Vistin Pharma ASA (LTS:0RAM) EV-to-Revenue: 1.97 (As of Sep. 05, 2026) — 12% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

LTS:0RAM Vistin Pharma ASA LTS:0RAM
63 GF Score
Price kr19.15
GF Value kr23.72
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Vistin Pharma ASA EV-to-Revenue?

Vistin Pharma ASA LTS:0RAM 63 EV-to-Revenue is 1.97 as of Sep. 05, 2026, which is 12% below its 10-year median of 2.23. GuruFocus rates LTS:0RAM with a GF Score™ of 63/100 and a GF Value™ of kr23.72 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 963 Drug Manufacturers companies, Vistin Pharma ASA ranks better than 59.61% on this metric.

EV-to-Revenue is calculated as enterprise value divided by its revenue. As of today, Vistin Pharma ASA's enterprise value is kr850.2 Mil. Vistin Pharma ASA's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was kr432.0 Mil. Therefore, Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue for today is 1.97.

The historical rank and industry rank for Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue or its related term are showing as below:

LTS:0RAM' s EV-to-Revenue Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -0.33   Med: 2.23   Max: 4.34
Current: 1.97

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-Revenue of Vistin Pharma ASA was 4.34. The lowest was -0.33. And the median was 2.23.

LTS:0RAM's EV-to-Revenue is ranked better than
59.61% of 963 companies
in the Drug Manufacturers industry
Industry Median: 2.44 vs LTS:0RAM: 1.97

The reason Enterprise Value is used is because Enterprise Value is more real in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. For detais, go to Enterprise Value.

EV-to-Revenue is a similar ratio to PS Ratio, except here Enterprise Value instead of Market Cap is used in the calculation.

As of today (2026-09-05), Vistin Pharma ASA's stock price is kr19.15. Vistin Pharma ASA's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was kr9.74. Therefore, Vistin Pharma ASA's PS Ratio for today is 1.97.


Vistin Pharma ASA  (LTS:0RAM) EV-to-Revenue Explanation

The reason Enterprise Value is used is because Enterprise Value is more real in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. For detais, go to Enterprise Value.

Vistin Pharma ASA's PS Ratiofor today is calculated as:

PS Ratio=Share Price (Today)/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=19.15/9.736
=1.97

Vistin Pharma ASA's share price for today is kr19.15.
Vistin Pharma ASA's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was kr9.74.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Vistin Pharma ASA EV-to-Revenue Related Terms


Vistin Pharma ASA EV-to-Revenue Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Vistin Pharma ASA EV-to-Revenue Chart

Vistin Pharma ASA Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-Revenue
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.99 2.60 2.32 2.42 2.00

Vistin Pharma ASA Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-Revenue Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.53 2.26 2.00 2.11 2.13

LTS:0RAM vs ZTS, UTHR, VTRS: EV-to-Revenue Comparison

For the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic subindustry, Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-Revenue data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Vistin Pharma ASA EV-to-Revenue vs Drug Manufacturers Industry

For the Drug Manufacturers industry and Healthcare sector, Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue falls into.


LTS:0RAM
63GF Score
Vistin Pharma ASA LTS:0RAM
EV-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Vistin Pharma ASA EV-to-Revenue Calculation

EV-to-Revenue is a similar ratio to PS Ratio, except here Enterprise Value instead of Market Cap is used in the calculation.

Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue for today is calculated as:

EV-to-Revenue=Enterprise Value (Today)/Revenue (TTM)
=850.176/432.001
=1.97

Vistin Pharma ASA's current Enterprise Value is kr850.2 Mil.
Vistin Pharma ASA's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was kr432.0 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-Revenue →
What does a EV-to-Revenue of 1.97 mean?
Vistin Pharma ASA (LTS:0RAM) has a EV-to-Revenue of 1.97 as of Sep. 05, 2026. EV to Revenue ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by sales. View historical data on Vistin Pharma ASA and its competitors. This is 12% below median its historical median of 2.23. According to the industry distribution chart, Vistin Pharma ASA ranks #389 out of 963 companies in the Drug Manufacturers industry, placing it in the top 40.4%.
Is Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue too high?
Vistin Pharma ASA's current EV-to-Revenue of 1.97 is 12% below median its 10-year median of 2.23. The Drug Manufacturers industry median EV-to-Revenue is 2.44. Vistin Pharma ASA's value of 1.97 is 19.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Vistin Pharma ASA ranks #389 out of 963 companies in the Drug Manufacturers industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Vistin Pharma ASA has a GF Score™ of 63/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Vistin Pharma ASA's EV-to-Revenue compare to ZTS and UTHR?
According to the Drug Manufacturers industry distribution chart, Vistin Pharma ASA ranks #389 out of 963 companies for EV-to-Revenue. This puts Vistin Pharma ASA in the upper half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-Revenue is 2.44. Vistin Pharma ASA's value of 1.97 is 19.3% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 2.23 vs. the industry median of 2.44, Vistin Pharma ASA has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-Revenue for a Drug Manufacturers company?
The median EV-to-Revenue among Drug Manufacturers companies is 2.44, based on 963 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-Revenue significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-Revenue should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Vistin Pharma ASA's current EV-to-Revenue of 1.97 is 19.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-Revenue mean?
A high EV-to-Revenue can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to Revenue ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by sales. View historical data on Vistin Pharma ASA and its competitors. For the Drug Manufacturers industry, the median EV-to-Revenue is 2.44 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Vistin Pharma ASA's current EV-to-Revenue is 1.97, which is 12% below median its own 10-year median of 2.23. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Vistin Pharma ASA stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Vistin Pharma ASA (LTS:0RAM) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is kr23.72, compared to a current price of kr19.15 — trading 19.3% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-Revenue is 1.97, which is 12% below median its 10-year median of 2.23 and 19.3% below the Drug Manufacturers industry median of 2.44. Vistin Pharma ASA's overall GF Score™ is 63/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-Revenue calculated?
EV-to-Revenue is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Vistin Pharma ASA (LTS:0RAM), the current EV-to-Revenue is 1.97 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Vistin Pharma ASA (LTS:0RAM) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Vistin Pharma ASA stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of kr19.15 is trading 19.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of kr23.72. GuruFocus considers Vistin Pharma ASA to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for LTS:0RAM:

  • EV-to-Revenue: 1.97 (12% below median its 10-year median of 2.23)
  • GF Value™: kr23.72 vs. price of kr19.15 (19.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 63/100 with 2 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 19.3% below the Drug Manufacturers median (#389 of 963)

No single metric tells the full story. See the LTS:0RAM stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Vistin Pharma ASA Business Description

Address Ostensjoveien 27, P.O. Box 6735 Etterstad, Oslo, NOR, 0661
Vistin Pharma ASA is a pharmaceutical company engaged in the production and supply of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs). The company operates in one business segment, Pharmaceuticals, and is a supplier of Metformin, which is used as a standard treatment for Type 2 diabetes. The company generates revenue across multiple geographic regions, including Africa, Europe, Asia, and North and South America.
63GF Score

Get the complete analysis for LTS:0RAM

EV-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

kr19.15
Price
kr23.72
GF Value