Mostostal Zabrze-Holding (WAR:MSZ) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 7.80% (As of Mar. 2026) — Near Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

WAR:MSZ Mostostal Zabrze-Holding SA WAR:MSZ
84 GF Score
Price zł6.66
GF Value zł6.85
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Mostostal Zabrze-Holding 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate?

Mostostal Zabrze-Holding WAR:MSZ +4.88% 84 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 7.80% as of Mar. 2026, which is 3% below its 10-year median of 8.00. GuruFocus rates WAR:MSZ with a GF Score™ of 84/100 and a GF Value™ of zł6.85 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,455 Construction companies, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding ranks worse than 51.55% on this metric.

Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's EBITDA per Share for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was zł0.33.

During the past 12 months, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was -16.90% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 7.80% per year. During the past 5 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 29.60% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate of Mostostal Zabrze-Holding was 57.60% per year. The lowest was -16.20% per year. And the median was 8.00% per year.


Mostostal Zabrze-Holding  (WAR:MSZ) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Explanation

EBITDA per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) is what the company earns before it expenses interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization.


Mostostal Zabrze-Holding 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Related Terms


WAR:MSZ vs PWR, FIX, EME: 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Comparison

For the Engineering & Construction subindustry, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Mostostal Zabrze-Holding 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate falls into.


WAR:MSZ
84GF Score
Mostostal Zabrze-Holding SA WAR:MSZ
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Mostostal Zabrze-Holding 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 7.80% mean?
Mostostal Zabrze-Holding (WAR:MSZ) has a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 7.80% as of Mar. 2026. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for Mostostal Zabrze-Holding and its competitors. This is near median its historical median of 8.00. According to the industry distribution chart, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding ranks #750 out of 1455 companies in the Construction industry, placing it in the top 51.5%.
Is Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate too high?
Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 7.80% is near median its 10-year median of 8.00. The Construction industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 8.80. Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's value of 7.80% is 11.4% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding ranks #750 out of 1455 companies in the Construction industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding has a GF Score™ of 84/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate compare to PWR and FIX?
According to the Construction industry distribution chart, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding ranks #750 out of 1455 companies for 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate. This places Mostostal Zabrze-Holding in the lower half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 8.80. Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's value of 7.80% is 11.4% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 8.00 vs. the industry median of 8.80, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate for a Construction company?
The median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate among Construction companies is 8.80, based on 1,455 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 7.80% is 11.4% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for Mostostal Zabrze-Holding and its competitors. For the Construction industry, the median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 8.80 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 7.80%, which is near median its own 10-year median of 8.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Mostostal Zabrze-Holding stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding (WAR:MSZ) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is zł6.85, compared to a current price of zł6.66 — trading 2.8% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 7.80%, which is near median its 10-year median of 8.00 and 11.4% below the Construction industry median of 8.80. Mostostal Zabrze-Holding's overall GF Score™ is 84/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Mostostal Zabrze-Holding (WAR:MSZ), the current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 7.80% as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Mostostal Zabrze-Holding (WAR:MSZ) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Mostostal Zabrze-Holding stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of zł6.66 is trading 2.8% below its estimated GF Value™ of zł6.85. GuruFocus considers Mostostal Zabrze-Holding to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for WAR:MSZ:

  • 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 7.80% (near median its 10-year median of 8.00)
  • GF Value™: zł6.85 vs. price of zł6.66 (2.8% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 84/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 11.4% below the Construction median (#750 of 1455)

No single metric tells the full story. See the WAR:MSZ stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Mostostal Zabrze-Holding Business Description

Other Exchanges V51:Germany
Address Dubois Street 16, Gliwice, POL, 44-100
Mostostal Zabrze-Holding SA is a Poland based company engaged in the business activities of general contracting of industrial projects, including power and environmental protection facilities and installations as well as public utility and commercial buildings, and subcontracting of specialist works. The group offers a comprehensive range of works from design and engineering, civil works, earth- and roadworks, production, and erection of steel structure, delivery, and installation of piping to the installation of process equipment and mechanical plant.
84GF Score

Get the complete analysis for WAR:MSZ

3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

zł6.66
Price
zł6.85
GF Value