V-Marc India (NSE:VMARCIND) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 90.00% (As of Mar. 2026) — 172% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:VMARCIND V-Marc India Ltd NSE:VMARCIND
74 GF Score
Price ₹320.10
GF Value ₹156.69
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 1 Warning Sign
View Full Analysis

What is V-Marc India 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate?

V-Marc India NSE:VMARCIND -8.20% 74 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 90.00% as of Mar. 2026, which is 172% above its 10-year median of 33.05. GuruFocus rates NSE:VMARCIND with a GF Score™ of 74/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹156.69 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 1 warning sign investors should review. Among 2,602 Industrial Products companies, V-Marc India ranks better than 97.69% on this metric.

V-Marc India's EBITDA per Share for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹8.53.

During the past 12 months, V-Marc India's average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 107.30% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 90.00% per year. During the past 5 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 64.10% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

During the past 9 years, the highest 3-Year average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate of V-Marc India was 90.00% per year. The lowest was -4.10% per year. And the median was 33.05% per year.


V-Marc India  (NSE:VMARCIND) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Explanation

EBITDA per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) is what the company earns before it expenses interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization.


V-Marc India 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Related Terms


NSE:VMARCIND vs VRT, BE: 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Comparison

For the Electrical Equipment & Parts subindustry, V-Marc India's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


V-Marc India 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate vs Industrial Products Industry

For the Industrial Products industry and Industrials sector, V-Marc India's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where V-Marc India's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate falls into.


NSE:VMARCIND
74GF Score
V-Marc India Ltd NSE:VMARCIND
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

V-Marc India 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 90.00% mean?
V-Marc India (NSE:VMARCIND) has a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 90.00% as of Mar. 2026. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for V-Marc India and its competitors. This is 172% above median its historical median of 33.05. According to the industry distribution chart, V-Marc India ranks #60 out of 2602 companies in the Industrial Products industry, placing it in the top 2.3%.
Is V-Marc India's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate too high?
V-Marc India's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 90.00% is 172% above median its 10-year median of 33.05. The Industrial Products industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 4.40. V-Marc India's value of 90.00% is 1945.5% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, V-Marc India ranks #60 out of 2602 companies in the Industrial Products industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, V-Marc India has a GF Score™ of 74/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does V-Marc India's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate compare to VRT and BE?
According to the Industrial Products industry distribution chart, V-Marc India ranks #60 out of 2602 companies for 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate. This places V-Marc India in the top 2% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 4.40. V-Marc India's value of 90.00% is 1945.5% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 33.05 vs. the industry median of 4.40, V-Marc India has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate for an Industrial Products company?
The median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate among Industrial Products companies is 4.40, based on 2,602 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. V-Marc India's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 90.00% is 1945.5% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for V-Marc India and its competitors. For the Industrial Products industry, the median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 4.40 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. V-Marc India's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 90.00%, which is 172% above median its own 10-year median of 33.05. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is V-Marc India stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, V-Marc India (NSE:VMARCIND) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹156.69, compared to a current price of ₹320.10 — trading 104.3% above its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 90.00%, which is 172% above median its 10-year median of 33.05 and 1945.5% above the Industrial Products industry median of 4.40. V-Marc India's overall GF Score™ is 74/100 with 1 warning sign to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For V-Marc India (NSE:VMARCIND), the current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 90.00% as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is V-Marc India (NSE:VMARCIND) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, V-Marc India stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₹320.10 is trading 104.3% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₹156.69. GuruFocus considers V-Marc India to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for NSE:VMARCIND:

  • 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 90.00% (172% above median its 10-year median of 33.05)
  • GF Value™: ₹156.69 vs. price of ₹320.10 (104.3% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 74/100 with 1 warning sign
  • Industry Position: 1945.5% above the Industrial Products median (#60 of 2602)

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:VMARCIND stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


V-Marc India Business Description

Address Plot No. 3, 4, 18, 20A, Sector IIDC, SIDCUL, Haridwar, UT, IND, 249403
V-Marc India Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing and marketing wires and cables under the brand name of V-Marc. The company manufactures and sells a diversified range of wires and cables such as single & multistrand cables, LAN cables, coaxial cables, CCTV cables, telephone switchboard cables, power cables, core flat cables, solar cables, aerial bunched cables, and others. It is a Specialised Control and instrumentation cable company offering a wide range of cable products to multiple industries. Geographically, it operates in India.
74GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:VMARCIND

3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹320.10
Price
₹156.69
GF Value