Cementos Molins (LTS:0E07) EV-to-EBITDA: 0.00 (As of Aug. 31, 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

What is Cementos Molins EV-to-EBITDA?

Cementos Molins LTS:0E07 63 EV-to-EBITDA is 0.00 as of Aug. 31, 2026. GuruFocus rates LTS:0E07 with a GF Score™ of 63/100. The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review. Among 346 Building Materials companies, Cementos Molins ranks worse than 57.51% on this metric.

EV-to-EBITDA is calculated as enterprise value divided by its EBITDA. As of today, Cementos Molins's enterprise value is €0.00 Mil. Cementos Molins's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €388.76 Mil. Therefore, Cementos Molins's EV-to-EBITDA for today is 0.00.

The historical rank and industry rank for Cementos Molins's EV-to-EBITDA or its related term are showing as below:

LTS:0E07' s EV-to-EBITDA Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 3.74   Med: 4.91   Max: 8.65
Current: 10.49

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-EBITDA of Cementos Molins was 8.65. The lowest was 3.74. And the median was 4.91.

LTS:0E07's EV-to-EBITDA is ranked worse than
57.51% of 346 companies
in the Building Materials industry
Industry Median: 8.67 vs LTS:0E07: 10.49

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-08-31), Cementos Molins's stock price is €0.00. Cementos Molins's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €0.000. Therefore, Cementos Molins's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is N/A.

The "classic" EV-to-EBITDA is much better in capturing debt and net cash than the PE Ratio (TTM).


Cementos Molins  (LTS:0E07) EV-to-EBITDA Explanation

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Cementos Molins's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=0.00/0.000
=N/A

Cementos Molins's share price for today is €0.00.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Cementos Molins's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €0.000.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Study has found that the companies with the lowest EV-to-EBITDA outperforms companies measured as cheap by other ratios such as PE Ratio (TTM).

Please read Which price ratio outperforms the enterprise multiple?


Cementos Molins EV-to-EBITDA Related Terms


Cementos Molins EV-to-EBITDA Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Cementos Molins's EV-to-EBITDA can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Cementos Molins EV-to-EBITDA Chart

Cementos Molins Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-EBITDA
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.74 5.43 4.37 5.07 6.62

Cementos Molins Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
EV-to-EBITDA Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 5.07 0.00 6.62 0.00

LTS:0E07 vs CRH, MLM, VMC: EV-to-EBITDA Comparison

For the Building Materials subindustry, Cementos Molins's EV-to-EBITDA, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBITDA data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Cementos Molins EV-to-EBITDA vs Building Materials Industry

For the Building Materials industry and Basic Materials sector, Cementos Molins's EV-to-EBITDA distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Cementos Molins's EV-to-EBITDA falls into.



Cementos Molins EV-to-EBITDA Calculation

Cementos Molins's EV-to-EBITDA for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBITDA=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBITDA (TTM)
=0.000/388.757
=0.00

Cementos Molins's current Enterprise Value is €0.00 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Cementos Molins's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €388.76 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBITDA →
What does a EV-to-EBITDA of 0.00 mean?
Cementos Molins (LTS:0E07) has a EV-to-EBITDA of 0.00 as of Aug. 31, 2026. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Cementos Molins. Over the past decade, Cementos Molins' EV-to-EBITDA has ranged from 3.74 to 8.65. According to the industry distribution chart, Cementos Molins ranks #199 out of 346 companies in the Building Materials industry, placing it in the top 57.5%.
Is Cementos Molins' EV-to-EBITDA too high?
Cementos Molins' current EV-to-EBITDA is 0.00. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 3.74 to a high of 8.65. Based on the distribution chart, Cementos Molins ranks #199 out of 346 companies in the Building Materials industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Cementos Molins has a GF Score™ of 63/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Cementos Molins' EV-to-EBITDA compare to CRH and MLM?
According to the Building Materials industry distribution chart, Cementos Molins ranks #199 out of 346 companies for EV-to-EBITDA. This places Cementos Molins in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 8.67. Historically, Cementos Molins' own EV-to-EBITDA has ranged from 3.74 to 8.65 over the past decade. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBITDA for a Building Materials company?
The median EV-to-EBITDA among Building Materials companies is 8.67, based on 346 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBITDA significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBITDA should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBITDA mean?
A high EV-to-EBITDA can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Cementos Molins. For the Building Materials industry, the median EV-to-EBITDA is 8.67 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Cementos Molins's current EV-to-EBITDA is 0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Cementos Molins stock overvalued right now?
Cementos Molins (LTS:0E07) has a current EV-to-EBITDA of 0.00. The current EV-to-EBITDA is 0.00. Cementos Molins' overall GF Score™ is 63/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBITDA calculated?
EV-to-EBITDA is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Cementos Molins (LTS:0E07), the current EV-to-EBITDA is 0.00 as of Aug. 31, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Cementos Molins Business Description

Other Exchanges CMO:Spain
Address Calle Espronceda 38, local 3, Madrid, ESP, 28003
Cementos Molins SA engages in the manufacturing and selling of gray cement and white cement used for various construction purposes in the civil engineering industry. The group's core business is to manufacture and market its products which include, cement, clinker, concrete, mortars, aggregates, and precast concrete. It caters to markets around the world which include Spain, Argentina, Uruguay, Mexico, Bangladesh, India, Tunisia, China, Bolivia, and Columbia. It generates the majority of its revenues from the sales of its products through in the foreign markets.