Taaleri (LTS:0RF6) EV-to-EBIT: 7.01 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 12% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

LTS:0RF6 Taaleri PLC LTS:0RF6
74 GF Score
Price €7.24
GF Value €7.75
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Taaleri EV-to-EBIT?

Taaleri LTS:0RF6 -0.34% 74 EV-to-EBIT is 7.01 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 12% below its 10-year median of 8.00. GuruFocus rates LTS:0RF6 with a GF Score™ of 74/100 and a GF Value™ of €7.75 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 501 Asset Management companies, Taaleri ranks better than 60.88% on this metric.

EV-to-EBIT is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBIT. As of today, Taaleri's Enterprise Value is €194.18 Mil. Taaleri's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €27.69 Mil. Therefore, Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT for today is 7.01.

The historical rank and industry rank for Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT or its related term are showing as below:

LTS:0RF6' s EV-to-EBIT Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -326.22   Med: 8   Max: 59.32
Current: 7.01

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-EBIT of Taaleri was 59.32. The lowest was -326.22. And the median was 8.00.

LTS:0RF6's EV-to-EBIT is ranked better than
60.88% of 501 companies
in the Asset Management industry
Industry Median: 9.45 vs LTS:0RF6: 7.01

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %. Taaleri's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was €192.92 Mil. Taaleri's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €27.69 Mil. Taaleri's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 14.35%.


Taaleri  (LTS:0RF6) EV-to-EBIT Explanation

This is a more accurate valuation of companies' operation because it considers the debt and cash on its balance sheet, and non-operating items such as interest payment, tax, and one-time items are not included in the Operating Income.

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %.

Taaleri's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % (Q: Jun. 2026 ) =EBIT / Enterprise Value (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=27.691/192.916265
=14.35 %

Taaleri's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was €192.92 Mil.
Taaleri's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was €27.69 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Taaleri EV-to-EBIT Related Terms


Taaleri EV-to-EBIT Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Taaleri EV-to-EBIT Chart

Taaleri Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-EBIT
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 9.71 10.38 7.31 5.54 8.21

Taaleri Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-EBIT Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 5.48 5.33 8.21 7.09 6.93

LTS:0RF6 vs BLK, BX, KKR: EV-to-EBIT Comparison

For the Asset Management subindustry, Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBIT data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Taaleri EV-to-EBIT vs Asset Management Industry

For the Asset Management industry and Financial Services sector, Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT falls into.


LTS:0RF6
74GF Score
Taaleri PLC LTS:0RF6
EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Taaleri EV-to-EBIT Calculation

Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBIT=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBIT (TTM)
=194.182/27.691
=7.01

Taaleri's current Enterprise Value is €194.18 Mil.
Taaleri's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was €27.69 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBIT →
What does a EV-to-EBIT of 7.01 mean?
Taaleri (LTS:0RF6) has a EV-to-EBIT of 7.01 as of Sep. 03, 2026. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Taaleri and its competitors. This is 12% below median its historical median of 8.00. According to the industry distribution chart, Taaleri ranks #196 out of 501 companies in the Asset Management industry, placing it in the top 39.1%.
Is Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT too high?
Taaleri's current EV-to-EBIT of 7.01 is 12% below median its 10-year median of 8.00. The Asset Management industry median EV-to-EBIT is 9.45. Taaleri's value of 7.01 is 25.8% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Taaleri ranks #196 out of 501 companies in the Asset Management industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Taaleri has a GF Score™ of 74/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Taaleri's EV-to-EBIT compare to BLK and BX?
According to the Asset Management industry distribution chart, Taaleri ranks #196 out of 501 companies for EV-to-EBIT. This puts Taaleri in the upper half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-EBIT is 9.45. Taaleri's value of 7.01 is 25.8% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 8.00 vs. the industry median of 9.45, Taaleri has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBIT for an Asset Management company?
The median EV-to-EBIT among Asset Management companies is 9.45, based on 501 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBIT significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBIT should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Taaleri's current EV-to-EBIT of 7.01 is 25.8% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBIT mean?
A high EV-to-EBIT can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Taaleri and its competitors. For the Asset Management industry, the median EV-to-EBIT is 9.45 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Taaleri's current EV-to-EBIT is 7.01, which is 12% below median its own 10-year median of 8.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Taaleri stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Taaleri (LTS:0RF6) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €7.75, compared to a current price of €7.24 — trading 6.6% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBIT is 7.01, which is 12% below median its 10-year median of 8.00 and 25.8% below the Asset Management industry median of 9.45. Taaleri's overall GF Score™ is 74/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBIT calculated?
EV-to-EBIT is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Taaleri (LTS:0RF6), the current EV-to-EBIT is 7.01 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Taaleri (LTS:0RF6) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Taaleri stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €7.24 is trading 6.6% below its estimated GF Value™ of €7.75. GuruFocus considers Taaleri to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for LTS:0RF6:

  • EV-to-EBIT: 7.01 (12% below median its 10-year median of 8.00)
  • GF Value™: €7.75 vs. price of €7.24 (6.6% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 74/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 25.8% below the Asset Management median (#196 of 501)

No single metric tells the full story. See the LTS:0RF6 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Taaleri Business Description

Other Exchanges TAALA:Finland295:Germany
Address Kasarmikatu 21 B, 4th Floor, Helsinki, FIN, 00130
Taaleri PLC operates as a financial group. It operates in three segments: Private Asset Management, Garantia and Investments. The Private Asset Management segment consists of bioindustry, renewable energy and real estate businesses. The Garantia segment includes Garantia Insurance Company.
74GF Score

Get the complete analysis for LTS:0RF6

EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€7.24
Price
€7.75
GF Value