Santierul Naval Orsova (LTS:0G2P) EV-to-OCF: 42.92 (As of Sep. 05, 2026) — 2124% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

LTS:0G2P Santierul Naval Orsova SA LTS:0G2P
67 GF Score
Price lei6.30
GF Value lei2.23
! 1 Warning Sign
View Full Analysis

What is Santierul Naval Orsova EV-to-OCF?

Santierul Naval Orsova LTS:0G2P 67 EV-to-OCF is 42.92 as of Sep. 05, 2026, which is 2124% above its 10-year median of 1.93. GuruFocus rates LTS:0G2P with a GF Score™ of 67/100 and a GF Value™ of lei2.23. The stock has 1 warning sign investors should review. Among 358 Aerospace & Defense companies, Santierul Naval Orsova ranks worse than 82.12% on this metric.

EV-to-OCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its cash flow from operations. As of today, Santierul Naval Orsova's Enterprise Value is lei274.0 Mil. Santierul Naval Orsova's Cash Flow from Operations for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was lei6.4 Mil. Therefore, Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF for today is 42.92.

The historical rank and industry rank for Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF or its related term are showing as below:

LTS:0G2P' s EV-to-OCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -30.39   Med: 1.93   Max: 53.24
Current: 45.07

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-OCF of Santierul Naval Orsova was 53.24. The lowest was -30.39. And the median was 1.93.

LTS:0G2P's EV-to-OCF is ranked worse than
82.12% of 358 companies
in the Aerospace & Defense industry
Industry Median: 13.27 vs LTS:0G2P: 45.07

EV-to-OCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-05), Santierul Naval Orsova's stock price is lei6.30. Santierul Naval Orsova's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was lei1.330. Therefore, Santierul Naval Orsova's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 4.74.


Santierul Naval Orsova  (LTS:0G2P) EV-to-OCF Explanation

EV-to-OCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Santierul Naval Orsova's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=6.30/1.330
=4.74

Santierul Naval Orsova's share price for today is lei6.30.
Santierul Naval Orsova's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was lei1.330.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Cash Flow from Operations is an important financial metric because it represents the cash generated from operating activities at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-OCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Santierul Naval Orsova EV-to-OCF Related Terms


Santierul Naval Orsova EV-to-OCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Santierul Naval Orsova EV-to-OCF Chart

Santierul Naval Orsova Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-OCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -24.29 13.51 4.28 8.94 4.45

Santierul Naval Orsova Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-OCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -18.70 -7.82 4.45 4.28 30.23

LTS:0G2P vs SPCX, GE, RTX: EV-to-OCF Comparison

For the Aerospace & Defense subindustry, Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-OCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Santierul Naval Orsova EV-to-OCF vs Aerospace & Defense Industry

For the Aerospace & Defense industry and Industrials sector, Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF falls into.


LTS:0G2P
67GF Score
Santierul Naval Orsova SA LTS:0G2P
EV-to-OCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Santierul Naval Orsova EV-to-OCF Calculation

Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-OCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Cash Flow from Operations (TTM)
=274.033/6.385
=42.92

Santierul Naval Orsova's current Enterprise Value is lei274.0 Mil.
Santierul Naval Orsova's Cash Flow from Operations for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was lei6.4 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-OCF →
What does a EV-to-OCF of 42.92 mean?
Santierul Naval Orsova (LTS:0G2P) has a EV-to-OCF of 42.92 as of Sep. 05, 2026. This is 2124% above median its historical median of 1.93. According to the industry distribution chart, Santierul Naval Orsova ranks #294 out of 358 companies in the Aerospace & Defense industry, placing it in the top 82.1%.
Is Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF too high?
Santierul Naval Orsova's current EV-to-OCF of 42.92 is 2124% above median its 10-year median of 1.93. The Aerospace & Defense industry median EV-to-OCF is 13.27. Santierul Naval Orsova's value of 42.92 is 223.4% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Santierul Naval Orsova ranks #294 out of 358 companies in the Aerospace & Defense industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Santierul Naval Orsova has a GF Score™ of 67/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Santierul Naval Orsova's EV-to-OCF compare to SPCX and GE?
According to the Aerospace & Defense industry distribution chart, Santierul Naval Orsova ranks #294 out of 358 companies for EV-to-OCF. This places Santierul Naval Orsova in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-OCF is 13.27. Santierul Naval Orsova's value of 42.92 is 223.4% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 1.93 vs. the industry median of 13.27, Santierul Naval Orsova has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-OCF for an Aerospace & Defense company?
The median EV-to-OCF among Aerospace & Defense companies is 13.27, based on 358 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-OCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-OCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Santierul Naval Orsova's current EV-to-OCF of 42.92 is 223.4% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-OCF mean?
A high EV-to-OCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. For the Aerospace & Defense industry, the median EV-to-OCF is 13.27 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Santierul Naval Orsova's current EV-to-OCF is 42.92, which is 2124% above median its own 10-year median of 1.93. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Santierul Naval Orsova stock overvalued right now?
Santierul Naval Orsova (LTS:0G2P) has a current EV-to-OCF of 42.92. The stock's GF Value™ is lei2.23, compared to a current price of lei6.30 — trading 182.5% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-OCF is 42.92, which is 2124% above median its 10-year median of 1.93 and 223.4% above the Aerospace & Defense industry median of 13.27. Santierul Naval Orsova's overall GF Score™ is 67/100 with 1 warning sign to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-OCF calculated?
EV-to-OCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Santierul Naval Orsova (LTS:0G2P), the current EV-to-OCF is 42.92 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Santierul Naval Orsova (LTS:0G2P) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Santierul Naval Orsova stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of lei6.30 is trading 182.5% above its estimated GF Value™ of lei2.23.

Key valuation signals for LTS:0G2P:

  • EV-to-OCF: 42.92 (2124% above median its 10-year median of 1.93)
  • GF Value™: lei2.23 vs. price of lei6.30 (182.5% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 67/100 with 1 warning sign
  • Industry Position: 223.4% above the Aerospace & Defense median (#294 of 358)

No single metric tells the full story. See the LTS:0G2P stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Santierul Naval Orsova Business Description

Other Exchanges SNO:Romania
Address Tufari Street, Number 4, Orsova, Mehedinti, ROU, 225200
Santierul Naval Orsova SA is engaged in the construction and repair of ships and floating structures. The company's two main activities are the Construction of ship hulls, which are intended for export, and the provision of vessels reparation services, for the internal and external market. Its product portfolio includes barges, container hulls, pontoons, tankers, hopper barges and pusher vessels.
67GF Score

Get the complete analysis for LTS:0G2P

EV-to-OCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

lei6.30
Price
lei2.23
GF Value