PrologisProperty Mexico de CV (MEX:FIBRAPL14) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 4.10% (As of Jun. 2026) — 79% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

MEX:FIBRAPL14 PrologisProperty Mexico SA de CV MEX:FIBRAPL14
86 GF Score
Price MXN75.23
GF Value MXN83.47
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is PrologisProperty Mexico de CV 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate?

PrologisProperty Mexico de CV MEX:FIBRAPL14 -1.13% 86 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 4.10% as of Jun. 2026, which is 79% below its 10-year median of 19.65. GuruFocus rates MEX:FIBRAPL14 with a GF Score™ of 86/100 and a GF Value™ of MXN83.47 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review. Among 594 REITs companies, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV ranks better than 53.03% on this metric.

PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's EBITDA per Share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was MXN-0.18.

During the past 12 months, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was -61.50% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 4.10% per year. During the past 5 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 17.00% per year. During the past 10 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 17.60% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

During the past 12 years, the highest 3-Year average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate of PrologisProperty Mexico de CV was 38.00% per year. The lowest was 4.10% per year. And the median was 19.65% per year.


PrologisProperty Mexico de CV  (MEX:FIBRAPL14) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Explanation

EBITDA per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) is what the company earns before it expenses interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization.


PrologisProperty Mexico de CV 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Related Terms


MEX:FIBRAPL14 vs PLD, PSA, EXR: 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Comparison

For the REIT - Industrial subindustry, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


PrologisProperty Mexico de CV 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate vs REITs Industry

For the REITs industry and Real Estate sector, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate falls into.


MEX:FIBRAPL14
86GF Score
PrologisProperty Mexico SA de CV MEX:FIBRAPL14
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

PrologisProperty Mexico de CV 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 4.10% mean?
PrologisProperty Mexico de CV (MEX:FIBRAPL14) has a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 4.10% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for PrologisProperty Mexico de CV and its competitors. This is 79% below median its historical median of 19.65. Over the past decade, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate has ranged from 4.10 to 38.00. According to the industry distribution chart, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV ranks #279 out of 594 companies in the REITs industry, placing it in the top 47%.
Is PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate too high?
PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 4.10% is 79% below median its 10-year median of 19.65. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 4.10 to a high of 38.00. The REITs industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 3.35. PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's value of 4.10% is 22.4% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV ranks #279 out of 594 companies in the REITs industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV has a GF Score™ of 86/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate compare to PLD and PSA?
According to the REITs industry distribution chart, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV ranks #279 out of 594 companies for 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate. This puts PrologisProperty Mexico de CV in the upper half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 3.35. PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's value of 4.10% is 22.4% above this benchmark. Historically, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's own 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate has ranged from 4.10 to 38.00 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 19.65 vs. the industry median of 3.35, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate for a REITs company?
The median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate among REITs companies is 3.35, based on 594 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 4.10% is 22.4% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for PrologisProperty Mexico de CV and its competitors. For the REITs industry, the median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 3.35 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 4.10%, which is 79% below median its own 10-year median of 19.65. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is PrologisProperty Mexico de CV stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV (MEX:FIBRAPL14) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is MXN83.47, compared to a current price of MXN75.23 — trading 9.9% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 4.10%, which is 79% below median its 10-year median of 19.65 and 22.4% above the REITs industry median of 3.35. PrologisProperty Mexico de CV's overall GF Score™ is 86/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For PrologisProperty Mexico de CV (MEX:FIBRAPL14), the current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 4.10% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is PrologisProperty Mexico de CV (MEX:FIBRAPL14) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, PrologisProperty Mexico de CV stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of MXN75.23 is trading 9.9% below its estimated GF Value™ of MXN83.47. GuruFocus considers PrologisProperty Mexico de CV to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for MEX:FIBRAPL14:

  • 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 4.10% (79% below median its 10-year median of 19.65)
  • GF Value™: MXN83.47 vs. price of MXN75.23 (9.9% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 86/100 with 9 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 22.4% above the REITs median (#279 of 594)

No single metric tells the full story. See the MEX:FIBRAPL14 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


PrologisProperty Mexico de CV Business Description

Industry Real EstateREITs
Other Exchanges FBBPF:USA
Address Paseo de los Tamarindos No. 90, Torre 2, Piso 22, Bosques de las Lomas, Mexico City, MEX, 05120
PrologisProperty Mexico SA de CV is engaged in the acquisition, ownership, and leasing of industrial properties throughout Mexico. The company's real estate portfolio comprises large warehouse buildings. It focused on acquiring, owning, and managing Class-A logistics and manufacturing facilities. The company derives nearly all of its revenue as lease rental income from multinational firms. This income is fairly evenly split between its manufacturing-related facilities in Northern Mexico and consumption-related facilities located mainly in Central and Southern Mexico. In terms of total revenue, the majority of Fibra Prologis' customers are general retailers and third-party logistics firms.
86GF Score

Get the complete analysis for MEX:FIBRAPL14

3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

MXN75.23
Price
MXN83.47
GF Value