Groupe Partouche (LTS:0R62) EV-to-EBIT: 5.46 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 31% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

LTS:0R62 Groupe Partouche LTS:0R62
73 GF Score
Price €17.90
GF Value €21.10
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Groupe Partouche EV-to-EBIT?

Groupe Partouche LTS:0R62 73 EV-to-EBIT is 5.46 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 31% below its 10-year median of 7.89. GuruFocus rates LTS:0R62 with a GF Score™ of 73/100 and a GF Value™ of €21.10 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 639 Travel & Leisure companies, Groupe Partouche ranks better than 85.13% on this metric.

EV-to-EBIT is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBIT. As of today, Groupe Partouche's Enterprise Value is €472.8 Mil. Groupe Partouche's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Apr. 2026 was €86.6 Mil. Therefore, Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT for today is 5.46.

The historical rank and industry rank for Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT or its related term are showing as below:

LTS:0R62' s EV-to-EBIT Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -40.64   Med: 7.89   Max: 18.8
Current: 5.46

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-EBIT of Groupe Partouche was 18.80. The lowest was -40.64. And the median was 7.89.

LTS:0R62's EV-to-EBIT is ranked better than
85.13% of 639 companies
in the Travel & Leisure industry
Industry Median: 13.95 vs LTS:0R62: 5.46

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %. Groupe Partouche's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Apr. 2026 was €472.8 Mil. Groupe Partouche's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Apr. 2026 was €86.6 Mil. Groupe Partouche's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Apr. 2026 was 18.31%.


Groupe Partouche  (LTS:0R62) EV-to-EBIT Explanation

This is a more accurate valuation of companies' operation because it considers the debt and cash on its balance sheet, and non-operating items such as interest payment, tax, and one-time items are not included in the Operating Income.

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %.

Groupe Partouche's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Apr. 2026 is calculated as:

Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % (Q: Apr. 2026 ) =EBIT / Enterprise Value (Q: Apr. 2026 )
=86.581/472.8091
=18.31 %

Groupe Partouche's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Apr. 2026 was €472.8 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Groupe Partouche's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Apr. 2026 was €86.6 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Groupe Partouche EV-to-EBIT Related Terms


Groupe Partouche EV-to-EBIT Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Groupe Partouche EV-to-EBIT Chart

Groupe Partouche Annual Data
Trend Oct16 Oct17 Oct18 Oct19 Oct20 Oct21 Oct22 Oct23 Oct24 Oct25
EV-to-EBIT
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -7.06 7.11 9.58 18.71 4.88

Groupe Partouche Semi-Annual Data
Oct16 Apr17 Oct17 Apr18 Oct18 Apr19 Oct19 Apr20 Oct20 Apr21 Oct21 Apr22 Oct22 Apr23 Oct23 Apr24 Oct24 Apr25 Oct25 Apr26
EV-to-EBIT Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 18.71 0.00 4.88 0.00

LTS:0R62 vs LVS, MGM, WYNN: EV-to-EBIT Comparison

For the Resorts & Casinos subindustry, Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBIT data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Groupe Partouche EV-to-EBIT vs Travel & Leisure Industry

For the Travel & Leisure industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT falls into.


LTS:0R62
73GF Score
Groupe Partouche LTS:0R62
EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Groupe Partouche EV-to-EBIT Calculation

Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBIT=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBIT (TTM)
=472.808/86.581
=5.46

Groupe Partouche's current Enterprise Value is €472.8 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Groupe Partouche's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Apr. 2026 was €86.6 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBIT →
What does a EV-to-EBIT of 5.46 mean?
Groupe Partouche (LTS:0R62) has a EV-to-EBIT of 5.46 as of Sep. 03, 2026. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Groupe Partouche and its competitors. This is 31% below median its historical median of 7.89. According to the industry distribution chart, Groupe Partouche ranks #95 out of 639 companies in the Travel & Leisure industry, placing it in the top 14.9%.
Is Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT too high?
Groupe Partouche's current EV-to-EBIT of 5.46 is 31% below median its 10-year median of 7.89. The Travel & Leisure industry median EV-to-EBIT is 13.95. Groupe Partouche's value of 5.46 is 60.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Groupe Partouche ranks #95 out of 639 companies in the Travel & Leisure industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Groupe Partouche has a GF Score™ of 73/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Groupe Partouche's EV-to-EBIT compare to LVS and MGM?
According to the Travel & Leisure industry distribution chart, Groupe Partouche ranks #95 out of 639 companies for EV-to-EBIT. This places Groupe Partouche in the top 15% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-EBIT is 13.95. Groupe Partouche's value of 5.46 is 60.9% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 7.89 vs. the industry median of 13.95, Groupe Partouche has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBIT for a Travel & Leisure company?
The median EV-to-EBIT among Travel & Leisure companies is 13.95, based on 639 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBIT significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBIT should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Groupe Partouche's current EV-to-EBIT of 5.46 is 60.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBIT mean?
A high EV-to-EBIT can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Groupe Partouche and its competitors. For the Travel & Leisure industry, the median EV-to-EBIT is 13.95 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Groupe Partouche's current EV-to-EBIT is 5.46, which is 31% below median its own 10-year median of 7.89. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Groupe Partouche stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Groupe Partouche (LTS:0R62) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €21.10, compared to a current price of €17.90 — trading 15.2% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBIT is 5.46, which is 31% below median its 10-year median of 7.89 and 60.9% below the Travel & Leisure industry median of 13.95. Groupe Partouche's overall GF Score™ is 73/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBIT calculated?
EV-to-EBIT is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Groupe Partouche (LTS:0R62), the current EV-to-EBIT is 5.46 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Groupe Partouche (LTS:0R62) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Groupe Partouche stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €17.90 is trading 15.2% below its estimated GF Value™ of €21.10. GuruFocus considers Groupe Partouche to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for LTS:0R62:

  • EV-to-EBIT: 5.46 (31% below median its 10-year median of 7.89)
  • GF Value™: €21.10 vs. price of €17.90 (15.2% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 73/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 60.9% below the Travel & Leisure median (#95 of 639)

No single metric tells the full story. See the LTS:0R62 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Groupe Partouche Business Description

Other Exchanges PARP:FrancePZ21:Germany
Address 141 bis, Rue de Saussure, Paris, FRA, 75017
Groupe Partouche is a France-based company that owns and operates casinos and Hotels. It conducts its activities in France, Belgium, and Switzerland. The games that the company provides include Boule, Texas Hold'em poker, and electronic roulette and slot machines. The company's segments are divided into Casinos, Hotels, and Other Activities. The Casino division, comprises gaming, catering, and entertainment, the Hotel division, comprises accommodation and hospitality services. The majority of the revenue is generated from the Casinos segment. The group also operates in the rest of Europe and at the international level.
73GF Score

Get the complete analysis for LTS:0R62

EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€17.90
Price
€21.10
GF Value