Siam Technic Concrete PCL (BKK:STECH-R) Inventory-to-Revenue: 0.98 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:STECH-R Siam Technic Concrete PCL BKK:STECH-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿1.59
GF Value ฿1.41
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Siam Technic Concrete PCL Inventory-to-Revenue?

Siam Technic Concrete PCL BKK:STECH-R 79 Inventory-to-Revenue is 0.98 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BKK:STECH-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿1.41 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review.

Inventory-to-Revenue determines the ability of a company to manage their inventory levels. It measures the percentage of Inventories the company currently has on hand to support the current amount of Revenue. Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Average Total Inventories for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿604 Mil. Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿617 Mil. Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.98.

Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 declined from Dec. 2025 (1.06) to Dec. 2025 (0.98)

A decrease in the Inventory-to-Revenue from one quarter to next indicates that one of these is occurring:

1. investment in inventory is shrinking in relation to revenue
2. revenue are increasing
No matter which situation is causing the reduction in the Inventory-to-Revenue, either one suggests that business's inventory levels and its cash flow are effectively managed.

Days Inventory indicates the number of days of goods in sales that a company has in the inventory. Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Days Inventory for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 117.75.

Inventory Turnover measures how fast the company turns over its inventory within a year. Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.77.


Siam Technic Concrete PCL  (BKK:STECH-R) Inventory-to-Revenue Explanation

An increase in Inventory-to-Revenue from one quarter to the next indicates that one of the following is happening:

1. investment in inventory is growing more rapidly than revenue
2. revenue are dropping
No matter which situation is causing the problem, an increase in the Inventory-to-Revenue may signal an oncoming cash flow problem.

Likewise, a decrease in the Inventory-to-Revenue from one quarter to next indicates that one of these is occurring:

1. investment in inventory is shrinking in relation to revenue
2. revenue are increasing
No matter which situation is causing the reduction in the Inventory-to-Revenue, either one suggests that business's inventory levels and its cash flow are effectively managed.

More Related Terms:

1. Days Inventory indicates the number of days of goods in sales that a company has in the inventory.

Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Days Inventory for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

Days Inventory=Average Total Inventories (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Cost of Goods Sold (Q: Jun. 2026 )*Days in Period
=603.8195/467.946*365 / 4
=117.75

2. Inventory Turnover measures how fast the company turns over its inventory within a year.

Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Inventory Turnover=Cost of Goods Sold (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / Average Total Inventories (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=467.946 / 603.8195
=0.77

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Siam Technic Concrete PCL Inventory-to-Revenue Related Terms


Siam Technic Concrete PCL Inventory-to-Revenue Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Siam Technic Concrete PCL Inventory-to-Revenue Chart

Siam Technic Concrete PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Inventory-to-Revenue
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.19 0.16 0.20 0.21 0.23

Siam Technic Concrete PCL Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Jun26
Inventory-to-Revenue Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.68 0.84 1.11 1.06 0.98

BKK:STECH-R vs CRH, MLM, VMC: Inventory-to-Revenue Comparison

For the Building Materials subindustry, Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue, along with its competitors' market caps and Inventory-to-Revenue data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Siam Technic Concrete PCL Inventory-to-Revenue vs Building Materials Industry

For the Building Materials industry and Basic Materials sector, Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue falls into.


BKK:STECH-R
79GF Score
Siam Technic Concrete PCL BKK:STECH-R
Inventory-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Siam Technic Concrete PCL Inventory-to-Revenue Calculation

Inventory-to-Revenue determines the ability of a company to manage their inventory levels. It measures the percentage of Inventories the company currently has on hand to support the current amount of Revenue.

Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Inventory-to-Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Average Total Inventories / Revenue
=( (Total Inventories (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Total Inventories (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count ) / Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )
=( (470.223 + 551.337) / 2 ) / 2180.751
=510.78 / 2180.751
=0.23

Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Inventory-to-Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Average Total Inventories / Revenue
=( (Total Inventories (Q: Dec. 2025 ) + Total Inventories (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count ) / Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=( (551.337 + 656.302) / 2 ) / 617.486
=603.8195 / 617.486
=0.98

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Inventory-to-Revenue →
What does a Inventory-to-Revenue of 0.98 mean?
Siam Technic Concrete PCL (BKK:STECH-R) has a Inventory-to-Revenue of 0.98 as of Jun. 2026. Inventory-to-Sales ratio is the total inventories divided by total sales. View historical data on Siam Technic Concrete PCL and its competitors.
Is Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue too high?
Siam Technic Concrete PCL's current Inventory-to-Revenue is 0.98. Overall, Siam Technic Concrete PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue compare to CRH and MLM?
Siam Technic Concrete PCL's Inventory-to-Revenue of 0.98 can be compared against companies in the Building Materials industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Inventory-to-Revenue for a Building Materials company?
A good Inventory-to-Revenue depends on the Building Materials industry context. However, Inventory-to-Revenue should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Inventory-to-Revenue mean?
A high Inventory-to-Revenue can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Inventory-to-Sales ratio is the total inventories divided by total sales. View historical data on Siam Technic Concrete PCL and its competitors. Siam Technic Concrete PCL's current Inventory-to-Revenue is 0.98. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Siam Technic Concrete PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Siam Technic Concrete PCL (BKK:STECH-R) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿1.41, compared to a current price of ฿1.59 — trading 12.8% above its estimated fair value. The current Inventory-to-Revenue is 0.98. Siam Technic Concrete PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Inventory-to-Revenue calculated?
Inventory-to-Revenue is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Siam Technic Concrete PCL (BKK:STECH-R), the current Inventory-to-Revenue is 0.98 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Siam Technic Concrete PCL (BKK:STECH-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Siam Technic Concrete PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿1.59 is trading 12.8% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿1.41. GuruFocus considers Siam Technic Concrete PCL to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:STECH-R:

  • Inventory-to-Revenue: 0.98
  • GF Value™: ฿1.41 vs. price of ฿1.59 (12.8% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 8 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:STECH-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Siam Technic Concrete PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges STECH:Thailand
Address Ngamwongwan Road, No. 50 Soi Ngam Wong Wan 47, Intersection 20, Thungsonghong Sub-district, Laksi District, Bangkok, THA, 10210
Siam Technic Concrete PCL is engaged in the manufacture of prestressed concrete products and construction contractor service. The firm has two reportable segments namely Sale of goods and services and Construction. The company generates the majority of its revenue from the Sale of goods and service segments. The Company is managed and operates principally in Thailand.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:STECH-R

Inventory-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿1.59
Price
฿1.41
GF Value