Cabbeen Fashion (HKSE:02030) EPS without NRI: HK$0.14 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:02030 Cabbeen Fashion Ltd HKSE:02030
68 GF Score
Price HK$1.28
GF Value HK$1.30
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Cabbeen Fashion EPS without NRI?

Cabbeen Fashion HKSE:02030 -0.78% 68 EPS without NRI is HK$0.14 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:02030 with a GF Score™ of 68/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$1.30 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 797 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Cabbeen Fashion ranks better than 50.19% on this metric.

Cabbeen Fashion's earnings per share without non-recurring items for the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.10. Its earnings per share without non-recurring items for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.14.

During the past 12 months, Cabbeen Fashion's average earnings per share (NRI) Growth Rate was -7.70% per year. During the past 3 years, the average earnings per share (NRI) Growth Rate was 2.80% per year. During the past 5 years, the average earnings per share (NRI) Growth Rate was -21.50% per year. During the past 10 years, the average earnings per share (NRI) Growth Rate was -11.80% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the EPS without NRI Growth Rate using Earnings per share without Non-Recurring Items (NRI) data.

The historical rank and industry rank for Cabbeen Fashion's EPS without NRI or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:02030' s 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -32.9   Med: -5.1   Max: 15.9
Current: 2.8

During the past 13 years, Cabbeen Fashion's highest 3-Year average Earnings Per Share (NRI) Growth Rate was 15.90% per year. The lowest was -32.90% per year. And the median was -5.10% per year.

HKSE:02030's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is ranked better than
50.19% of 797 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: 2.6 vs HKSE:02030: 2.80

Cabbeen Fashion's EPS (Diluted) for the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.04. Its EPS (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.06.

Cabbeen Fashion's EPS (Basic) for the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.04. Its EPS (Basic) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.06.


Cabbeen Fashion  (HKSE:02030) EPS without NRI Explanation

EPS without NRI removes onetime and unusual items from EPS, to provide investors with a more accurate measure of the company’s true earnings. The earnings are adjusted for items that are irregular or unusual in nature, and/or are non-recurring. This is calculated using Net Income (Continuing Operations) plus/minus any tax affected unusual Items and Goodwill Impairments/Write Offs. This can be used to fairly measure a company's profitability.


Be Aware

Compared with Earnings per share, a company's cash flow is better indicator of the company's earnings power.

If a company's earnings per share is less than cash flow per share over long term, investors need to be cautious and find out why.


Cabbeen Fashion EPS without NRI Related Terms


Cabbeen Fashion EPS without NRI Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Cabbeen Fashion's EPS without NRI can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Cabbeen Fashion EPS without NRI Chart

Cabbeen Fashion Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EPS without NRI
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.36 0.13 0.14 0.15 0.14

Cabbeen Fashion Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
EPS without NRI Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.09 0.07 0.09 0.05 0.10

HKSE:02030 vs RL, LEVI, VFC: EPS without NRI Comparison

For the Apparel Manufacturing subindustry, Cabbeen Fashion's PE Ratio without NRI, along with its competitors' market caps and PE Ratio without NRI data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Cabbeen Fashion PE Ratio without NRI vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Cabbeen Fashion's PE Ratio without NRI distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Cabbeen Fashion's PE Ratio without NRI falls into.


HKSE:02030
68GF Score
Cabbeen Fashion Ltd HKSE:02030
EPS without NRI is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Cabbeen Fashion EPS without NRI Calculation

Earnings Per Share (EPS) is the single most important variable used by Wall Street in determining the earnings power of a company. But investors need to be aware that Earnings per Share can be easily manipulated by adjusting depreciation and amortization rate or non-recurring items. That's why GuruFocus lists EPS without NRI, which better reflects the company's underlying performance.

Earnings Per Share without Non-Recurring Items is the amount of earnings without non-recurring items per outstanding share of the company's stock.

EPS without NRI for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was HK$0.14

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EPS without NRI →
What does a EPS without NRI of HK$0.14 mean?
Cabbeen Fashion (HKSE:02030) has a EPS without NRI of HK$0.14 as of Jun. 2026. EPS without NRI represents per-share earnings excluding one-time charges. View historical data on Cabbeen Fashion and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Cabbeen Fashion ranks #397 out of 797 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 49.8%.
Is Cabbeen Fashion's EPS without NRI too high?
Cabbeen Fashion's current EPS without NRI is HK$0.14. Based on the distribution chart, Cabbeen Fashion ranks #397 out of 797 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Cabbeen Fashion has a GF Score™ of 68/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Cabbeen Fashion's EPS without NRI compare to RL and LEVI?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Cabbeen Fashion ranks #397 out of 797 companies for EPS without NRI. This puts Cabbeen Fashion in the upper half of its industry. The industry median EPS without NRI is 2.60. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EPS without NRI for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median EPS without NRI among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 2.60, based on 797 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EPS without NRI significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EPS without NRI should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EPS without NRI mean?
A high EPS without NRI can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EPS without NRI represents per-share earnings excluding one-time charges. View historical data on Cabbeen Fashion and its competitors. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median EPS without NRI is 2.60 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Cabbeen Fashion's current EPS without NRI is HK$0.14. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Cabbeen Fashion stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Cabbeen Fashion (HKSE:02030) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$1.30, compared to a current price of HK$1.28 — trading 1.5% below its estimated fair value. The current EPS without NRI is HK$0.14. Cabbeen Fashion's overall GF Score™ is 68/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EPS without NRI calculated?
EPS without NRI is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Cabbeen Fashion (HKSE:02030), the current EPS without NRI is HK$0.14 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Cabbeen Fashion (HKSE:02030) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Cabbeen Fashion stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of HK$1.28 is trading 1.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of HK$1.30. GuruFocus considers Cabbeen Fashion to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:02030:

  • EPS without NRI: HK$0.14
  • GF Value™: HK$1.30 vs. price of HK$1.28 (1.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 68/100 with 4 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:02030 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Cabbeen Fashion Business Description

Address No. 8 Kai Tai Da Road, 9th Floor, Block C, Huang Pu District, Guangzhou, CHN, 510700
Cabbeen Fashion Ltd is engaged in wholesaling and retailing of branded menswear, womenswear and related accessories. The company has a multi-brand matrix with CABBEEN as the core, including 2AM, CABBEEN MOVE, CABBEEN LOVE, CABBEEN HOME, KOYO, MARKET LIBERTY, and thisisIZI8, which extends to the fields of fashionable home and fashionable life service. It operates in a single business segment, manufacturing and sale of apparel and related accessories, substantially in the PRC.
68GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:02030

EPS without NRI is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$1.28
Price
HK$1.30
GF Value