Vantex Resources (FRA:UD7C) Equity-to-Asset: 0.06 (As of Apr. 2026) — 92% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:UD7C Vantex Resources Ltd FRA:UD7C
29 GF Score
Price €0.06
! 1 Warning Sign
View Full Analysis

What is Vantex Resources Equity-to-Asset?

Vantex Resources FRA:UD7C -0.79% 29 Equity-to-Asset is 0.06 as of Apr. 2026, which is 92% below its 10-year median of 0.79. GuruFocus rates FRA:UD7C with a GF Score™ of 29/100. The stock has 1 warning sign investors should review. Among 2,673 Metals & Mining companies, Vantex Resources ranks worse than 88.59% on this metric.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated as total stockholders equity divided by total asset. Vantex Resources's Total Stockholders Equity for the quarter that ended in Apr. 2026 was €0.01 Mil. Vantex Resources's Total Assets for the quarter that ended in Apr. 2026 was €0.10 Mil.

The historical rank and industry rank for Vantex Resources's Equity-to-Asset or its related term are showing as below:

FRA:UD7C' s Equity-to-Asset Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.06   Med: 0.79   Max: 0.89
Current: 0.06

During the past 13 years, the highest Equity to Asset Ratio of Vantex Resources was 0.89. The lowest was 0.06. And the median was 0.79.

FRA:UD7C's Equity-to-Asset is ranked worse than
88.59% of 2673 companies
in the Metals & Mining industry
Industry Median: 0.8 vs FRA:UD7C: 0.06

Vantex Resources  (FRA:UD7C) Equity-to-Asset Explanation

Equity to Asset ratio can vary greatly across different industries, as they have different capital structure. A company with smaller Equity to Asset ratio (more leveraged) may have higher ROE % because of the leverage.

For banks, the required minimum Equity to Asset ratio by regulation is 5%. Some stronger banks may have Equity to Asset Ratio of more than 10%.


Vantex Resources Equity-to-Asset Related Terms


Vantex Resources Equity-to-Asset Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Vantex Resources's Equity-to-Asset can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Vantex Resources Equity-to-Asset Chart

Vantex Resources Annual Data
Trend Oct16 Oct17 Oct18 Oct19 Oct20 Oct21 Oct22 Oct23 Oct24 Oct25
Equity-to-Asset
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.78 0.79 0.65 0.64 0.52

Vantex Resources Quarterly Data
Jul21 Oct21 Jan22 Apr22 Jul22 Oct22 Jan23 Apr23 Jul23 Oct23 Jan24 Apr24 Jul24 Oct24 Jan25 Apr25 Jul25 Oct25 Jan26 Apr26
Equity-to-Asset Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.55 0.56 0.52 0.48 0.06

Vantex Resources Equity-to-Asset Competitor Comparison

For the Other Industrial Metals & Mining subindustry, Vantex Resources's Equity-to-Asset, along with its competitors' market caps and Equity-to-Asset data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Vantex Resources Equity-to-Asset vs Metals & Mining Industry

For the Metals & Mining industry and Basic Materials sector, Vantex Resources's Equity-to-Asset distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Vantex Resources's Equity-to-Asset falls into.


FRA:UD7C
29GF Score
Vantex Resources Ltd FRA:UD7C
Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Vantex Resources Equity-to-Asset Calculation

Equity to Asset ratio measures the ratios of the portion of the asset owned by shareholders out of the total asset. It indicates the leverage of the company, and the amount of debt the company uses in its operation.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated by dividing total stockholders equity by total asset.

Vantex Resources's Equity to Asset Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Oct. 2025 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (A: Oct. 2025 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=0.088/0.169
=

Vantex Resources's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Apr. 2026 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (Q: Apr. 2026 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=0.006/0.096
=

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Equity-to-Asset →
What does a Equity-to-Asset of 0.06 mean?
Vantex Resources (FRA:UD7C) has a Equity-to-Asset of 0.06 as of Apr. 2026. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on Vantex Resources and its competitors. This is 92% below median its historical median of 0.79. Over the past decade, Vantex Resources' Equity-to-Asset has ranged from 0.06 to 0.89. According to the industry distribution chart, Vantex Resources ranks #2368 out of 2673 companies in the Metals & Mining industry, placing it in the top 88.6%.
Is Vantex Resources' Equity-to-Asset too high?
Vantex Resources' current Equity-to-Asset of 0.06 is 92% below median its 10-year median of 0.79. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.06 to a high of 0.89. The Metals & Mining industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.80. Vantex Resources' value of 0.06 is 92.5% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Vantex Resources ranks #2368 out of 2673 companies in the Metals & Mining industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Vantex Resources has a GF Score™ of 29/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Vantex Resources' Equity-to-Asset compare to competitors?
According to the Metals & Mining industry distribution chart, Vantex Resources ranks #2368 out of 2673 companies for Equity-to-Asset. This places Vantex Resources in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.80. Vantex Resources' value of 0.06 is 92.5% below this benchmark. Historically, Vantex Resources' own Equity-to-Asset has ranged from 0.06 to 0.89 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.79 vs. the industry median of 0.80, Vantex Resources has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Equity-to-Asset for a Metals & Mining company?
The median Equity-to-Asset among Metals & Mining companies is 0.80, based on 2,673 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Equity-to-Asset significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Equity-to-Asset should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Vantex Resources's current Equity-to-Asset of 0.06 is 92.5% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Equity-to-Asset mean?
A high Equity-to-Asset can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on Vantex Resources and its competitors. For the Metals & Mining industry, the median Equity-to-Asset is 0.80 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Vantex Resources's current Equity-to-Asset is 0.06, which is 92% below median its own 10-year median of 0.79. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Vantex Resources stock overvalued right now?
Vantex Resources (FRA:UD7C) has a current Equity-to-Asset of 0.06. The current Equity-to-Asset is 0.06, which is 92% below median its 10-year median of 0.79 and 92.5% below the Metals & Mining industry median of 0.80. Vantex Resources' overall GF Score™ is 29/100 with 1 warning sign to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Equity-to-Asset calculated?
Equity-to-Asset is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Vantex Resources (FRA:UD7C), the current Equity-to-Asset is 0.06 as of Apr. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Vantex Resources Business Description

Other Exchanges VANTF:USAVAX:Canada
Address 400 - 837 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC, CAN, V6C3N6
Vantex Resources Ltd is a Canadian company that is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mining properties. The company owns an interest in the Galloway project which includes several properties Hurd, Ogima North, Sandborn, Perron, Francoeur, Cadillac Rang III and Renault Bay among others.
29GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:UD7C

Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€0.06
Price