Remsons Industries (NSE:REMSONSIND) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 17.20% (As of Jun. 2026) — 14% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:REMSONSIND Remsons Industries Ltd NSE:REMSONSIND
79 GF Score
Price ₹99.35
GF Value ₹169.87
Valuation Significantly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Remsons Industries 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate?

Remsons Industries NSE:REMSONSIND +4.52% 79 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 17.20% as of Jun. 2026, which is 14% below its 10-year median of 20.10. GuruFocus rates NSE:REMSONSIND with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹169.87 (Significantly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,172 Vehicles & Parts companies, Remsons Industries ranks better than 70.82% on this metric.

Remsons Industries's EBITDA per Share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹3.15.

During the past 12 months, Remsons Industries's average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 20.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 17.20% per year. During the past 5 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 20.90% per year. During the past 10 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 27.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate of Remsons Industries was 94.10% per year. The lowest was -22.50% per year. And the median was 20.10% per year.


Remsons Industries  (NSE:REMSONSIND) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Explanation

EBITDA per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) is what the company earns before it expenses interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization.


Remsons Industries 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Related Terms


NSE:REMSONSIND vs ORLY, AZO, GPC: 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Comparison

For the Auto Parts subindustry, Remsons Industries's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Remsons Industries 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Remsons Industries's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Remsons Industries's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate falls into.


NSE:REMSONSIND
79GF Score
Remsons Industries Ltd NSE:REMSONSIND
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Remsons Industries 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 17.20% mean?
Remsons Industries (NSE:REMSONSIND) has a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 17.20% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for Remsons Industries and its competitors. This is 14% below median its historical median of 20.10. According to the industry distribution chart, Remsons Industries ranks #342 out of 1172 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 29.2%.
Is Remsons Industries' 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate too high?
Remsons Industries' current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 17.20% is 14% below median its 10-year median of 20.10. The Vehicles & Parts industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 6.95. Remsons Industries' value of 17.20% is 147.5% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Remsons Industries ranks #342 out of 1172 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Remsons Industries has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Significantly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Remsons Industries' 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate compare to ORLY and AZO?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, Remsons Industries ranks #342 out of 1172 companies for 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate. This puts Remsons Industries in the upper half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 6.95. Remsons Industries' value of 17.20% is 147.5% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 20.10 vs. the industry median of 6.95, Remsons Industries has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate among Vehicles & Parts companies is 6.95, based on 1,172 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Remsons Industries's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 17.20% is 147.5% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for Remsons Industries and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 6.95 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Remsons Industries's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 17.20%, which is 14% below median its own 10-year median of 20.10. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Remsons Industries stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Remsons Industries (NSE:REMSONSIND) is currently considered Significantly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹169.87, compared to a current price of ₹99.35 — trading 41.5% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 17.20%, which is 14% below median its 10-year median of 20.10 and 147.5% above the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 6.95. Remsons Industries' overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Remsons Industries (NSE:REMSONSIND), the current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 17.20% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Remsons Industries (NSE:REMSONSIND) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Remsons Industries stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹99.35 is trading 41.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹169.87. GuruFocus considers Remsons Industries to be Significantly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for NSE:REMSONSIND:

  • 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 17.20% (14% below median its 10-year median of 20.10)
  • GF Value™: ₹169.87 vs. price of ₹99.35 (41.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 147.5% above the Vehicles & Parts median (#342 of 1172)

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:REMSONSIND stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Remsons Industries Business Description

Other Exchanges 530919:India
Address Hanuman Road, 401, 4th Floor, Gladdiola, Vile Parle East, Mumbai, MH, IND, 400057
Remsons Industries Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of automotive components and all its products. The company manufactures automotive control cables, gear shifters with push-pull cables, flexible shafts, jack kits, winches, pedal boxes, parking brake cable assemblies, sensors, Automotive Lighting, and other electronics. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from India. The company generates the majority of its revenue from the sale of its own manufactured products.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:REMSONSIND

3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹99.35
Price
₹169.87
GF Value