuSystems Holdings and its competitors. For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, the median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 7.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. InfuSystems Holdings's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 20.00%, which is 355% above median its own 10-year median of 4.40. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is InfuSystems Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, InfuSystems Holdings (INFU) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is $9.27, compared to a current price of $12.10 — trading 30.5% above its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 20.00%, which is 355% above median its 10-year median of 4.40 and 153.2% above the Medical Devices & Instruments industry median of 7.90. InfuSystems Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 84/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For InfuSystems Holdings (INFU), the current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 20.00% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is InfuSystems Holdings (INFU) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, InfuSystems Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of $12.10 is trading 30.5% above its estimated GF Value™ of $9.27. GuruFocus considers InfuSystems Holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for INFU:

  • 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 20.00% (355% above median its 10-year median of 4.40)
  • GF Value™: $9.27 vs. price of $12.10 (30.5% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 84/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 153.2% above the Medical Devices & Instruments median (#235 of 688)

No single metric tells the full story. See the INFU stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


InfuSystems Holdings Business Description

Other Exchanges 1TZ:Germany
Address 3851 West Hamlin Road, Rochester Hills, MI, USA, 48309
InfuSystems Holdings Inc is a health care service provider, facilitating outpatient care for durable medical equipment manufacturers and health care providers. The company's services are provided under two-reportable segments: Patient Services and Device Solutions. Maximum revenue is generated from its Patient Services segment, which provides Durable Medical Equipment (DME) and treatment consumables, handles order and delivery logistics, provides 24/7 nursing support relating to the provided equipment, assumes responsibility for third-party payer Durable Medical Equipment billing, and handles biomedical services for the Durable Medical Equipment. The Device Solutions segment includes equipment rental and sales, consumable sales, and biomedical support services.
84GF Score

Get the complete analysis for INFU

3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$12.10
Price
$9.27
GF Value