MM Conferences (WAR:MMC) Interest Coverage: 352.83 (As of Jun. 2026) — 836% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

WAR:MMC MM Conferences WAR:MMC
86 GF Score
Price zł8.50
GF Value zł12.44
Valuation Significantly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is MM Conferences Interest Coverage?

MM Conferences WAR:MMC 86 Interest Coverage is 352.83 as of Jun. 2026, which is 836% above its 10-year median of 37.68. GuruFocus rates WAR:MMC with a GF Score™ of 86/100 and a GF Value™ of zł12.44 (Significantly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 804 Business Services companies, MM Conferences ranks better than 78.73% on this metric.

Interest Coverage is a ratio that determines how easily a company can pay interest expenses on outstanding debt. It is calculated by dividing a company's Operating Income by its Interest Expense. MM Conferences's Operating Income for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was zł2.12 Mil. MM Conferences's Interest Expense for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was zł-0.01 Mil. MM Conferences's interest coverage for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 352.83. The higher the ratio, the stronger the company's financial strength is.

Good Sign:

MM Conferences has no debt.

The historical rank and industry rank for MM Conferences's Interest Coverage or its related term are showing as below:

WAR:MMC' s Interest Coverage Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 11.5   Med: 37.68   Max: 160
Current: 97.12


WAR:MMC's Interest Coverage is ranked better than
78.73% of 804 companies
in the Business Services industry
Industry Median: 13.605 vs WAR:MMC: 97.12

Note: If both Interest Expense and Interest Income are empty, while Net Interest Income is negative, then use Net Interest Income as Interest Expense.


MM Conferences  (WAR:MMC) Interest Coverage Explanation

Ben Graham requires that a company has a minimum interest coverage of 5 with the companies he invested. If the interest coverage is less than 2, the company is burdened by debt. Any business slow or recession may drag the company into a situation where it cannot pay the interest on its debt.

Interest Coverage is an important factor when GuruFocus ranks a company's overage Financial Strength .


MM Conferences Interest Coverage Related Terms


MM Conferences Interest Coverage Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for MM Conferences's Interest Coverage can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Note: For Interest Coverage, "No debt" indicates no long-term debt. An indication of "No Debt" does not necessarily mean that the company has no long-term debt obligations; it could be due to missing data in the quarterly or annual report. Use caution when interpreting this information.

MM Conferences Interest Coverage Chart

MM Conferences Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Interest Coverage
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 38.33 25.93 37.67 160.00 37.69

MM Conferences Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Interest Coverage Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 679.00 0.00 412.67 0.00 352.83

WAR:MMC vs CTAS, CPRT, GPN: Interest Coverage Comparison

For the Specialty Business Services subindustry, MM Conferences's Interest Coverage, along with its competitors' market caps and Interest Coverage data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


MM Conferences Interest Coverage vs Business Services Industry

For the Business Services industry and Industrials sector, MM Conferences's Interest Coverage distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where MM Conferences's Interest Coverage falls into.


WAR:MMC
86GF Score
MM Conferences WAR:MMC
Interest Coverage is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

MM Conferences Interest Coverage Calculation

Interest Coverage is a ratio that determines how easily a company can pay interest expenses on outstanding debt. It is calculated by dividing a company's Operating Income (EBIT) by its Interest Expense:

If Interest Expense is negative and Operating Income is positive, then

Interest Coverage=-1* Operating Income /Interest Expense

Else if Interest Expense is negative and Operating Income is negative, then

The company did not have earnings to cover the interest expense.

Else if Interest Expense is 0 and Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation is 0, then

The company had no debt (1).


Note: If both Interest Expense and Interest Income are empty, while Net Interest Income is negative, then use Net Interest Income as Interest Expense.

MM Conferences's Interest Coverage for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Here, for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025, MM Conferences's Interest Expense was zł-0.01 Mil. Its Operating Income was zł0.49 Mil. And its Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation was zł0.00 Mil.

Interest Coverage=-1* Operating Income (A: Dec. 2025 )/Interest Expense (A: Dec. 2025 )
=-1*0.49/-0.013
=37.69

MM Conferences's Interest Coverage for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Here, for the three months ended in Jun. 2026, MM Conferences's Interest Expense was zł-0.01 Mil. Its Operating Income was zł2.12 Mil. And its Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation was zł0.00 Mil.

Interest Coverage=-1* Operating Income (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Interest Expense (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=-1*2.117/-0.006
=352.83

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

The higher the ratio, the stronger the company's Financial Strength is.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Interest Coverage →
What does a Interest Coverage of 352.83 mean?
MM Conferences (WAR:MMC) has a Interest Coverage of 352.83 as of Jun. 2026. Interest Coverage measures a company's capability to pay interest expenses on its debt. View historical data on MM Conferences and its competitors. This is 836% above median its historical median of 37.68. Over the past decade, MM Conferences' Interest Coverage has ranged from 11.50 to 160.00. According to the industry distribution chart, MM Conferences ranks #171 out of 804 companies in the Business Services industry, placing it in the top 21.3%.
Is MM Conferences' Interest Coverage too high?
MM Conferences' current Interest Coverage of 352.83 is 836% above median its 10-year median of 37.68. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 11.50 to a high of 160.00. The Business Services industry median Interest Coverage is 13.61. MM Conferences' value of 352.83 is 2493.4% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, MM Conferences ranks #171 out of 804 companies in the Business Services industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, MM Conferences has a GF Score™ of 86/100 and is considered Significantly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does MM Conferences' Interest Coverage compare to CTAS and CPRT?
According to the Business Services industry distribution chart, MM Conferences ranks #171 out of 804 companies for Interest Coverage. This places MM Conferences in the top 21% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Interest Coverage is 13.61. MM Conferences' value of 352.83 is 2493.4% above this benchmark. Historically, MM Conferences' own Interest Coverage has ranged from 11.50 to 160.00 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 37.68 vs. the industry median of 13.61, MM Conferences has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Interest Coverage for a Business Services company?
The median Interest Coverage among Business Services companies is 13.61, based on 804 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Interest Coverage significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Interest Coverage should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. MM Conferences's current Interest Coverage of 352.83 is 2493.4% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Interest Coverage mean?
A high Interest Coverage can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Interest Coverage measures a company's capability to pay interest expenses on its debt. View historical data on MM Conferences and its competitors. For the Business Services industry, the median Interest Coverage is 13.61 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. MM Conferences's current Interest Coverage is 352.83, which is 836% above median its own 10-year median of 37.68. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is MM Conferences stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, MM Conferences (WAR:MMC) is currently considered Significantly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is zł12.44, compared to a current price of zł8.50 — trading 31.7% below its estimated fair value. The current Interest Coverage is 352.83, which is 836% above median its 10-year median of 37.68 and 2493.4% above the Business Services industry median of 13.61. MM Conferences' overall GF Score™ is 86/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Interest Coverage calculated?
Interest Coverage is calculated from a company's financial statements. For MM Conferences (WAR:MMC), the current Interest Coverage is 352.83 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is MM Conferences (WAR:MMC) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, MM Conferences stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of zł8.50 is trading 31.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of zł12.44. GuruFocus considers MM Conferences to be Significantly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for WAR:MMC:

  • Interest Coverage: 352.83 (836% above median its 10-year median of 37.68)
  • GF Value™: zł12.44 vs. price of zł8.50 (31.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 86/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 2493.4% above the Business Services median (#171 of 804)

No single metric tells the full story. See the WAR:MMC stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


MM Conferences Business Description

Address at ul. Stawki 2, Warsaw, POL, 00-193
MM Conferences is the independent organizer of business meetings in Poland. The company is engaged in organizing conferences for the managerial staff of the highest level from various disciplines, which include banking, management, marketing, IT, finance, etc.
86GF Score

Get the complete analysis for WAR:MMC

Interest Coverage is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

zł8.50
Price
zł12.44
GF Value