Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE) EV-to-EBITDA: 4.50 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 40% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE
93 GF Score
Price ฿12.30
GF Value ฿13.10
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-EBITDA?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE 93 EV-to-EBITDA is 4.50 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 40% below its 10-year median of 7.48. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE with a GF Score™ of 93/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿13.10 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,904 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 85.56% on this metric.

EV-to-EBITDA is calculated as enterprise value divided by its EBITDA. As of today, Nforce Secure PCL's enterprise value is ฿680 Mil. Nforce Secure PCL's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿151 Mil. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA for today is 4.50.

The historical rank and industry rank for Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:SECURE' s EV-to-EBITDA Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 3.15   Med: 7.48   Max: 47.57
Current: 4.49

During the past 6 years, the highest EV-to-EBITDA of Nforce Secure PCL was 47.57. The lowest was 3.15. And the median was 7.48.

BKK:SECURE's EV-to-EBITDA is ranked better than
85.56% of 1904 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 13.805 vs BKK:SECURE: 4.49

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-03), Nforce Secure PCL's stock price is ฿12.30. Nforce Secure PCL's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿1.050. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 11.71.

The "classic" EV-to-EBITDA is much better in capturing debt and net cash than the PE Ratio (TTM).


Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE) EV-to-EBITDA Explanation

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Nforce Secure PCL's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=12.30/1.050
=11.71

Nforce Secure PCL's share price for today is ฿12.30.
Nforce Secure PCL's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿1.050.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Study has found that the companies with the lowest EV-to-EBITDA outperforms companies measured as cheap by other ratios such as PE Ratio (TTM).

Please read Which price ratio outperforms the enterprise multiple?


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-EBITDA Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-EBITDA Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-EBITDA Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-EBITDA
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 31.75 13.35 6.86 5.15 4.13

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-EBITDA Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.17 4.26 4.13 3.33 4.64

BKK:SECURE vs SNX, ARW, AVT: EV-to-EBITDA Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBITDA data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-EBITDA vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA falls into.


BKK:SECURE
93GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE
EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-EBITDA Calculation

Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBITDA=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBITDA (TTM)
=679.764/151.076
=4.50

Nforce Secure PCL's current Enterprise Value is ฿680 Mil.
Nforce Secure PCL's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿151 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBITDA →
What does a EV-to-EBITDA of 4.50 mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE) has a EV-to-EBITDA of 4.50 as of Sep. 03, 2026. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL. This is 40% below median its historical median of 7.48. Over the past decade, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA has ranged from 3.15 to 47.57. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #275 out of 1904 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 14.4%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-EBITDA of 4.50 is 40% below median its 10-year median of 7.48. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 3.15 to a high of 47.57. The Hardware industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 13.81. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 4.50 is 67.4% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #275 out of 1904 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 93/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-EBITDA compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #275 out of 1904 companies for EV-to-EBITDA. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 14% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 13.81. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 4.50 is 67.4% below this benchmark. Historically, Nforce Secure PCL's own EV-to-EBITDA has ranged from 3.15 to 47.57 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 7.48 vs. the industry median of 13.81, Nforce Secure PCL has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBITDA for a Hardware company?
The median EV-to-EBITDA among Hardware companies is 13.81, based on 1,904 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBITDA significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBITDA should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-EBITDA of 4.50 is 67.4% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBITDA mean?
A high EV-to-EBITDA can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL. For the Hardware industry, the median EV-to-EBITDA is 13.81 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-EBITDA is 4.50, which is 40% below median its own 10-year median of 7.48. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿13.10, compared to a current price of ฿12.30 — trading 6.1% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBITDA is 4.50, which is 40% below median its 10-year median of 7.48 and 67.4% below the Hardware industry median of 13.81. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 93/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBITDA calculated?
EV-to-EBITDA is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE), the current EV-to-EBITDA is 4.50 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ฿12.30 is trading 6.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of ฿13.10. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE:

  • EV-to-EBITDA: 4.50 (40% below median its 10-year median of 7.48)
  • GF Value™: ฿13.10 vs. price of ฿12.30 (6.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 93/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 67.4% below the Hardware median (#275 of 1904)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE-R:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
93GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE

EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.30
Price
฿13.10
GF Value