Y.D. More Investments (XTAE:MRIN) EPS without NRI: ₪1.91 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTAE:MRIN Y.D. More Investments Ltd XTAE:MRIN
93 GF Score
Price ₪44.51
GF Value ₪23.85
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Y.D. More Investments EPS without NRI?

Y.D. More Investments XTAE:MRIN +3.30% 93 EPS without NRI is ₪1.91 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XTAE:MRIN with a GF Score™ of 93/100 and a GF Value™ of ₪23.85 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 841 Asset Management companies, Y.D. More Investments ranks better than 78.95% on this metric.

Y.D. More Investments's earnings per share without non-recurring items for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪0.51. Its earnings per share without non-recurring items for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪1.91.

During the past 12 months, Y.D. More Investments's average earnings per share (NRI) Growth Rate was 21.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average earnings per share (NRI) Growth Rate was 44.30% per year. During the past 5 years, the average earnings per share (NRI) Growth Rate was 49.10% per year. During the past 10 years, the average earnings per share (NRI) Growth Rate was 27.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the EPS without NRI Growth Rate using Earnings per share without Non-Recurring Items (NRI) data.

The historical rank and industry rank for Y.D. More Investments's EPS without NRI or its related term are showing as below:

XTAE:MRIN' s 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -26.3   Med: 42.65   Max: 125.3
Current: 44.3

During the past 11 years, Y.D. More Investments's highest 3-Year average Earnings Per Share (NRI) Growth Rate was 125.30% per year. The lowest was -26.30% per year. And the median was 42.65% per year.

XTAE:MRIN's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is ranked better than
78.95% of 841 companies
in the Asset Management industry
Industry Median: 11.6 vs XTAE:MRIN: 44.30

Y.D. More Investments's EPS (Diluted) for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪0.51. Its EPS (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪1.92.

Y.D. More Investments's EPS (Basic) for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪0.52. Its EPS (Basic) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪1.95.


Y.D. More Investments  (XTAE:MRIN) EPS without NRI Explanation

EPS without NRI removes onetime and unusual items from EPS, to provide investors with a more accurate measure of the company’s true earnings. The earnings are adjusted for items that are irregular or unusual in nature, and/or are non-recurring. This is calculated using Net Income (Continuing Operations) plus/minus any tax affected unusual Items and Goodwill Impairments/Write Offs. This can be used to fairly measure a company's profitability.


Be Aware

Compared with Earnings per share, a company's cash flow is better indicator of the company's earnings power.

If a company's earnings per share is less than cash flow per share over long term, investors need to be cautious and find out why.


Y.D. More Investments EPS without NRI Related Terms


Y.D. More Investments EPS without NRI Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Y.D. More Investments's EPS without NRI can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Y.D. More Investments EPS without NRI Chart

Y.D. More Investments Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EPS without NRI
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.37 0.55 0.82 1.05 1.65

Y.D. More Investments Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EPS without NRI Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.54 0.33 0.41 0.66 0.51

XTAE:MRIN vs BLK, BX, KKR: EPS without NRI Comparison

For the Asset Management subindustry, Y.D. More Investments's PE Ratio without NRI, along with its competitors' market caps and PE Ratio without NRI data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Y.D. More Investments PE Ratio without NRI vs Asset Management Industry

For the Asset Management industry and Financial Services sector, Y.D. More Investments's PE Ratio without NRI distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Y.D. More Investments's PE Ratio without NRI falls into.


XTAE:MRIN
93GF Score
Y.D. More Investments Ltd XTAE:MRIN
EPS without NRI is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Y.D. More Investments EPS without NRI Calculation

Earnings Per Share (EPS) is the single most important variable used by Wall Street in determining the earnings power of a company. But investors need to be aware that Earnings per Share can be easily manipulated by adjusting depreciation and amortization rate or non-recurring items. That's why GuruFocus lists EPS without NRI, which better reflects the company's underlying performance.

Earnings Per Share without Non-Recurring Items is the amount of earnings without non-recurring items per outstanding share of the company's stock.

EPS without NRI for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ₪1.91

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EPS without NRI →
What does a EPS without NRI of ₪1.91 mean?
Y.D. More Investments (XTAE:MRIN) has a EPS without NRI of ₪1.91 as of Jun. 2026. EPS without NRI represents per-share earnings excluding one-time charges. View historical data on Y.D. More Investments and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Y.D. More Investments ranks #177 out of 841 companies in the Asset Management industry, placing it in the top 21%.
Is Y.D. More Investments' EPS without NRI too high?
Y.D. More Investments' current EPS without NRI is ₪1.91. Based on the distribution chart, Y.D. More Investments ranks #177 out of 841 companies in the Asset Management industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Y.D. More Investments has a GF Score™ of 93/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Y.D. More Investments' EPS without NRI compare to BLK and BX?
According to the Asset Management industry distribution chart, Y.D. More Investments ranks #177 out of 841 companies for EPS without NRI. This places Y.D. More Investments in the top 21% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EPS without NRI is 11.60. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EPS without NRI for an Asset Management company?
The median EPS without NRI among Asset Management companies is 11.60, based on 841 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EPS without NRI significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EPS without NRI should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EPS without NRI mean?
A high EPS without NRI can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EPS without NRI represents per-share earnings excluding one-time charges. View historical data on Y.D. More Investments and its competitors. For the Asset Management industry, the median EPS without NRI is 11.60 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Y.D. More Investments's current EPS without NRI is ₪1.91. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Y.D. More Investments stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Y.D. More Investments (XTAE:MRIN) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₪23.85, compared to a current price of ₪44.51 — trading 86.6% above its estimated fair value. The current EPS without NRI is ₪1.91. Y.D. More Investments' overall GF Score™ is 93/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EPS without NRI calculated?
EPS without NRI is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Y.D. More Investments (XTAE:MRIN), the current EPS without NRI is ₪1.91 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Y.D. More Investments (XTAE:MRIN) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Y.D. More Investments stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₪44.51 is trading 86.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₪23.85. GuruFocus considers Y.D. More Investments to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for XTAE:MRIN:

  • EPS without NRI: ₪1.91
  • GF Value™: ₪23.85 vs. price of ₪44.51 (86.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 93/100 with 2 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTAE:MRIN stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Y.D. More Investments Business Description

Address Ben-Gurion Road 2, BSR Tower 1, Ramat Gan, ISR
Y.D. More Investments Ltd is an investment house specialising in personal investment management services. Its activities include fund management, mutual funds and investment banking and portfolio management, among others. Its client base includes private investors, institutional bodies and corporations.
93GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTAE:MRIN

EPS without NRI is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₪44.51
Price
₪23.85
GF Value