Eminent Luggage (ROCO:9950) EV-to-EBITDA: 19.00 (As of Sep. 05, 2026) — 423% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ROCO:9950 Eminent Luggage Corp ROCO:9950
62 GF Score
Price NT$10.30
GF Value NT$10.18
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Eminent Luggage EV-to-EBITDA?

Eminent Luggage ROCO:9950 62 EV-to-EBITDA is 19.00 as of Sep. 05, 2026, which is 423% above its 10-year median of 3.63. GuruFocus rates ROCO:9950 with a GF Score™ of 62/100 and a GF Value™ of NT$10.18 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 884 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Eminent Luggage ranks worse than 77.49% on this metric.

EV-to-EBITDA is calculated as enterprise value divided by its EBITDA. As of today, Eminent Luggage's enterprise value is NT$3,291 Mil. Eminent Luggage's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$173 Mil. Therefore, Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA for today is 19.00.

The historical rank and industry rank for Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA or its related term are showing as below:

ROCO:9950' s EV-to-EBITDA Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -485.54   Med: 3.63   Max: 442.41
Current: 19

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-EBITDA of Eminent Luggage was 442.41. The lowest was -485.54. And the median was 3.63.

ROCO:9950's EV-to-EBITDA is ranked worse than
77.49% of 884 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: 9.14 vs ROCO:9950: 19.00

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-05), Eminent Luggage's stock price is NT$10.30. Eminent Luggage's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$-0.270. Therefore, Eminent Luggage's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is At Loss.

The "classic" EV-to-EBITDA is much better in capturing debt and net cash than the PE Ratio (TTM).


Eminent Luggage  (ROCO:9950) EV-to-EBITDA Explanation

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Eminent Luggage's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=10.30/-0.270
=At Loss

Eminent Luggage's share price for today is NT$10.30.
Eminent Luggage's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was NT$-0.270.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Study has found that the companies with the lowest EV-to-EBITDA outperforms companies measured as cheap by other ratios such as PE Ratio (TTM).

Please read Which price ratio outperforms the enterprise multiple?


Eminent Luggage EV-to-EBITDA Related Terms


Eminent Luggage EV-to-EBITDA Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Eminent Luggage EV-to-EBITDA Chart

Eminent Luggage Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-EBITDA
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -11.86 414.89 4.50 10.00 19.54

Eminent Luggage Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-EBITDA Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 16.64 19.15 19.54 23.74 19.09

ROCO:9950 vs NKE, DECK, ONON: EV-to-EBITDA Comparison

For the Footwear & Accessories subindustry, Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBITDA data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Eminent Luggage EV-to-EBITDA vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA falls into.


ROCO:9950
62GF Score
Eminent Luggage Corp ROCO:9950
EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Eminent Luggage EV-to-EBITDA Calculation

Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBITDA=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBITDA (TTM)
=3291.028/173.247
=19.00

Eminent Luggage's current Enterprise Value is NT$3,291 Mil.
Eminent Luggage's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was NT$173 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBITDA →
What does a EV-to-EBITDA of 19.00 mean?
Eminent Luggage (ROCO:9950) has a EV-to-EBITDA of 19.00 as of Sep. 05, 2026. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Eminent Luggage. This is 423% above median its historical median of 3.63. According to the industry distribution chart, Eminent Luggage ranks #685 out of 884 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 77.5%.
Is Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA too high?
Eminent Luggage's current EV-to-EBITDA of 19.00 is 423% above median its 10-year median of 3.63. The Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.14. Eminent Luggage's value of 19.00 is 107.9% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Eminent Luggage ranks #685 out of 884 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Eminent Luggage has a GF Score™ of 62/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Eminent Luggage's EV-to-EBITDA compare to NKE and DECK?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Eminent Luggage ranks #685 out of 884 companies for EV-to-EBITDA. This places Eminent Luggage in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.14. Eminent Luggage's value of 19.00 is 107.9% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 3.63 vs. the industry median of 9.14, Eminent Luggage has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBITDA for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median EV-to-EBITDA among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 9.14, based on 884 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBITDA significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBITDA should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Eminent Luggage's current EV-to-EBITDA of 19.00 is 107.9% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBITDA mean?
A high EV-to-EBITDA can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Eminent Luggage. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.14 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Eminent Luggage's current EV-to-EBITDA is 19.00, which is 423% above median its own 10-year median of 3.63. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Eminent Luggage stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Eminent Luggage (ROCO:9950) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is NT$10.18, compared to a current price of NT$10.30 — trading 1.2% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBITDA is 19.00, which is 423% above median its 10-year median of 3.63 and 107.9% above the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median of 9.14. Eminent Luggage's overall GF Score™ is 62/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBITDA calculated?
EV-to-EBITDA is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Eminent Luggage (ROCO:9950), the current EV-to-EBITDA is 19.00 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Eminent Luggage (ROCO:9950) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Eminent Luggage stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of NT$10.30 is trading 1.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of NT$10.18. GuruFocus considers Eminent Luggage to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for ROCO:9950:

  • EV-to-EBITDA: 19.00 (423% above median its 10-year median of 3.63)
  • GF Value™: NT$10.18 vs. price of NT$10.30 (1.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 62/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 107.9% above the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories median (#685 of 884)

No single metric tells the full story. See the ROCO:9950 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Eminent Luggage Business Description

Address No. 1, Zhongzheng South Road, Section 2, Guiren District, Tainan City, TWN, 71152
Eminent Luggage Corp principal activities consist of the manufacture and sale of parts, and components for luggage and suitcase, and import and export trade business. It has three reportable segments Taiwan, China, and Others. The company generates majority of revenue from Taiwan. It has presence in America, Taiwan, Singapore, China, Germany, and Others. Its products are Luggage, And others.
62GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ROCO:9950

EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

NT$10.30
Price
NT$10.18
GF Value