RVRC Holding AB (CHIX:RVRCS) EV-to-FCF: 12.24 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 43% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

CHIX:RVRCS RVRC Holding AB CHIX:RVRCS
98 GF Score
Price kr56.50
GF Value kr60.84
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is RVRC Holding AB EV-to-FCF?

RVRC Holding AB CHIX:RVRCS 98 EV-to-FCF is 12.24 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 43% below its 10-year median of 21.44. GuruFocus rates CHIX:RVRCS with a GF Score™ of 98/100 and a GF Value™ of kr60.84. The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 778 Retail - Cyclical companies, RVRC Holding AB ranks better than 51.54% on this metric.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its free cash flow. As of today, RVRC Holding AB's Enterprise Value is kr5,300 Mil. RVRC Holding AB's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was kr433 Mil. Therefore, RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF for today is 12.24.

The historical rank and industry rank for RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF or its related term are showing as below:

CHIX:RVRCs' s EV-to-FCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 11.42   Med: 21.44   Max: 1508.65
Current: 12.64

During the past 9 years, the highest EV-to-FCF of RVRC Holding AB was 1508.65. The lowest was 11.42. And the median was 21.44.

CHIX:RVRCs's EV-to-FCF is ranked better than
51.54% of 778 companies
in the Retail - Cyclical industry
Industry Median: 13.21 vs CHIX:RVRCs: 12.64

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-03), RVRC Holding AB's stock price is kr56.50. RVRC Holding AB's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was kr3.080. Therefore, RVRC Holding AB's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 18.34.


RVRC Holding AB  (CHIX:RVRCs) EV-to-FCF Explanation

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

RVRC Holding AB's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=56.50/3.080
=18.34

RVRC Holding AB's share price for today is kr56.50.
RVRC Holding AB's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was kr3.080.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Free Cash Flow is an important financial metric because it represents the actual amount of cash at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-FCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


RVRC Holding AB EV-to-FCF Related Terms


RVRC Holding AB EV-to-FCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

RVRC Holding AB EV-to-FCF Chart

RVRC Holding AB Annual Data
Trend Jun18 Jun19 Jun20 Jun21 Jun22 Jun23 Jun24 Jun25 Jun26
EV-to-FCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only 74.99 19.85 14.14 20.73 12.99

RVRC Holding AB Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-FCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 20.73 15.52 18.50 13.48 12.99

CHIX:RVRCS vs TJX, ROST, BURL: EV-to-FCF Comparison

For the Apparel Retail subindustry, RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


RVRC Holding AB EV-to-FCF vs Retail - Cyclical Industry

For the Retail - Cyclical industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF falls into.


CHIX:RVRCS
98GF Score
RVRC Holding AB CHIX:RVRCS
EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

RVRC Holding AB EV-to-FCF Calculation

RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=5299.586/433
=12.24

RVRC Holding AB's current Enterprise Value is kr5,300 Mil.
RVRC Holding AB's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was kr433 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-FCF →
What does a EV-to-FCF of 12.24 mean?
RVRC Holding AB (CHIX:RVRCS) has a EV-to-FCF of 12.24 as of Sep. 03, 2026. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on RVRC Holding AB and its competitors. This is 43% below median its historical median of 21.44. Over the past decade, RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF has ranged from 11.42 to 1,508.65. According to the industry distribution chart, RVRC Holding AB ranks #377 out of 778 companies in the Retail - Cyclical industry, placing it in the top 48.5%.
Is RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF too high?
RVRC Holding AB's current EV-to-FCF of 12.24 is 43% below median its 10-year median of 21.44. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 11.42 to a high of 1,508.65. The Retail - Cyclical industry median EV-to-FCF is 13.21. RVRC Holding AB's value of 12.24 is 7.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, RVRC Holding AB ranks #377 out of 778 companies in the Retail - Cyclical industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, RVRC Holding AB has a GF Score™ of 98/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does RVRC Holding AB's EV-to-FCF compare to TJX and ROST?
According to the Retail - Cyclical industry distribution chart, RVRC Holding AB ranks #377 out of 778 companies for EV-to-FCF. This puts RVRC Holding AB in the upper half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-FCF is 13.21. RVRC Holding AB's value of 12.24 is 7.3% below this benchmark. Historically, RVRC Holding AB's own EV-to-FCF has ranged from 11.42 to 1,508.65 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 21.44 vs. the industry median of 13.21, RVRC Holding AB has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-FCF for a Retail - Cyclical company?
The median EV-to-FCF among Retail - Cyclical companies is 13.21, based on 778 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-FCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-FCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. RVRC Holding AB's current EV-to-FCF of 12.24 is 7.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-FCF mean?
A high EV-to-FCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on RVRC Holding AB and its competitors. For the Retail - Cyclical industry, the median EV-to-FCF is 13.21 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. RVRC Holding AB's current EV-to-FCF is 12.24, which is 43% below median its own 10-year median of 21.44. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is RVRC Holding AB stock overvalued right now?
RVRC Holding AB (CHIX:RVRCS) has a current EV-to-FCF of 12.24. The stock's GF Value™ is kr60.84, compared to a current price of kr56.50 — trading 7.1% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-FCF is 12.24, which is 43% below median its 10-year median of 21.44 and 7.3% below the Retail - Cyclical industry median of 13.21. RVRC Holding AB's overall GF Score™ is 98/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-FCF calculated?
EV-to-FCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For RVRC Holding AB (CHIX:RVRCS), the current EV-to-FCF is 12.24 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is RVRC Holding AB (CHIX:RVRCS) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, RVRC Holding AB stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of kr56.50 is trading 7.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of kr60.84.

Key valuation signals for CHIX:RVRCS:

  • EV-to-FCF: 12.24 (43% below median its 10-year median of 21.44)
  • GF Value™: kr60.84 vs. price of kr56.50 (7.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 98/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 7.3% below the Retail - Cyclical median (#377 of 778)

No single metric tells the full story. See the CHIX:RVRCS stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


RVRC Holding AB Business Description

Other Exchanges RVRC:Sweden0GE:Germany
Address Nils Jakobsonsgatan 5, Boras, SWE, 50430
RVRC Holding AB offers customers high-quality outdoor apparel and apparel for an active lifestyle through its online store. The company offers multifunctional apparel under its brand RevolutionRace focusing on customers predominantly within the 18-70 age category. It conducts its operations within the scope of a digital D2C business model, entailing that sales take place exclusively online with products offered directly to customers.
98GF Score

Get the complete analysis for CHIX:RVRCS

EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

kr56.50
Price
kr60.84
GF Value