Arham Technologies (NSE:ARHAM) EV-to-EBIT: 51.98 (As of Sep. 04, 2026) — 183% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:ARHAM Arham Technologies Ltd NSE:ARHAM
82 GF Score
Price ₹214.45
GF Value ₹228.29
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Arham Technologies EV-to-EBIT?

Arham Technologies NSE:ARHAM +0.17% 82 EV-to-EBIT is 51.98 as of Sep. 04, 2026, which is 183% above its 10-year median of 18.35. GuruFocus rates NSE:ARHAM with a GF Score™ of 82/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹228.29 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,780 Hardware companies, Arham Technologies ranks worse than 79.16% on this metric.

EV-to-EBIT is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBIT. As of today, Arham Technologies's Enterprise Value is ₹4,932.6 Mil. Arham Technologies's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹94.9 Mil. Therefore, Arham Technologies's EV-to-EBIT for today is 51.98.

The historical rank and industry rank for Arham Technologies's EV-to-EBIT or its related term are showing as below:

NSE:ARHAM' s EV-to-EBIT Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 7.6   Med: 18.35   Max: 52.2
Current: 51.98

During the past 7 years, the highest EV-to-EBIT of Arham Technologies was 52.20. The lowest was 7.60. And the median was 18.35.

NSE:ARHAM's EV-to-EBIT is ranked worse than
79.16% of 1780 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 18.365 vs NSE:ARHAM: 51.98

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %. Arham Technologies's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹2,895.4 Mil. Arham Technologies's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹94.9 Mil. Arham Technologies's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 3.28%.


Arham Technologies  (NSE:ARHAM) EV-to-EBIT Explanation

This is a more accurate valuation of companies' operation because it considers the debt and cash on its balance sheet, and non-operating items such as interest payment, tax, and one-time items are not included in the Operating Income.

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %.

Arham Technologies's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as:

Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % (Q: Mar. 2026 ) =EBIT / Enterprise Value (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=94.901/2895.4016
=3.28 %

Arham Technologies's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹2,895.4 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Arham Technologies's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹94.9 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Arham Technologies EV-to-EBIT Related Terms


Arham Technologies EV-to-EBIT Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Arham Technologies's EV-to-EBIT can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Arham Technologies EV-to-EBIT Chart

Arham Technologies Annual Data
Trend Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
EV-to-EBIT
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 8.95 20.94 14.22 15.53

Arham Technologies Semi-Annual Data
Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
EV-to-EBIT Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 8.95 20.94 14.22 15.53

NSE:ARHAM vs AAPL: EV-to-EBIT Comparison

For the Consumer Electronics subindustry, Arham Technologies's EV-to-EBIT, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBIT data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Arham Technologies EV-to-EBIT vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Arham Technologies's EV-to-EBIT distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Arham Technologies's EV-to-EBIT falls into.


NSE:ARHAM
82GF Score
Arham Technologies Ltd NSE:ARHAM
EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Arham Technologies EV-to-EBIT Calculation

Arham Technologies's EV-to-EBIT for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBIT=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBIT (TTM)
=4932.642/94.901
=51.98

Arham Technologies's current Enterprise Value is ₹4,932.6 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Arham Technologies's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹94.9 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBIT →
What does a EV-to-EBIT of 51.98 mean?
Arham Technologies (NSE:ARHAM) has a EV-to-EBIT of 51.98 as of Sep. 04, 2026. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Arham Technologies and its competitors. This is 183% above median its historical median of 18.35. Over the past decade, Arham Technologies' EV-to-EBIT has ranged from 7.60 to 52.20. According to the industry distribution chart, Arham Technologies ranks #1409 out of 1780 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 79.2%.
Is Arham Technologies' EV-to-EBIT too high?
Arham Technologies' current EV-to-EBIT of 51.98 is 183% above median its 10-year median of 18.35. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 7.60 to a high of 52.20. The Hardware industry median EV-to-EBIT is 18.37. Arham Technologies' value of 51.98 is 183% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Arham Technologies ranks #1409 out of 1780 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Arham Technologies has a GF Score™ of 82/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Arham Technologies' EV-to-EBIT compare to AAPL?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Arham Technologies ranks #1409 out of 1780 companies for EV-to-EBIT. This places Arham Technologies in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-EBIT is 18.37. Arham Technologies' value of 51.98 is 183% above this benchmark. Historically, Arham Technologies' own EV-to-EBIT has ranged from 7.60 to 52.20 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 18.35 vs. the industry median of 18.37, Arham Technologies has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBIT for a Hardware company?
The median EV-to-EBIT among Hardware companies is 18.37, based on 1,780 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBIT significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBIT should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Arham Technologies's current EV-to-EBIT of 51.98 is 183% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBIT mean?
A high EV-to-EBIT can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Arham Technologies and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median EV-to-EBIT is 18.37 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Arham Technologies's current EV-to-EBIT is 51.98, which is 183% above median its own 10-year median of 18.35. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Arham Technologies stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Arham Technologies (NSE:ARHAM) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹228.29, compared to a current price of ₹214.45 — trading 6.1% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBIT is 51.98, which is 183% above median its 10-year median of 18.35 and 183% above the Hardware industry median of 18.37. Arham Technologies' overall GF Score™ is 82/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBIT calculated?
EV-to-EBIT is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Arham Technologies (NSE:ARHAM), the current EV-to-EBIT is 51.98 as of Sep. 04, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Arham Technologies (NSE:ARHAM) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Arham Technologies stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹214.45 is trading 6.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹228.29. GuruFocus considers Arham Technologies to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for NSE:ARHAM:

  • EV-to-EBIT: 51.98 (183% above median its 10-year median of 18.35)
  • GF Value™: ₹228.29 vs. price of ₹214.45 (6.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 82/100 with 7 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 183% above the Hardware median (#1409 of 1780)

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:ARHAM stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Arham Technologies Business Description

Address 5 Chitrakoot Complex, Opp Vyavsayik Sahkari Bank, Jawahar Nagar, Raipur, CT, IND, 492001
Arham Technologies Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of LED Smart Televisions. The company manufactures LED Televisions with different screen sizes under the brand STARSHINE. Its business segment is manufacturing and supplying quality refractory material and its principal geographical segment is India. The company also manufactures Fans, Air Coolers, and Mixer Grinders through third-party manufacturers.
82GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:ARHAM

EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹214.45
Price
₹228.29
GF Value